PUBLIC LAW 96-447, 94 STAT, 1894
[…] (e) Section 208(j)(9) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act is
amended by striking out "and $400,000,000 for fiscal year 1980" and
inserting in lieu thereof ", $400,000,000 for fiscal year 1980,
$100,000,000 for fiscal year 1981, and $100,000,000 for fiscal year
1982".
(f) Section 314(c)(2) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act //
33 USC 1324. // is amended by striking out "and $60,000,000 for fiscal
year 1980" and inserting in lieu thereof "$60,000,000 for fiscal year
1980, $30,000,000 for fiscal year 1981, and $30,000,000 for fiscal year
1982".
(g) Section 517 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act // 33 USC
1376. // is amended by striking out "and $150,000,000 for the fiscal
year ending September 30, 1980" and inserting in lieu thereof
"$150,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1980,
$150,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1981, and
$161,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1982".
Sec. 2. (a) Paragraph (1) of subsection (b) of section 204 of the
Federal Water Pollution Control Act // 33 USC 1284. // is amended by
striking out clause (B) in its entirety and striking out "(C)" and
inserting in lieu thereof "(B)".