Public Law 98-369, 98 Stat. 494
[…] terms and conditions of such agreement.
"(3) The Administration shall develop such procedures as are
necessary for the facilitation, administration, and promotion of
secondary market operations, and for assessing the increase of small
business access to capital at reasonable rates and terms as a result of
secondary market operations.
"(4) Nothing in this subsection or subsection (g) of this section
shall be interpreted to impede or extinguish the right of the borrower
or the successor in interest to such borrower to prepay (in whole or in
part) any loan made pursuant to section 7(a) of this "15 USC 636' Act,
the guaranteed portion of which may be included in such trust or pool,
or to impede or extinguish the rights of any party pursuant to section
5(e), 7(a)(6), or 7(a)(8). "15 USC 634, 636'
"(g) (1) The Administration is authorized to issue trust certificates
representing ownership of all or a fractional part of the guaranteed
portion of one or more loans which have been guaranteed by the
Administration under this Act, except those under section 7(a)(13) "15
USC 636': Provided, That such trust certificates shall be based on and
backed by a trust or pool approved by the Administration and composed
solely of the entire guaranteed portion of such loans.