PUBLIC LAW 96-447, 94 STAT, 1894
[…] Act of 1961 // 42 USC 1500. // or any other law, the transactions under
which land acquired by the city of Springfield, Illinois, in connection
with Open--, Space Projects Numbered I11.- OSC-171 (DL) and Numbered
I11.-OSC-246 (DL) was transferred by such city to the United States
Department of the Interior for the Lincoln Home National Historic Site
shall be deemed to have been made in accordance with all provisions of
title VII of such Act and of any other law and with any regulations or
other requirements in implementation thereof.
Sec. 308. (a) Section 2(b) of the National Housing Act // 12 USC
1703. // is amended--,
(1) by striking out "$18,000 ($27,000 in the case of a mobile
home containing two or more modules)" in the first sentence and
inserting in lieu thereof "$20,000 ($30,000 in the case of a
manufactured home composed of two or more modules)";
(2) by striking out subparagraph (A) of the second paragraph
and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(A) involve an amount not exceeding $26,675 ($36,675 in the
case of a manufactured home composed of more than two modules);
and";