PUBLIC LAW 95-625, 92 STAT, 3467, NATIONAL PARKS RECREATION ACT OF
[…] (e) Section 782(c) of such Act // 42 USC 295g-2. // is amended by
striking out " September 30, 1979" and inserting in lieu thereof " March
1, 1980".
(f) Section 788(b) (6) of such Act // 42 USC 295g-2. // is amended
by striking out " September 30, 1978" and inserting in lieu thereof "
October 1, 1979".
(g) Section 793(c) of such Act // 42 USC 295h-2 // is amended (1) by
striking out "annually" and inserting in lieu thereof "biennially", and
(2) by strikingout " December 1, 1978" and inserting in lieu thereof "
October 1, 1979".
(h) Section 951(b) of the Nurse Training Act of 1975 // 42 USC 296 //
is amended by striking out " Not later than February 1, 1977, and
Feburary 1 of each succeeding year" and inserting in lieu thereof "not
later than October 1, 1979, and October 1 of each odd-numbered year
thereafter".
(i)(1) Section 702(d) of the Health Professions Educational
Assistance Act of 1976 // 42 USC 295h-4 // is amended by striking out
"not later than two years after the date of enactment of this Act" and
inserting in lieu thereof "not later than October 1, 1979".