PUBLIC LAW 96-363, 94 STAT, 1207
[…] and 604 of this title and the compliance or noncompliance of the agency
with the provisions of this chapter shall not be subject to judicial
review. When an action for judicial review of a rule is instituted, any
regulatory flexibility analysis for such rule shall constitute part of
the whole record of agency action in connection with the review.
"(c) Nothing in this section bars judicial review of any other impact
statement or similar analysis required by any other law if judicial
review of such statement or analysis is otherwise provided by law.
" Section 612. // 5 USC 612. // Reports and intervention rights
"(a) The Chief Counsel for Advocacy of the Small Business
Administration shall monitor agency compliance with this chapter and
shall report at least annually thereon to the President and to the
Committees on the Judiciary of the Senate and House of Representatives,
the Select Committee on Small Business of the Senate and the Committee
on Small Business of the House of Representatives.
"(b) The Chief Counsel for Advocacy of the Small Business
Administration is authorized to appear as amicus curiae in any action
brought in a court of the United States to review a rule. In any such