Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] corporations (or both) all of which have the same taxable year."
(C) Subparagraph (B) of section 444(d)(2) of the 1986 Code is
amended by striking out "under subparagraph (A)" and inserting in
lieu thereof "under subparagraph (A) or paragraph (3)(A)".
(2)(A) Section 444 of the 1986 Code is amended by redesignating
subsection (f) as subsection (g) and inserting after subsection
(e) the following new subsection:
"(f) PERSONAL SERVICE CORPORATION. -- For purposes of this
section, the term 'personal service corporation' has the meaning
given to such term by section 441(i)(2)."
(B) Subsection (f) of section 280H of the 1986 Code is amended
by adding at the end thereof the following new paragraph:
"(5) PERSONAL SERVICE CORPORATION. -- The term 'personal
service corporation' has the meaning given to such term by section
441(i)(2)."
(3) Paragraph (2) of section 280H(f) of the 1986 Code is
amended by striking out "section 296A(b)(2)" and inserting in lieu
thereof "section 269A(b)(2) (as modified by section 441(i)( 2))".
(4)(A) Paragraph (2) of section 7519(b) of the 1986 Code is
amended to read as follows: