Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] respect to such an employee" after "1986".
(15) Section 1122(h)(5) of the Reform Act is amended --
(A) by striking out "individual" and inserting in lieu thereof
"employee",
(B) by inserting "and by including in gross income the zero
bracket amount in effect under section 63(d) of such Code for such
years" after "1986" in the last sentence, and
(C) by adding at the end thereof the following new sentence:
"This paragraph shall also apply to an individual, estate, or
trust which receives a distribution with respect to an employee
described in this paragraph."
(16) Sections 406(c) and 407(c) of the 1986 Code are each
amended --
(A) by striking out "subsections (a)(2) and (e) of section 402,
and section 403(a)(2)" and inserting in lieu thereof "section
402(e)", and
(B) by striking out "OF CAPITAL GAIN PROVISIONS AND" in the
heading thereof.
(c) AMENDMENTS RELATED TO SECTION 1123 OF THE REFORM ACT. --
(1) Subparagraph (A) of section 72(t)(2) of the 1986 Code