PUBLIC LAW 96-447, 94 STAT, 1894
[…] (5) Section 514 (a) and (b) of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.
C. 1514 (a) and (b)).
(6) Section 516 (d), (e), and (f) of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19
U.S.C. 1516 (d), (e), and (f)).
(7) Section 516 A (a)(2), (c), (d), and (e) of the Tariff Act
of 1930 (19 U.S.C. 1516a (a)(2), (c), (d), and (e)).
(8) Section 528 of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. 1528).
(9) Section 308(9) of the Ethics in Government Act (28 U.S.C.
app.).
// 28 USC app. //
(10) Section 7443(d) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954.
// 26 USC 7443. //
(11) Section 906 of title 44, United States Code.
Sec. 602. Section 103(h) of the Act of March 27, 1978 (92 Stat.
170; 16 U.S.C. 791(h)) // 16 USC 79l. // is amended by striking out
"section 250 of the Trade Act of 1974 (88 Stat. 2029)" and inserting in
lieu thereof "section 284 of the Trade Act of 1974, except that such
review shall be in the appropriate court of appeals of the United
States, and the judgment of such court shall be subject to review by the
Supreme Court of the United States upon certiorari or certification as
provided in section 1254 of title 28, United States Code.".
Sec. 603. The first section of the Act entitled " An Act to provide
the name by which the Board of General Appraisers and members thereof
shall be known" approved May 28, 1926 (19 U.S.C. 405a), is repealed.
Sec. 604. Section 337(c) of the Tariff Act of 1930 (19 U.S.C. 1337(