PUBLIC LAW 96-156, 93 STAT, 1166
[…] years".
Sec. 104. Subsection (f)(1) of section 810 (relating to capitation
grants) (42 U.S.C. 296e) is amended by striking out "and" after "1977,"
and by inserting after "fiscal year 1978" the following: "and
$24,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1980".
Sec. 105. The first sentence of subsection (d) of section 820
(relating to special project grants and contracts) (42 U.S.C. 296k) is
amended by striking out "and" after "1977," and by inserting before the
period the following: ", and $17,000,000 for the fiscal year ending
September 30, 1980".
Sec. 106. Subsection (b) of section 821 (relating to advanced nurse
training programs) (42 U.S.C. 2961) // 42 USC 296l. // is amended by
striking out "and" after "1977," and by inserting after "for fiscal year
1978" the following: ", and $13,500,000 for the fiscal year ending
September 30, 1980".
Sec. 107. Subsection (e) of section 822 (relating to nurse
practitioner programs) (42 U.S.C. 296m) is amended by striking out "and"
after "1977," and by inserting before the period the following: ", and
$15,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1980".