PUBLIC LAW 96-447, 94 STAT, 1894
[…] administrative remedies.
" Section 2638. // 28 USC 2638. // New grounds in support of a civil
action
" In any civil action under section 515 of the Tariff Act of 1930 //
19 USC 1515. // in which the denial, in whole or in part, of a protest
is a precondition to the commencement of a civil action in the Court of
International Trade, the court, by rule, may consider any new ground in
support of the civil action if such new ground--,
"(1) applies to the same merchandise that was the subject of
the protest; and
"(2) is related to the same administrative decision listed in
section 514 of the Tariff Act 1930
// 19 USC 1514. //
that was contested in the protest.
" Section 2639. // 28 USC 2639. // Burden of proof; evidence of
value
"(a)(1) Except as provided in paragraph (2) of this subsection, in
any civil action commenced in the Court of International Trade under
section 515, 516, or 516 A of the Tariff Act of 1930, // 19 USC 1515a.
// the decision of the Secretary of the Treasury, the administering
authority, or the International Trade Commission is presumed to be
correct. The burden of proving otherwise shall rest upon the party
challenging such decision.
"(2) The provisions of paragraph (1) of this subsection shall not
apply to any civil action commenced in the Court of International Trade
under section 1582 of this title.
"(b) In any civil action described in section 1581(h) of this title,