Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] with reasonable specificity. The preceding sentence shall not apply so
as to permit a carryforward with respect to any qualified small issue
bond."
(i) APPLICATION TO 501(c)(3) BONDS. -- In accordance with section
1302 of the Reform Act, "26 USC 501 note" each amendment and other
provision of this Act which applies to private activity bonds shall,
unless otherwise expressly provided, apply to qualified 501(c)(3) bonds.
SEC. 1014. AMENDMENTS RELATED TO TITLE XIV OF THE REFORM ACT.
(a) AMENDMENTS RELATED TO SECTION 1401 OF THE REFORM ACT. --
(1) Subsection (e) of section 672 of the 1986 Code is amended
to read as follows:
"(e) GRANTOR TREATED AS HOLDING ANY POWER OR INTEREST OF GRANTOR'S
SPOUSE. --
"(1) IN GENERAL. -- For purposes of this subpart, a grantor
shall be treated as holding any power or interest held by --
"(A) any individual who was the spouse of the grantor at the
time of the creation of such power or interest, or
"(B) any individual who became the spouse of the grantor after
the creation of such power or interest, but only with respect to