Public Law 98-369, 98 Stat. 494
[…] States and who has been selected to lie buried in the Memorial
Amphitheater of the National Cemetery at Arlington, Virginia, as
authorized by section 9 of the National Cemeteries Act of 1973 (Public
Law 93-43) "87 Stat. 88'.
Approved May 25, 1984.
LEGISLATIVE HISTORY -- H.R. 5515:
CONGRESSIONAL RECORD, Vol. 130 (1984):
May 3, considered and passed House.
May 16, considered and passed Senate.
PUBLIC LAW 98-300, 98 STAT. 215
Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the
United States of America in Congress assembled, That subsection 504(g)
of the Federal Land Policy and Management Act of 1976 (43 U.S.C. 1764)
is amended by inserting the following sentence at the end of the
subsection: "Rights-of-way shall be granted, issued, or renewed,
without rental fees, for electric or telephone facilities financed
pursuant to the Rural Electrification Act of 1936 "7 USC 901', as
amended, or any extensions from such facilities: Provided, That nothing
in this sentence shall be contrued to affect the authority of the
Secretary granting, issuing, or renewing the right-of-way to require
reimbursement of reasonable administrative and other costs pursuant to