Public Law 98-369, 98 Stat. 494
[…] (1) by striking out "shall insure that their activities are
closely coordinated with the activities of other Federal agencies'
and inserting in lieu thereof "shall cooperate with each other in
the conduct of their activities under this Act, and shall insure
that their activities under this Act are closely coordinated with
the activities of other Federal agencies';
(2) by inserting "Department of State,' after "Department of
Energy,'; and
(3) by striking out "Federal Preparedness Agency, and others'
and inserting in lieu thereof "Federal Emergency Management
Agency, and others,'.
SEC. 12. Section 13 of the Act "7 USC 178k' is amended --
(1) by striking out "The Secretary of Agriculture and the
Secretary of Commerce' and inserting in lieu thereof "The
Secretaries';
(2) by inserting after "byproducts' the following: ", as well
as products, other than rubber, developed from agricultural crops
which are of strategic and industrial importance,'; and
(3) by inserting after the first sentence the following new
sentence: "Dispositions under this section may include sales of
the materials involved to other Federal departments and agencies
for testing purposes.'.
SEC. 13. Section 14 of the Act "7 USC 178l' is amended by striking