Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] "(GG) Union Station, Indianapolis, Indiana,
"(HH) the Mattress Factory project in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania,
"(II) Union Station in Providence, Rhode Island,
"(JJ) South Pack Plaza, Asheville, North Carolina,
"(KK) Old Louisville Trust Project, Louisville, Kentucky,
"(LL) Stewarts Rehabilitation Project, Louisville, Kentucky,
"(MM) Bernheim Officenter, Louisville, Kentucky,
"(NN) Springville Mill Project, Rockville, Connecticut, and
"(OO) the D.J. Stewart Company Building, State and Main
Streets, Rockford, Illinois."
(4) Subsection (d) of section 251 of the Reform Act "26 USC 46
note" is amended by striking out paragraph (6) and inserting in
lieu thereof the following:
"(6) EXPENSING OF REHABILITATION EXPENSES FOR THE FRANKFORD
ARSENAL. -- In the case of any expenditures paid or incurred in
connection with improvements (including repairs and maintenance)
of the Frankford Arsenal pursuant to a contract and partnership
agreement during the 8-year period specified in the contract or
agreement, all such expenditures to be made during the period 1986
through and including 1993 shall --
"(A) be treated as made (and allowable as a deduction) during
1986,
"(B) be treated as qualified rehabilitation expenditures made
during 1986, and
"(C) be allocated in accordance with the partnership agreement
regardless of when the interest in the partnership was acquired,
except that --