Public Law 99-497, 100 Stat. 1267
[…] (A) for which the Bank would extend a loan in an amount equal to
or greater than $50,000,000.
"(iii) REPORT OF CLAUSE (i) DETERMINATIONS TO CONGRESS. -- Any
determination by the President under clause (i) shall be reported
to the Congress not later than the earlier of --
"(I) the end of the 30-day period beginning on the date of such
determination; or
"(II) the date the Bank takes final action with respect to the
first transaction involving the country, agency, or national for
which such determination is made after the date of the enactment
of the Export-Import Bank Amendments of 1974, "12 USC 635 note"
unless a report of a determination with respect to such country,
agency, or national was made and reported before such date of
enactment.
"(iv) REPORT OF CLAUSE (ii) DETERMINATIONS TO CONGRESS. -- Any
determination by the President under clause (ii) shall be reported
to the Congress not later than the earlier of --
"(I) the end of the 30-day period beginning on the date of such
determination; or
"(II) the date the Bank takes final action with respect to the
transaction for which such determination is made.".
SEC. 9. PROHIBITION ON AID TO ANGOLA.