PUBLIC LAW 93-99, 87 STAT. 341
[…] THEREOF "TRANSPORTATION".
(4) THE HEADING OF SECTION 303 IS AMENDED TO READ: "ADMINISTRATION
ORGANIZATION."
(5) SECTIONS 308(B), 309, 312, AND 314 ARE AMENDED BY STIKING OUT
"BUREAU OF PUBLIC ROADS" EACH PLACE IT APPEARS AND INSERTING IN LIEU
THEREOF "FEDERAL HIGHWAY ADMINISTRATION".
(6) SECTIONS 312 AND 314 ARE AMENDED BY STRIKING OUT "COMMERCE" EACH
PLACE IT APPEARS AND INSERTING IN LIEU THEREOF "TRANSPORTATION".
SEC. 153. SUBSECTION (B) OF SECTION 108 OF THE FEDERAL-AID HIGHWAY
ACT OF 1970 IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS: //84 STAT. 1718. 23 USC 120
NOTE.//
"(B) THE AMENDMENT MADE BY SUBSECTION (A) OF THIS SECTION SHALL TAKE
EFFECT WITH RESPECT TO ALL OBLIGATIONS INCURRED AFTER JUNE 30, 1973."
SEC. 154. (A) NOTWITHSTANDING ANY OTHER PROVISIONS OF FEDERAL LAW OR
ANY COURT DECISION TO THE CONTRARY, THE CONTRACTUAL RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN
THE FEDERAL AND STATE GOVERNMENTS SHALL BE ENDED WITH RESPECT TO ALL
PORTIONS OF THE SAN ANTONIO NORTH EXPRESSWAY BETWEEN INTERSTATE HIGHWAY