PUBLIC LAW 94-469, 90 STAT, 2003, TOXIC SUBSTANCES CONTROL ACT,
[…] (A) by striking "the fiscal year ending June 30, 1974, or in
either of the next two fiscal years" and substituting "any fiscal
year"; and
(B) by striking "for projects other than those described in
clause (A) os such sentence" ans substituting "for any project,
with priority being given to projects described in clause (A) of
such sentence".
(e) Section 1304(b)(2)(D) is amended by striking out "for such an
organization" and substituting "who will engage in practice principally
for the health maintenance organization".
EMPLOYEE HEALTH BENEFITS PLANS
Sec. 110. (a) Section 1310 // 42 USC 300e-9. // is amended--,
(1) by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
" Sec. 1310. (a)(1) In accordance with regulations which the
Secretary shall prescribe--,
"(A) each employer--,
"(i) which is now or hereafter required during any calendar quarter to
pay its employees the minimum wage prescribed by section 6 of the Fair
Labor Standards Act of 1938
// 29 USC 206. //
(or would be required to pay its employees such wage
but for section 13(a) of such Act),
// 29 USC 213. //
and
"(ii) which during such calendar quarter employed an average number of
employees of not less than 25, shall include in any health benefits
plan, and
"(B) any State and each political subdivision thereof which during any