Public Law 98-369, 98 Stat. 494
[…] States'.
SEC. 8. Section 8 of the Act "7 USC 178f' is amended by inserting
before the period at the end thereof the following: "or to other
critical agricultural materials'.
SEC. 9. Section 9 of the Act "7 USC 178g' is amended --
(1) by inserting "or the culture of other native agricultural
crops which could supply critical agricultural materials' before
the semicolon in clause (h); and
(2) by inserting "or the technology of other native
agricultural crops which could supply critical agricultural
materials' before the semicolon in clause (i).
SEC. 10. Section 10 of the Act "7 USC 178h' is amended --
(1) by striking out "the provisions of this section' and
inserting in lieu thereof "the provisions of this Act';
(2) by striking out ", acting through the Regional Commissions
or otherwise,';
(3) by inserting "having expertise in native agricultural crops
which could supply critical agricultural materials' after
"personnel' in clause (b); and
(4) by striking out "natural rubber manufacture' in clause (f)
and inserting in lieu thereof "the activities authorized by this
Act'.
SEC. 11. Section 11 of the Act "7 USC 178i' is amended --
(1) by striking out "shall insure that their activities are