PUBLIC LAW 93-99, 87 STAT. 341
[…] COMPLETION OF THE COURSE IN WHICH HE IS SO ENROLLED OR UNTIL THE
FIRST DAY OF THE THIRD MONTH BEGINNING AFTER SUCH TIME, WHICHEVER
FIRST OCCURS)." //79 STAT. 371; 81 STAT. 860. 42 U.S.C. 402.//
SEC. 3. SECTION 226 (E) OF THE SOCIAL SECURITY ACT IS AMENDED --
(1) BY INSERTING "OR WOULD BE FULLY OR CURRENTLY INSURED IF HIS
SERVICE AS AN EMPLOYEE (AS DEFINED IN THE RAILROAD RETIREMENT ACT
OF 1937) AFTER DECEMBER 31, 1936, WERE INCLUDED IN THE TERM
'EMPLOYMENT' AS DEFINED IN THIS ACT" AFTER "(AS SUCH TERMS ARE
DEFINED IN SECTION 214 OF THIS ACT)" IN 2 (A) THEREOF; //86 STAT.
1463. 42 U.S.C. 426. 50 STAT. 307. 45 U.S.C. 228A.//
(2) BY INSERTING "OR AN ANNUITY UNDER THE RAILROAD RETIREMENT
ACT OF 1937" AFTER "MONTHLY INSURANCE BENEFITS UNDER TITLE II OF
THIS ACT" IN 2 (B) THEREOF;
(3) BY INSERTING "OR WOULD BE FULLY OR CURRENTLY INSURED IF HIS
SERVICE AS AN EMPLOYEE (AS DEFINED IN THE RAILROAD RETIREMENT ACT
OF 1937) AFTER DECEMBER 31, 1936, WERE INCLUDED IN THE TERM
'EMPLOYMENT' AS DEFINED IN THIS ACT" AFTER "FULLY OR CURRENTLY
INSURED" IN 2 (C) THEREOF; AND
(4) BY INSERTING "OR AN ANNUITY UNDER THE RAILROAD RETIREMENT
ACT OF 1937" AFTER "MONTHLY INSURANCE BENEFITS UNDER TITLE II OF
THIS ACT" IN 2 (D) THEREOF.
SEC. 4. (A) THE PROVISIONS OF THIS ACT, EXCEPT THE PROVISIONS OF