PUBLIC LAW 94-469, 90 STAT, 2003, TOXIC SUBSTANCES CONTROL ACT,
[…] available to the Congress pursuant to a request under subsection
(b).".
FEDERAL ENERFY ADMINISTRATION ACT EXTENSION
Sec. 112. (a) The second sectence of section 30 of the Federal
Energy Administration Act of 1974 // 15 USC 761 note. // is amended to
read as follows:
" This shall terminate December 31, 1977.".
(b) The amendment made by subsection (a) to section 30 of the
Federal Energy Administration Act of u974 shall take effect on
July 30, 1976.
PROJECT INDEPENDENCE EVALUATION SYSTEM DOCUMENTATION AND ACCESS
Sec. 113. The Federal Energy Administration Act of 1974 // 15 USC
761 note. //
is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new section:
" PROJECT INDEPENDENCE EVALUATION SYSTEM DOCUMENTATION AND ACCESS
" Sec. 31. // 15 USC 787. // The Administrator of the Federal
Energy Administration shall--,
"(1) submit to the Congress, not later than September 1, 1976,
full and complete structural and parametric documentation, and not
later than January 1, 1977, operating documentation, of the
Project Independence Evaluation System computer model;
"(2) provide access to such model to representatives committees
of the Congress in an expeditious manner; and
"(3) permit the use of such model on the computer system
maintained by the Federal Energy Administration by any member of
the public upon such reasonable terms and conditions as the