TITLE 2. Administration
[…] 2. Certificate of Compliance filed 12-19-63 (Register 63, No. 25).
3. Amendment of subsection (f) filed 2-25-77; effective thirtieth day thereafter (Register 77, No. 9).
All claims or amendments thereto shall be filed in triplicate, shall be signed by the claimant or by a person acting on his behalf, shall be verified, and shall state the facts constituting the claim in simple concise language without resort to legal phraseology.
All claims or amendments filed with the State Board of Control based upon subsections (a) through (f) of Section 630 shall be in substantially the following form:
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
“Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any country, town, city, district, ward or village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is guilty of a felony.”
§632.5. Form of Claims Involving Negligence, or the Dangerous Condition of State Property, or Other Injuries for Which the State Is Liable.
All claims or amendments filed with the State Board of Control based upon subsections (g) or (h) of Section 630 shall be in substantially the following form:
NOTICE
Section 72 of the Penal Code provides:
“Every person who, with intent to defraud, presents for allowance or for payment to any state board or officer, or to any country, town, city, district, ward or village board or officer, authorized to allow or pay the same if genuine, any false or fraudulent claim, bill, account, voucher, or writing, is guilty of a felony.”
§632.6. Notice of Insufficiency.