Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] Administrator to be in compliance with the ocean discharge
criteria regulations promulgated pursuant to section 403(c) of the
Federal Water Pollution Control Act;
(2) a schedule for implementing section 403(c) of such Act and
achieving compliance with guidelines promulgated under such
section as expeditiously as practicable, and an estimate of the
resources required to meet such schedule; and
(3) recommendations for any additional legislative authorities
needed to achieve compliance with such guidelines.
SEC. 1008. CLERICAL AMENDMENT RELATING TO GREAT LAKES WATER QUALITY
AGREEMENT OF 1978.
Section 118 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act (33 U.S.C.
1268) is amended by inserting ", as amended by the Water Quality
Agreement of 1987 and any other agreements and amendments," immediately
after "the Great Lakes Water Quality Agreement of 1978" each place that
term appears.
SEC. 2001. DESIGNATION OF AREAS.
Section 320(a)(2)(B) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act "33
USC 1330" is amended --
(1) by inserting "Massachusetts Bay, Massachusetts (including