TITLE 8. Industrial Relations
[…] (c) The maximum payment shall include the cost items specified in Title 42, Code of Federal Regulations, Section 412.2(e)(1), (2), (3), and (5), revised as of October 1, 2003, which in incorporated by reference and will be made available upon request to the Administrative Director. The maximum allowable fees for cost item set forth at 42 C.F.R. §412.2(e)(4), “the acquisition costs of hearts, kidneys, livers, lungs, pancreas, and intestines (or multivisceral organ) incurred by approved transplantation centers,” shall be based on the documented paid cost of procuring the organ or tissue.