Public Law 98-369, 98 Stat. 494
[…] States, of the person or entity that is the subject of such case
have been located for the one hundred and eighty days immediately
preceding such commencement, or for a longer portion of such
one-hundred-and-eighty-day period than the domicile, residence, or
principal place of business, in the United States, or principal
assets in the United States, of such person were located in any
other district; or
"(2) in which there is pending a case under title 11 concerning
such person's affiliate, general partner, or partnership.
or arising in or related to cases under title 11 "28 USC
1409"
"(a) Except as otherwise provided in subsections (b) and (d), a
proceeding arising under title 11 "11 USC 101 et seq" or arising in or
related to a case under title 11 may be commenced in the district court
in which such case is pending.
"(b) Except as provided in subsection (d) of this section, a trustee
in a case under title 11 may commence a proceeding arising in or related