PUBLIC LAW 96-447, 94 STAT, 1894
[…] section 641(b) of such Act is barred unless commenced in accordance with
the rules of the Court of International Trade within sixty days after
the date of the entry of the decision or order of such Secretary.
"(i) A civil action of which the Court of International Trade has
jurisdiction under section 1581 of this title, // 28 USC 1581. // other
than an action specified in subsections (a)-(h) of this section, is
barred unless commenced in accordance with the rules of the court within
two years after the cause of action first accrues.
" Section 2637. // 28 USC 2637. // Exhaustion of administrative
remedies
"(a) A civil action contesting the denial of a protest under section
515 of the Tariff Act of 1930 // 19 USC 1515. // may be commenced in
the Court of International Trade only if all liquidated duties, charges,
or exactions have been paid at the time the action is commenced, except
that a surety's obligation to pay such liquidated duties, charges, or
exactions is limited to the sum of any bond related to each entry
included in the denied protest.
"(b) A civil action contesting the denial of a petition under section
516 of the Tariff Act of 1930 // 19 USC 1516. // may be commenced in
the Court of International Trade only by a person who has first
exhausted the procedures set forth in such section.