Public Law 98-369, 98 Stat. 494
[…] Each
non-Federal member shall be reimbursed for actual expenses, including
travel expenses, as authorized by section 5703 of title 5, United States
Code.
"(F) Upon request of the chairperson of the advisory council, the
Administrator may request directly from any Federal agency information
necessary to enable the advisory council to carry out its functions
under the Small Business Computer Security and Education Act of 1984.
Upon the request of the Administrator, the head of such agency shall
furnish to the Administrator such information, subject to the
requirements of section 552 of title 5, United States Code.'.
SEC. 4. Section 4(b) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C. 633(b)) is
further amended by adding at the end thereof the following:
"(4) (A) The Administrator shall establish a small business computer
security and education program to --
"(i) provide small business concerns information regarding --
"(I) utilization and management of computer technology;
"(II) computer crimes committed against small business
concerns; and
"(III) security for computers owned or utilized by small
business concerns;