PUBLIC LAW 96-447, 94 STAT, 1894
[…] " Sec.
"2631. Persons entitled to commence a civil action.
"2632. Commencement of a civil action.
"2633. Procedure and fees.
"2634. Notice.
"2635. Filing of official documents.
"2636. Time for commencement of action.
"2637. Exhaustion of administrative remedies.
"2638. New grounds in support of a civil action.
"2639. Burden of proof; evidence of value.
"2640. Scope and standard of review.
"2641. Witnesses; inspection of documents.
"2642. Analysis of imported merchandise.
"2643. Relief.
"2644. Interest.
"2645. Decisions.
"2646. Retrial or rehearing.
"2647. Precedence of cases.
" Section 2631. // 28 USC 2631. // Persons entitled to commence a
civil action
"(a) A civil action contesting the denial of a protest, in whole or
in part, under section 515 of the Tariff Act of 1930 // 19 USC 1515. //
may be commenced in the Court of International Trade by the person who
filed the protest pursuant to section 514 of such Act, // 19 USC 1514.
// or by a surety on the transaction which is the subject of the
protest.
"(b) A civil action contesting the denial of a petition under section
516 of the Tariff Act of 1930 // 19 USC 1516. // may be commenced in
the Court of International Trade by the person who filed such petition.
"(c) A civil action contesting a determination listed in section 516