PUBLIC LAW 96-156, 93 STAT, 1166
[…] government which is within the boundaries of such urban county would
otherwise be included in computing the amount for such urban county
under this section, and if the part of such unit of local government
which is not within the boundaries of such urban county is not included
as a part of any other unit of local government for the purpose of this
section. Any amount received by such urban county under this section
may be used with respect to the part of such unit of local government
which is outside the boundaries of such urban county.".
(f) Section 102(a)(1) of such Act // 42 USC 5302. // is amended by
inserting "the Northern Mariana Islands," after " Guam,".
(g) Section 104(h) of such Act // 42 USC 5304. // is amended--,
(1) by inserting in the first sentence of paragraph (1)--,
// 42 USC 4321 //
the
following: "and other provisions of law which further
the
purposes of such Act (as specified in regulations
issued by
the Secretary)"; and
provisions of law as the regulations of the Secretary
specify,";
(2) by inserting in the second sentence of paragraph (2) after
" National Environmental Policy Act" the following: "of 1969 and
such other provisions of law as the regulations of the Secretary
specify"; and