Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] subparagraph, the term 'social security retirement age' has the
meaning given such term by section 415(b)(8)."
(4) Section 1111(c)(3) of the Reform Act "26 USC 401 note" is
amended by striking out "benefits pursuant to, and individuals
covered by, any such agreement in ".
(h) AMENDMENTS RELATED TO SECTION 1112 OF THE REFORM ACT. --
(1) Section 410(b)(4)(B) of the 1986 Code (relating to
exclusion of employees not meeting age and service requirements)
is amended --
(A) by striking out "do not meet" and inserting in lieu thereof
"not meeting", and
(B) by striking out "and".
(2) Section 410(b)(6) of the 1986 Code (relating to definitions
and special rules) is amended by redesignating subparagraph (F) as
subparagraph (G) and by adding after subparagraph (E) the
following new subparagraph:
"(F) EMPLOYERS WITH ONLY HIGHLY COMPENSATED EMPLOYEES. -- A
plan maintained by an employer which has no employees other than
highly compensated employees for any year shall be treated as
meeting the requirements of this subsection for such year."
(3) Section 401(a)(26) of the 1986 Code (relating to additional
participation requirements) is amended by redesignating
subparagraph (F) as subparagraph (H) and by adding after
subparagraph (E) the following new subparagraphs:
"(F) SPECIAL RULE FOR CERTAIN DISPOSITIONS OR ACQUISITIONS. --