Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] Willard Hotel in Washington, D.C., section 205(c)(1)(B)(ii) of the
Tax Equity and Fiscal Responsibility Act of 1982 shall be applied
by substituting '1987' for '1986'."
(5) Subparagraph (B) of section 251(d)(3) of the Reform Act "26
USC 46 note" is amended by striking out "Pontabla" and inserting
in lieu thereof "Pontalba".
(6) Subparagraph (T) of section 251(d)(4) of the Reform Act is
amended by striking out "Louisville" and inserting in lieu thereof
"Covington".
(l) AMENDMENTS RELATED TO SECTION 252 OF THE REFORM ACT. --
(1)(A) Subparagraph (A) of section 42(b)(2) of the 1986 Code is
amended by striking out "for the month" and all that follows and
inserting in lieu thereof "for the earlier of --
"(i) the month in which such building is placed in service, or
"(ii) at the election of the taxpayer --
"(I) the month in which the taxpayer and the housing credit
agency enter into an agreement with respect to such building
(which is binding on such agency, the taxpayer, and all successors
in interest) as to the housing credit dollar amount to be