PUBLIC LAW 93-99, 87 STAT. 341
[…] $2,705,000 FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1974". //84 STAT. 67.
42 U.S.C. 280B - 7.//
(E) SECTION 397 (A) IS AMENDED (1) BY STRIKING OUT "AND" AFTER
"1972,", AND (2) BY INSERTING AFTER "1973" THE FOLLOWING: ", AND
$2,902,000 FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1974". //42 U.S.C. 280B
- 8.//
(F) SECTION 398 (A) IS AMENDED BY INSERTING AFTER THE FIRST SENTENCE
THE FOLLOWING NEW SENTENCE: "TO ENABLE THE SECRETARY TO CARRY OUT SUCH
PURPOSES, THERE IS AUTHORIZED TO BE APPROPRIATED $340,000 FOR THE FISCAL
YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1974.". //42 U.S.C. 280B - 9.//
SEC. 108. (A) (1) SECTION 601 (A) IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS:
//78 STAT. 448; 84 STAT. 337. 42 U.S.C. 291A.//
"(A) FOR THE FISCAL YEAR ENDING JUNE 30, 1974 --
"(1) $20,800,000 FOR GRANTS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PUBLIC OR
OTHER NONPROFIT FACILITIES FOR LONG-TERM CARE;
"(2) $70,000,000 FOR GRANTS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PUBLIC OR
OTHER NONPROFIT OUTPATIENT FACILITIES;
"(3) $15,000,000 FOR GRANTS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF PUBLIC OR
OTHER NONPROFIT REHABILITATION FACILITIES;".
(2) SECTION 601 (B) IS AMENDED (A) BY STRIKING OUT "AND" AFTER
"1972,", AND (B) BY INSERTING AFTER "1973" THE FOLLOWING: ", AND