PUBLIC LAW 96-156, 93 STAT, 1166
[…] (1) by striking out "and" after "1976,", and
(2) by inserting before the period the ofllowing: ",$6,000,000
for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1981, and $6,000,000 for
the fiscal year ending September 30, 1982".
(d) Section 1534(d) // 42 USC 300n-3. // is amended--,
(1) by striking out "and" after "1976,", and
(2) by inserting before the period the following: ",$6,000,000
for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1980, $8,000,000 for the
fiscal year ending September 30, 1981, and $10,000,000 for the
fiscal year ending September 30, 1982".
(e) Section 1640(d) // 42 USC 300t. // is amended--,
(1) by striking out "and" after "1976,", and
(2) by inserting before the period the following ", 0,000,000
for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1981, and $30,000,000 for
for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1982".
Sec. 1289 Section 1903(m)(2)(C) of the Social Security Act // 42 USC
1396b. is amended by striking out "the date of entity enters into a
contract with the State under this title for the provision of health
services on a prepaid risk basis" and inserting in lieu thereof "the