PUBLIC LAW 93-99, 87 STAT. 341
[…] ARE UNABLE WITHOUT SPECIAL FACILITIES OR SPECIAL PLANNING OR DESIGN TO
UTILIZE SUCH FACILITIES AND SERVICES AS EFFECTIVELY AS PERSONS NOT SO
AFFECTED.
PUBLIC LAW 93-86, 87 STAT. 221, AGRICULTURE AND CONSUMER PROTECTION
ACT OF 1973.
TO EXTEND AND AMEND THE AGRICULTURAL ACT OF 1970 FOR THE PURPOSE OF
ASSURING CONSUMERS OF PLENTIFUL SUPPLIES OF FOOD AND FIBER AT
REASONABLE PRICES.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE SENATE AND HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES OF THE
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA IN CONGRESS ASSEMBLED, THAT THE AGRICULTURE ACT
OF 1970 IS AMENDED AS FOLLOWS: //84 STAT. 1358. 7 USC 1305//
(1) TITLE I IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS:
"SEC. 101. NOTWITHSTANDING ANY OTHER PROVISION OF LAW--
"(1) THE TOTAL AMOUNT OF PAYMENTS WHICH A PERSON SHALL BE ENTITLED TO
RECEIVE UNDER ONE OR MORE OF THE ANNUAL PROGRAMS ESTABLISHED BY TITLES
IV, V, AND VI OF THIS ACT FOR THE 1974 THROUGH 1977 CROPS OF THE
COMMODITIES SHALL NOT EXCEED $20,000.
"(2) THE TERM 'PAYMENTS' AS USED IN THIS SECTION SHALL NOT INCLUDE
LOANS OR PURCHASES, OR ANY PART OF ANY PAYMENT WHICH IS DETERMINED BY
THE SECRETARY TO REPRESENT COMPENSATION FOR RESOURCE ADJUSTMENT OR
PUBLIC ACCESS FOR RECREATION.