Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] account, the requirements of this subparagraph are met only if the
dividends are allocated to accounts of participants or paid to
participants in proportion to their accounts, or used to repay
loans used to purchase employer securities."
(g) AMENDMENTS RELATED TO SECTION 1133 OF THE REFORM ACT. --
(1)(A) Section 4981A of the 1986 Code (as added by section 1133
of the Reform Act) is redesignated as section 4980A.
(B) The table of sections for chapter 43 of the 1986 Code is
amended by redesignating section 4981A as section 4980A.
(2) Paragraph (1) of section 4980A(c) of the 1986 Code (as
redesignated by paragraph (1)) is amended by striking out $112,500
(adjusted at the same time and in the same manner as under section
415(d))" and inserting in lieu thereof "the greater of --
"(A) $150,000, or
"(B) $112,500 (adjusted at the same time and in the same manner
as under section 415(d))."
(3) Section 4980A(c)(2) of the 1986 Code (relating to exclusion
of certain distributions), as redesignated by paragraph (1), is
amended --
(A) by striking out "employee's" in subparagraph (C) and
inserting in lieu thereof "individual's", and