15 FLRA 104; FLRA 1-CA-838; August 9, 1984.
[…] or coerce our employees in the exercise of their rights assured by the
Statute.
(Activity)
By: (Signature) (Title)
Dated: . . .
This Notice must remain posted for 60 consecutive days from the date
of posting, and must not be altered, defaced, or covered by any other
material.
If employees have any questions concerning this Notice or compliance
with its provisions, they may communicate directly with the Regional
Director, Region III, Federal Labor Relations Authority whose address
is: P.O. Box 33758, Washington, D.C. 20033-0758 and whose telephone
number is: (202) 653-8452.
/1/ Section 7114(a)(2)(A) reads as follows:
(a)(2) An exclusive representative of an appropriate unit in an
agency shall be given the opportunity to be represented at--
(A) any formal discussion between one or more representatives
of the agency and one or more employees in the unit or their
representatives concerning any grievance or any personnel policy
or practices or other general condition of employment(.)
/2/ See Department of Health and Human Services, Social Security
Administration, Bureau of Field Operations, San Francisco, California,
10 FLRA 115 (1982); Defense Logistics Agency, Defense Depot Tracy,
Tracy, California, 14 FLRA No. 78 (1984).