Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] "(M) property which is part of the Kenosha Downtown
Redevelopment Project and which is financed with the proceeds of
bonds issued pursuant to section 1317(6)(W),",
(G) in subparagraph (O), by striking out "New Orleans,
Louisiana" and inserting in lieu thereof "Pensacola, Florida", and
(H) in subparagraph (S) --
(i) by insrting "to be" before "placed",
(ii) by inserting "Coal" before "Company",
(iii) by insrting "(or any subsidiary thereof)" after
"Company", and
(iv) by striking out "on December 31, 1985" and inserting in
lieu thereof "by December 31, 1985".
(21) Subparagraph (T) of section 204(a)(32) of the Reform Act
"26 USC 168 note" is amended to read as follows:
"(T) a portion of a fiber optics network placed in service by
LDX NET after December 31, 1988, but only to the extent the cost
of such portion does not exceed $25,000,000,".
(22) Subparagraph (U) of section 204(a)(32) of the Reform Act
is amended by striking out "placed in service" and inserting in
lieu thereof "constructed".
(23) Subparagraph (x) of section 204(a)(32) of the Reform Act
is amended by striking out "the home rule city and the State