TITLE 28. Managed Health Care
[…] (h) “Grading Criteria” means the four grading/reviewing criteria specified in Health and Safety Code sections 1375.4(b)(1)(A)(i), (ii), (iii), and (iv) and the cash-to-claims ratio as defined in subsection (f) above.
(i) “In a manner that does not adversely affect the integrity of the contract negotiation process” means the disclosure of an organization's financial data submissions in a format that does not impair the organization's ability to negotiate its contracts for the delivery of health care services or does not allow a contracting party to calculate: (1) an organization's precise profit/loss