US REPRESENTATIVE
[…] the Authority. The engraved plates, dies, bed pieces, and so forth,
executed in connection therewith, shall remain in the custody of the
Secretary of the Treasury. The Authority shall reimburse the Secretary
of the Treasury for any expenditures made in the preparation, dustody,
and delivery of such obligations.
(m) The Authority shall, as soon as practicable after the end of each
fiscal year, transmit to the President and the Congress an annual report
of its operations and activities.
(n) The sixth sentence of the seventh paragraph of section 5136 of
thie Revised Statutes, as amended (12 U.S.C. 24), is amended by
inserting "or obligations of the Environmental Financing Authority"
immediately after "or obligations, participations, or other instruments
of or issued by the Federal National Mortgage Association".
(o) The budget and audit provisions of the Government Corporation
Control Act (31 U.S.C. 846) shall be applicable to the Environmental
Financing Authority in the same manner as they are applied to the wholly
owned Government corporations.