PUBLIC LAW 96-447, 94 STAT, 1894
[…] Energy and Natural Resources and the Committee on Interior and Insular
Affairs of the House of Representatives, together with his
recommendations for such furher legislation as may be appropriate.
(b) There is authorized to be appropriated from amounts previously
authorized to study lands for possible inclusion in the national park
system not to exceed $150,000 to carry out the provisions of this Act.
Approved October 13, 1980.
Act, and for other purposes.
Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the
United States of America in Congress assembled, That (a) section 104(u)
of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act // 33 USC 1254. // is
amended--,
(1) in paragraph (1), by inserting after " September 30, 1980,"
the following: "and not to exceed $20,697,000 for the fiscal year
ending September 30, 1981, and not to exceed $22,770,000 for the
fiscal year ending September 30, 1982,";
(2) in paragraph (2), by striking out "and $3,000,000 for
fiscal year 1980" and by inserting in lieu thereof "$3,000,000 for
fiscal year 1980, $3,000,000 for fiscal year 1981, and $3,000,000
for fiscal year 1982"; and
(3) in paragraph (3), by striking out "and $1,500,000 for