Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] accordance with any guidelines which may be issued by the Attorney
General, for any offense under the laws of the United States committed
in the person's presence, or for the commission of any felony under the
laws of the United States, if the person has reasonable grounds to
believe that the person to be arrested has committed or is committing a
felony; may search and seize, with or without a warrant, in accordance
with any guidelines which may be issued by the Attorney General;".
SEC. 201. STATE USE OF AMOUNTS FROM STAMP FEES.
Section 203(b)(3) of Public Law 86-797 (commonly known as the Sikes
Act; 16 U.S.C. 670i(b)(3)) is amended to read as follows:
"(3) Except for expenses incurred in the printing, issuing, or
selling of such stamps, the fees collected for such stamps by the State
agency shall be utilized in carrying out conservation and rehabilitation
programs implemented under this title in the State concerned. Such fees
may be used by the State agency to acquire lands or interests therein
from willing sellers or donors to provide public access to program lands
that have no existing public access for enhancement of outdoor
recreation and wildlife conservation: Provided, That the Secretary of
Agriculture and the Secretary of the Interior maintain such access, or
ensure that maintenance is provided for such access, through or to lands
within their respective jurisdiction.".
SEC. 202. AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.
(a) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS FOR CONSERVATION PROGRAMS ON
MILITARY RESERVATIONS. -- Subsections (b) and (c) of section 106 of
Public Law 86-797 (16 U.S.C. 670f(b) and (c)) are each amended by