PUBLIC LAW 93-99, 87 STAT. 341
[…] PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT, AND MARKETING IMPROVEMENT, FOR WOOL, MOHAIR,
SHEEP, OR GOATS OR THE PRODUCTS THEREOF. ADVERTISING AND SALES
PROMOTION PROGRAMS MAY BE CONDUCTED OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES FOR THE
PURPOSE OF MAINTAINING AND EXPANDING FOREIGN MARKETS AND USES FOR MOHAIR
OR GOATS OR THE PRODUCTS THEREOF PRODUCED IN THE UNITED STATES.'."
(8) EFECTIVE BEGINNING WITH THE 1974 CROP SECTION 401 IS AMENDED BY
STRIKING OUT "1971, 1972, AND 1973" AND INSERTING "1971 THROUGH 1977"
AND SECTION 107 OF THE AGRICULTURAL ACT OF 1949, AS IT APPEARS THEREIN
IS AMENDED BY-- //84 STAT. 1362. 7 USC 1445A AND NOTE.//
(A) AMENDING SECTION 107(A) TO READ AS FOLLOWS: //84 STAT.
1362. 7 USC 1445A.// //87 STAT. 225//
"(A) LOANS AND PURCHASES ON EACH CROP OF WHEAT SHALL BE MADE
AVAILABLE AT SUCH LEVEL AS THE SECRETARY DETERMINES APPROPRIATE, TAKING
INTO CONSIDERATION COMPETITIVE WORLD PRICES OF WHEAT, THE FEEDING VALUE
OF WHEAT IN RELATION TO FEED GRAINS, AND THE LEVEL AT WHICH PRICE
SUPPORT IS MADE AVAILABLE FOR FEED GRAINS: PROVIDED, THAT IN NO EVENT
SHALL SUCH LEVEL BE IN EXCESS OF THE PARITY PRICE FOR WHEAT OR LESS THAN
$1.37 PER BUSHEL."
(B) SUBSTITUTING THE WORD "PAYMENTS" FOR THE WORD
"CERTIFICATES" IN SECTION 107(B);
(C) STRIKING THE QUOTATION MARK AT THE END OF SECTION 107(B);
AND