PUBLIC LAW 96-447, 94 STAT, 1894
[…] Any such document,
comment, or information shall include a nonconfidential description of
the nature of the material being transmitted. The confidential or
privileged status of such material shall be preserved in the civil
action, but the court may examine such material in camera and may make
such material available under such terms and conditions as the court may
order.
"(3) The parties may stipulate that fewer documents, comments, or
other information than those specified in paragraph (1) of this
subsection shall be transmitted to the clerk of the court.
" Section 2636. // 28 USC 2636. // Time for commencement of action
"(a) A civil action contesting the denial, in whole or in part, of a
protest under section 515 of the Tariff Act of 1930 // 19 USC 1515. //
is barred unless commenced in accordance with the rules of the Court of
International Trade--,
"(1) within one hundred and eighty days after the date of
mailing of notice of denial of a protest under section 515(a) of
such Act; or
"(2) within one hundred and eighty days after the date of
denial of a protest by operation of law under the provisions of
section 515(b) of such Act.