Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] authorities as may be required to provide the types of services
needed over the next two-year period to service the expected
portfolio of firms certified pursuant to section 8(a).
"(vii) The total dollar value of contracts and options awarded
pursuant to section 8(a), at such dollar increments as the
Administrator deems appropriate, for each four digit standard
industrial classification code under which such contracts and
options were classified.
"(C) The first report required by subparagraph (B) shall pertain to
fiscal year 1990.".
SEC. 409. DUE PROCESS RIGHTS.
Paragraph (9) of section 8(a) of the Small Business Act (15 U.S.C.
637(a)(9)) is amended to read as follows:
"(9)(A) Subject to the provisions of subparagraph (E), the
Administrator, prior to taking any action described in subparagraph
(B), shall provide the small business concern that is the subject
of such action, an opportunity for a hearing on the record, in
accordance with chapter 5 of title 5, United States Code.
"(B) The actions referred to in subparagraph (A) are --
"(i) denial of program admission based upon a negative
determination pursuant to paragraph (4), (5), or (6);
"(ii) a termination pursuant to section 7(j)(10)(F);
"(iii) a graduation pursuant to section 7(j)(10)(H); and