Public Law 98-369, 98 Stat. 494
[…] "(ii) which has assumed control over a State, county, or
municipal hospital, and
(iii) whose employees have been deemed to be public employees
under State law, or
"(D) any educational organization so described pursuant to an
agreement with any entity described in subparagraph (A), (B), or
(C) under which the funds from which the loan was made were
provided to such educational organization."
(b) Effective Date. -- The amendments made by this section shall
apply to discharges of indebtedness made on or after January 1, 1983.
(a) IN GENERAL. -- Section 5 of the Act of March 16, 1934 (48 Stat.
451, Chapter 71; 16 U.S.C. 718e) is amended by adding at the end
thereof the following new subsection:
"(c) Notwithstanding the provisions of subsection (b), or the
prohibition in section 474 of title 18, United States Code, or other
provisions of law, the Secretary of the Interior may authorize, with the
concurrence of the Secretary of the Treasury,
"(1) the color reproduction, or
"(2) the black and white reproduction,
of migratory bird hunting stamps authorized by sections 1 through 4
and 6 through 9 of this Act, which otherwise satisfies the requirements
of clauses (ii) and (iii) of section 504(1) of title 18, United States
Code.