PUBLIC LAW 94-469, 90 STAT, 2003, TOXIC SUBSTANCES CONTROL ACT,
[…] "(A) a foreign government, including such use as a mission to an
international organization;
"(B) an international organization;
"(C) a foreign offical; or
"(D) an official guest;
congregates with two or more other persons with intent to violate
any other provision of this section;
shall be fined not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than six
months, or both.
"(c) For the purpose of this section 'foreign government', 'foreign
official', 'internationally protected person', 'international
organization', and 'official guest' shall have the same meanings as
those provided in section 1116(b) of this title.
"(d) Nothing contained in this section shall be construed or applied
so as to abridge the exercise of rights guaranteed under the first
amendment to the Constitution of the United States.
"(e) If the victim of an offense under subsection (a) is an
internationally protected person, the United States may exercise
jurisdiction over the offense if the alleged offender is present within
the United States, irrespective of the place where the offense was
committed or the nationality of the victim or the alleged offender. As
used in this subsection, the United States includes all areas under the
jurisdiction of the United States including any of the places within the
provisions of sections 5 and 7 of this title, // 18 USC 5, 7. // and
section 101(34) of the Federal Aviation Act of 1958, as amended (49
U.S.C. 1301(34)).
"(f) In the course of enforcement of subsection (a) and any other
sections prohibiting a conspiracy or attempt to violate subsection (a),