PUBLIC LAW 96-447, 94 STAT, 1894
[…] fiscal year 1980" and by inserting in lieu thereof "$3,000,000 for
fiscal year 1980, $3,000,000 for fiscal year 1981, and $3,000,000
for fiscal year 1982"; and
(3) in paragraph (3), by striking out "and $1,500,000 for
fiscal year 1980" and inserting in lieu thereof "$1,500,000 for
fiscal year 1980, "$1,500,000 for fiscal year 1981, and $1,500,000
for fiscal year 1982".
(b) Section 106(a)(2) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act //
33 USC 1256. // is amended by inserting after "1980" a comma and the
following: "$75,000,000 per fiscal year for the fiscal years 1981 and
1982".
(c) Section 112(c) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act // 33
USC 1262. // is amended by striking out "and $7,000,000 for the fiscal
year ending September 30, 1980" and inserting in lieu thereof
"$7,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1980, $7,000,000
for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1981, and $7,000,000 for the
fiscal year ending September 30, 1982".
(d) Section 208(f)(3) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act //
33 USC 1288. // is amended by inserting after "1980" a comma and the
following: "and not to exceed $100,000,000 per fiscal year for the
fiscal years ending September 30, 1981, and September 30, 1982".