Public Law 98-369, 98 Stat. 494
[…] SEC. 12. Section 13 of the Act "7 USC 178k' is amended --
(1) by striking out "The Secretary of Agriculture and the
Secretary of Commerce' and inserting in lieu thereof "The
Secretaries';
(2) by inserting after "byproducts' the following: ", as well
as products, other than rubber, developed from agricultural crops
which are of strategic and industrial importance,'; and
(3) by inserting after the first sentence the following new
sentence: "Dispositions under this section may include sales of
the materials involved to other Federal departments and agencies
for testing purposes.'.
SEC. 13. Section 14 of the Act "7 USC 178l' is amended by striking
out "The Secretary of Agriculture and the Secretary of Commerce' and
inserting in lieu thereof "The Secretaries'.
SEC. 14. Section 15 of the Act "7 USC 178m' is amended --
(1) by striking out "The Secretary of Agriculture and the
Secretary of Commerce' and inserting in lieu thereof "The
Secretaries'; and
(2) by striking out "1982' and inserting in lieu thereof
"1987'.
SEC. 15. (a) Section 16(a) of the Act "7 USC 178n' is amended by
striking out "and' where it appears after "1981,' and by inserting after