Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] wine cellar," each place it appears, and
(B) by striking out "DISTILLED SPIRITS, PLANTS, BONDED WINE
CELLARS, OR BREWERIES" in the heading and inserting in lieu
thereof "CONTROLLED PREMISES".
(3) Section 5123 of the 1986 Code is amended by redesignating
subsection (c) as subsection (d) and by inserting after subsection
(b) the following new subsection:
"(c) COORDINATION OF TAXES UNDER SECTION 5121. -- No tax shall be
imposed by section 5121(a) with respect to a person's activities at any
place during a year if such person has paid the tax imposed by section
5121(b) with respect to such place for such year."
(4) Section 5113 of the 1986 Code is amended by adding at the
end thereof the following new subsection:
"(g) COORDINATION OF TAXES UNDER SECTION 5111. -- No tax shall be
imposed by section 5111(a) with respect to a person's activities at any
place during a year if such person has paid the tax imposed by section
5111(b) with respect to such place for such year."
(u) EFFECTIVE DATE. -- Except as otherwise provided in this section,
"26 USC 56 note" any amendment made by this section shall take effect as
if included in the provisions of the Revenue Act of 1987 to which such
amendment relates.
SEC. 2005. AMENDMENTS RELATED TO PENSION PROTECTION ACT AND FULL