PUBLIC LAW 96-447, 94 STAT, 1894
[…] the colleation of the loan.".
(c) Section 432 of the Act // 20 USC 1082. // is amended by adding
at the end thereof the following new subsection:
"(e) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the Secretary may
provide to eligible lenders, and to any State or any nonprofit private
institution or organization having a guaranty agreement under section
428(c)(1), // 20 USC 1078. // any information with respect to the names
and addreses of borrowers or other relevant information which is
available to the Secretary, from whatever source such information may be
derived.".
Sec. 417. (a) Section 428(b)(1)n H) of the Act // 20 USC 1078. //
is amended by inserting before the semicolon a comma anf the following:
"and insures that the proceeds of the premium will not be used for
incentive payments to lenders".
(b)(1) Section 428 (c)(6)(A)(ii) of the Act is amended--,
(A) by striking out "and" the first time it appears and
inserting in lieu thereof a comma; and
(B) by inserting after "prevention " a comma and the following:
"and the administrative costs of monitioring the enrollment and