PUBLIC LAW 97-97, 95 STAT, 1212
[…] options do not exist.
"(B) The authorities referred to in subparagraph (A) are--,
"(i) clauses (2) and (3) of section 303(a),
// 7 USC 1923 //
"(ii) the provisions of section 304(a)
// 7 USC 1924. //
relating to the financing of outdoor recreational enterprises or
the conversion of farming or ranching operations to recreational
uses,
"(iii) section 304(b),
"(iv) the provisions of section 306(a)(1)
// 7 USC 1926. //
relating to loans for recreational developments and essential
community facilities,
"(v) section 306(a)(15),
"(vi) clause (1) of section 310 B(a),
// 7 USC 1932. //
"(vii) subsections (d) and (e) of section 310 B, and
"(viii) section 310 D(a)
// 7 USC 1934. //
as it relates to the making or insuring of loans under clauses (2)
and (3) of section 303(a).
"(C) For purposes of this paragraph, the term 'prime farmland' means
prime farmlands and unique farmland as those terms are defined in
sections 657.5 (a) and (b) of title 7, Code of Federal Regulations
(1980).".
(b) Section 316(a) of the Consolidated Farm and Rural Development Act
(7 U.S.C. 1946(a)) is amended by--,
(1) inserting "(1)" after "(a)";
(2) inserting in the second sentence "and loans as provided in
paragraphs (2) and (3)" after "except for guaranteed loans"; and