Public Law 99-497, 100 Stat. 1267
[…] United States of America in Congress assembled,
SECTION. 1. JUDICIAL CONFERENCE OF THE UNITED STATES.
(a) REPRESENTATION OF COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE. -- The first
paragraph of section 331 of title 28, United States Code, is amended --
(1) in the first sentence by inserting ", the chief judge of
the Court of International Trade," after "chief judge of each
judicial circuit", and
(2) in the last sentence by striking out "conference" and
inserting in lieu thereof "Conference".
(b) SELECTION OF ALTERNATE JUDGE TO ATTEND CONFERENCE. -- The third
paragraph of section 331 of title 28, United States Code, is amended in
the first sentence --
(1) by inserting ", the chief judge of the Court of
International Trade," after "chief judge of any circuit", and
(2) by inserting "or any other judge of the Court of
International Trade, as the case may be" before the period at the
end thereof.
(c) TECHNICAL AMENDMENT. -- The sixth paragraph of section 331 of
title 28, United States Code, is amended by striking out "conference"
and inserting in lieu thereof "Conference".
SEC. 2. JUDICIAL CONFERENCE OF THE COURT OF INTERNATIONAL TRADE.