PUBLIC LAW 94-469, 90 STAT, 2003, TOXIC SUBSTANCES CONTROL ACT,
[…] U.S.C. 1301(34)).
"(f) In the course of enforcement of subsection (a) and any other
sections prohibiting a conspiracy or attempt to violate subsection (a),
the Attorney General may request assistance from any Federal, State, or
local agency, including the Army, Navy, and Air Force, any statute,
rule, or regulation to the contrary, nonwithstanding.".
Sec. 6. The analysis at the beginning of chapter 51 of title 18,
United States Code, relating to section 112 is amended to read as
follows:
"112. Protection of foreign officials, official guests, and
internationally protected persons.".
Sec. 7. Section 970 of title 18, United States Code, is amended:
(a) by relettering subsection "(b)" as subsection "(c) and
amending the subsection to read as follows:
"(c) For the purpose of this section 'foreign government', 'foreign
official', 'international organization', and 'official guest' shall have
the same meanings as those provided in section 1116(b) of this title.";
and
(b) by inserting a new subsection "(b)" as follows:
"(b) Whoever, willfully with intent to intimidate, coerce,
threaten, or harass--,
"(1) forcibly thrusts any part of himself or any object within
or upon that portion of any building or premises located within