PUBLIC LAW 96-447, 94 STAT, 1894
[…] year 1980, and not to exceed $51,000,000 for the fiscal year 1981".
Sec. 304. Section 1376(c) of the National Flood Insurance Act of
1968 // 42 USC 4127. // is amended by striking out "and not to exceed
$74,000,000 for the fiscal year 1980" and inserting in lieu thereof "not
to exceed $74,000,000 for the fiscal year 1980, and not to exceed
$61,600,000 for the fiscal year 1981".
Sec. 305. Section 519(f) of the National Housing Act // 12 USC
1735c. // is amended by striking out all that follows " General
Insurance Fund not to exceed and inserting in lieu thereof
"$1,738,000,000.".
ACT
Sec. 306. Section 201(a) of the National Housing Act // 12 USC 1707.
// is amended by striking out "having a period of not less than fifty
years to run from the date the mortgage was executed" and inserting in
lieu thereof "having a period of not less than ten years to run beyond
the maturity date of the mortgage".
Sec. 307. Notwithstanding the provisions of title VII of the Housing
Act of 1961 // 42 USC 1500. // or any other law, the transactions under
which land acquired by the city of Springfield, Illinois, in connection
with Open--, Space Projects Numbered I11.- OSC-171 (DL) and Numbered