PUBLIC LAW 97-97, 95 STAT, 1212
[…] 5312 // in effect at the end of such year.".
(2) The table of chapters at the beginning of subtitle A of title 10,
United States Code, and the table of chapters at the beginning of part
II of such subtitle, are amended by adding after the item relating to
chapter 81 the following new item:
"83. Defense Intelligence Agency Civilian Personnel 1601".
(b) The authority of the Secretary of Defense under chapter 83 of
title 10, United States Code, // 10 USC 1601 // as added by subsection
(a), may be delegated in accordance with section 133(d) of title 10,
United States Code.
Sec. 801. Section 2108(3) of title 5, United States Code, is amended
by striking out "or the General Accounting Office" and inserting in lieu
thereof ", the Defense Intelligence Senior Executive Service, the Senior
Cryptologic Executive Service, or the General Accounting Office".
LIMITATION
Sec. 802. Section 6304 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by
striking out subsections (f) and (g) and inserting in lieu thereof the
following:
"(f) Annual leave accrued shall not be subject to the limitation on