Public Law 98-369, 98 Stat. 494
[…] administration of this Act, as authorized in title IV of this Act, "42
USC 5041" $25,800,000 for fiscal year 1984, $27,000,000 for fiscal year
1985, and $28,000,000 for fiscal year 1986.".
SEC. 30. (a) Section 417(c)(1) of the Act "42 USC 5057" is amended
by striking out "and the Peace Corps Act (22 U.S.C. 2501 et seq.)".
(b)(1) Section 112 of the Act "42 USC 4972" is amended by striking
out "103(d)" and inserting in lieu thereof "103(f)".
(2) Section 122(c)(2)(B) of the Act "42 USC 4992" is amended by
striking out "103(d)" and inserting in lieu thereof "103(f)".
SEC. 31. (a) Section 673(2) of the Community Services Block Grant
Act (42 U.S.C. 9902(2)) is amended --
(1) by striking out "established by the Director of the Office
of Management and Budget" and inserting in lieu thereof "defined
by the Office of Management and Budget based on Bureau of the
Census data"; and
(2) by inserting "For All Urban Consumers" after "Consumer
Price Index".
(b) Section 683(c)(1) of the Community Services Block Grant Act (42
U.S.C. 9912(c)(1)) is amended by striking out "section 624" and
inserting in lieu thereof "section 624 or 625".
Approved May 21, 1984.