Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] requirement of such paragraph as enacted by the Reform Act.
(n) AMENDMENTS RELATED TO SECTION 1869 OF THE REFORM ACT. --
(1) Clause (ii) of section 1869(c)(3)(A) of the Reform Act is
amended by striking out "pursuant to the exercise of eminent
domain" and inserting in lieu thereof "(by a governmental unit
having the power to exercise eminent domain)".
(2) Subparagraph (C) of section 1869(c)(3) of the Reform Act is
amended by inserting "(or similar issues)" after "resulting from
the issue".
(o) AMENDMENTS RELATED TO SECTION 1875 OF THE REFORM ACT. --
(1) Clause (ii) of section 6230(a)(2)(A) of the 1986 Code is
amended by striking out "nonpartnership items" and inserting in
lieu thereof "nonpartnership items (other than by reason of
section 6231(b)(1)(C))".
(2) Subsection (g) of section 1246 of the 1986 Code (as
redesignated by this Act) is amended by striking out "1248(g)(3)"
and inserting in lieu thereof "1248(g)(2)".
(3) Subsection (f) of section 6229 of the 1986 Code is amended
by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: "The