PANEL CONSISTING OF WALTER C. HAZLITT, CHAIRMAN, SUFFOLK COUNTY WATER
[…] U.S.C. 1383) is amended by striking out "and not to exceed $150,000,000
for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1975." and inserting in lieu thereof
"and not to exceed $150,000,000 per fiscal year for the fiscal years
ending June 30, 1975, and September 30, 1977."
(g) Section 314(c) (2) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33
U.S.C. 1324) is amended by strking out "and $150 000,000 for the fiscal
year 1975" and inserting in lieu thereof ", $150,000,000 for the fiscal
year 1975, and $150,000,000 for fiscal year 1977."
(h) Section 517 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C.
1376) is amended by strking out "and $350,000,000 for the fiscal year
ending June 30, 1975, and $350,000,000 for the fiscal year ending
September 3, 1977."
SEC. 2. Section 109(b) (3) of the Federal Water Pollution Control
Act, as amended (88 Stat.830), is amended by striking "$250,000" and
inserting in lieu thereof $500,000".
SEC. 3. Subsection (b)(1) of section 205 of the Federal Water