14 CFR 63.3 Certificates and ratings required.
[…] recordkeeping and does not require any change in the system of records
customarily kept by the person concerned, so long as the records supply
an adequate basis for examination. Records may be kept in the form of
microfilm or other photographic copies.
5. Reports. Each person who participated in any carriage or operation
covered by Special Federal Aviation Regulation No. 21 before December
16, 1979 shall submit such reports on his activities under that special
regulation as the Administrator may require.
6. Penalties. (a) Attention is directed to section 5(b) of the United
Nations Participation Act of 1945 (22 U.S.C. sec. 287c), which provides
in part:
Any person who willfully violates or evades or attempts to violate or
evade any order, rule, or regulation issued by the President pursuant to
subsection (a) of this section shall, upon conviction be fined not more
than $10,000, or, if a natural person, be imprisoned for not more than
10 years, or both, and the officer, director, or agent of any
corporation who knowingly participates in such violation or evasion
shall be punished by a like fine, imprisonment, or both, and any
property, funds, securities, papers, or other articles or documents, or
any vessel, together with her tackle, apparel, furniture, and equipment,
or vehicle, or aircraft, concerned in such violation shall be forfeited
to the United States. (Dec. 20, 1945, ch. 583, sec. 5, 59 Stat. 620;
Oct. 10, 1949, ch. 660, sec. 3, 63 Stat. 735).
This section of the United Nations Participation Act of 1945 is
applicable to violations of any provisions of this special regulation
and to violations of the provisions of any ruling, regulation, order,
direction, or instruction issued pursuant to this special regulation