Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] the Society for its possessory interest in the National Park Service
Visitor Center, Pioneer Memorial Museum, Olympic National Park,
Washington. Upon relinquishment by the Clallam County Historical
Society of all interests and use in the facility, the Secretary of the
Interior shall make payment to the Clallam County Historical Society and
acceptance of payment shall be considered full and just compensation for
the Society's participation in the construction of the Pioneer Memorial
Museum.
SEC. 104. GENERAL PROVISIONS.
(a) MISDEMEANOR PENALTIES. -- Section 3 of the Act of March 6, 1942
"16 USC 256b" (56 Stat. 136; 16 U.S.C. 256(b)) is revised by deleting
all after the phrase "or situated therein," and inserting the following:
"shall be deemed guilty of a class B misdemeanor in accordance with
provisions of title 18 of the United States Code.".
(b) FORFEITURE OF PROPERTY. -- Section 4 of the Act of March 6, 1942
(56 Stat. 135; 16 U.S.C. 256c) is hereby revised to read as follows:
"SEC. 4. All guns, bows, traps, nets, seines, fishing tackle,