18 CFR 360.101 ACV Form No. 6 -- Inventory of Land and Rights-of-Way.
[…] 385.2101 Appearances (Rule 2101).
385.2102 Suspension (Rule 2102).
385.2103 Appearance of former employees (Rule 2103).
18 CFR 382.203 Subpart V -- Ex Parte Communications: Separation of
Functions
385.2201 Ex parte communications (Rule 2201).
385.2202 Separation of functions of staff (Rule 2202).
Authority: 5 U.S.C. 551-557; 15 U.S.C. 717-717w, 3301-3432; 16
U.S.C. 792-825r, 2601-2605; 31 U.S.C. 9701; 42 U.S.C. 7101-7352; 49
U.S.C. 1-27.
Source: Order 225, 47 FR 19022, May 3, 1982, unless otherwise noted.
18 CFR 382.203 Subpart A -- Applicability and Definitions
18 CFR 385.101 Applicability (Rule 101).
(a) General rules. Except as provided in paragraph (b) of this
section, this part applies to:
(1) Any filing or proceeding under this chapter; and
(2) Any oil pipeline filing or proceeding under this chapter or 49
CFR Chapter X and replaces the Interstate Commerce Commission General
Rules of Practice (49 CFR part 1100) with respect to any oil pipeline
filing or proceeding.
(b) Exceptions. (1) This part does not apply to investigations under
part 1b of this chapter.
(2) If any provision of this part is inconsistent with any provision
of another part of this chapter, the provision of this part is
inapplicable and the provision of the other part governs to the extent
of the inconsistency.
(3) If any provision of this part is inconsistent with any provision
of 49 CFR Chapter X that is not otherwise replaced by this part or
Commission rule or order, the provision of this part is inapplicable and
the provision of 49 CFR Chapter X governs to the extent of the
inconsistency.
(4) With respect to any oil pipeline filing a proceeding:
(i) The modified procedures set forth in Rules 1404 through 1414 will
apply; and
(ii) The ex parte rules set forth in Rule 1415 apply in lieu of rule
2201.
(c) Transitional provisions. (1) This part applies to any filing
submitted on or after and to any proceeding pending on or initiated
after, August 26, 1982.
(2) A decisional authority may, in the interest of justice:
(i) Apply the appropriate provisions of the prior Rules of Practice
and Procedure (18 CFR part 1) to any filing submitted after, or to any
proceeding or part of a proceeding pending on August 26, 1982;
(ii) Apply the provisions of this part to any filing submitted, or
any proceeding or part of a proceeding initiated, after April 28, 1982
but before August 26, 1982.
(d) (Reserved)
(e) Waiver. To the extent permitted by law, the Commission may, for
good cause, waive any provision of this part or prescribe any
alternative procedures that it determines to be appropriate.
(Order 225, 47 FR 19022, May 3, 1982, as amended by Order 376, 49 FR
21705, May 23, 1984)