PUBLIC LAW 96-447, 94 STAT, 1894
[…] Secretary, an amount equal to $10 per academic year for each student
enrolled in that institution who in that year received a loan from funds
described in paragraph (2)(C) of subsection (a) of this section.
Payments received by an institution under this paragraph shall be used
for the purposes of offsetting the costs to the institution for the
program under this part.".
(5) Section 464(c)(1)(G) of the Act // 20 USC 1087dd. // is amended
by inserting before the semicolon a comma and the following: "and
except as necessary to carry out section 463(a)(6)(B)".
(6) Section 465(b) of the Act // 20 USC 1087ee. // is amended by
inserting immediately before the period at the end of the first sentence
the following: ", minus an amount equal to the aggregate of the amounts
of any such loans so canceled which were made from Federal capital
contributions to its student loan fund provided by the Secretary under
section 468".
(c) Section 466 of the Act // 20 USC 1087ff. // is amended--,
(1) by striking out " September 30, 1984" each place it appears
in subsection (a) and inserting in lieu thereof " September 30,
1990";
(2) by striking out " March 31, 1985" each place it appears in