18 CFR 360.101 ACV Form No. 6 -- Inventory of Land and Rights-of-Way.
[…] part.
18 CFR 401.26 Inventory of other projects.
Each Water Resources Program will include, for information purposes
only, an inventory of projects approved during the previous year
pursuant to section 3.8 of the Compact but which are not part of the
Comprehensive Plan or Water Resources Program.
18 CFR 401.26 Subpart C -- Project Review Under Section 3.8 of the Compact
18 CFR 401.31 Scope.
This subpart shall govern the submission and review of projects under
section 3.8 of the Delaware River Basin Compact.
18 CFR 401.32 Concept of 3.8.
Section 3.8 is intended to protect and preserve the integrity of the
Comprehensive Plan. This section of the Compact provides:
No project having a substantial effect on the water resources of the
basin shall hereafter be undertaken by any person, corporation or
governmental authority unless it shall have been first submitted to and
approved by the Commission, subject to the provisions of sections 3.3
and 3.5. The Commission shall approve a project whenever it finds and
determines that such project would not substantially impair or conflict
with the Comprehensive Plan and may modify and approve as modified, or
may disapprove any such project whenever it finds and determines that
the project would substantially impair or conflict with such Plan. The
Commission shall provide by regulation for the procedure of submission,
review and consideration of projects, and for its determinations
pursuant to this section. Any determination of the Commission hereunder
shall be subject to judicial review in any court of competent
jurisdiction.
18 CFR 401.33 Administrative agreements.
The Executive Director is authorized and directed to enter into
cooperative Administrative Agreements with Federal and State regulatory
agencies concerned with the review of projects under Federal or State
law as follows: