PUBLIC LAW 97-97, 95 STAT, 1212
[…] will constitute conduct prohibited by subsection (a), the Attorney
General may initiate a civil proceeding in a district court of the
United States to enjoin such act or practice. Such court shall proceed
as soon as practicable to the hearing and determination of such action
and may, at any time before final determination, enter such restraining
orders or prohibitions, or take such other action as is warranted, to
prevent injury to the United States or to any person or class of persons
for whose protection the action is brought.".
Sec. 504. (a) Subsection (a) of section 303 of the National Security
Act of 1947 (50 U.S.C. 405) is amended by striking out "at a rate not to
exceed $50 for each day of service" in the last sentence and inserting
in lieu thereof the following: "at a daily rate not to exceed the daily
equivalent of the rate of pay in effect for grade GS-18 of the General
Schedule established by section 5332 of title 5, United States Code". //
5 USC 5332 //
(b) Subsection (b) of such section is amended by striking out
"section 281, 283, or 284 of title 18" and inserting in lieu thereof
"section 203, 205, or 207 of title 18".
Sec. 601. (a) Subsection (b)(1) of section 9 of the National