Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] 144(b)(1)(A)."
(19) Subparagraph (B) of section 148(f)(7) of the 1986 Code is
amended by striking out "due to reasonable cause and not" and
inserting in lieu thereof "not due".
(20) Clause (iii) of section 149(b)(3)(A) of the 1986 Code is
amended by striking out "with respect to any bond issued before
July 1, 1989".
(21) Subparagraph (A) of section 149(b)(4) of the 1986 Code is
amended by striking out "a qualified student loan bond, and a
qualified redevelopment bond" and inserting in lieu thereof "and a
qualified student loan bond".
(22) Paragraph (3) of section 149(e) of the 1986 Code (relating
to information reporting) is amended by striking out "there is
reasonable cause for the failure to file such statement in a
timely fashion" and inserting in lieu thereof "the failure to file
in a timely fashion is not due to willful neglect".
(23)(A) Subparagraph (B) of section 150(b)(4) of the 1986 Code
(relating to change in use of facilities financed with tax-exempt
private activity bonds) is amended by inserting before the period
"or a qualified small issue bond".
(B) The heading for paragraph (4) of section 150(b) of the 1986