PUBLIC LAW 97-97, 95 STAT, 1212
[…] 1749bbb. // is amended--,
(1) by striking out " September 30, 1981" in paragraph (1) and
inserting in lieu thereof " September 30, 1982"; and
(2) by striking out " September 30, 1984" in paragraph (1)(A)
and inserting in lieu thereof " September 30, 1985".
(b) Section 1211(b) of the National Housing Act // 12 USC 1749bbb-3.
// is amended--,
(1) by inserting "and" at the end of paragraph (9);
(2) by striking out "; and" at the end of paragraph (10) and
inserting in lieu thereof a period; and
(3) by striking out paragraph (11).
Sec. 351. (a) Section 513 of the Housing Act of 1949 // 94 Stat.
1667. 42 USC 1483. // is amended--,
(1) by striking out "not to exceed $3,797,600,000 with respect
to the fiscal year ending September 30, 1981" in subsection (a)
and inserting in lieu thereof "not to exceed $3,700,600,000 with
respect to the fiscal year ending September 30, 1982";
(2) by striking out "not less than $3,120,000,000" in
subsection (a)(1) and inserting in lieu thereof "not less than
$3,170,000,000";
(3) by striking out "not more than $100,000,000" in subsection
(a)(4) and inserting in lieu thereof "none";