Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] Type A, serial number BPA6814, directly to any entity, including any
private corporation to be used to assist in the removal of the wreck of
the said A. Regina. Procedures otherwise governing the disposal of
government property, shall not apply to the above authorized transfer of
title. The foregoing actions shall be at no cost to the United States,
and shall constitute full compliance by the Secretary of the Army with
the requirement of paragraph (3) hereof.".
SEC. 903. AMENDMENT TO THE NATIONAL FISH AND WILDLIFE FOUNDATION
ESTABLISHMENT ACT.
Section 5 of the Act of March 26, 1984 (16 U.S.C. 3704), otherwise
known as the "National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act",
is amended by inserting the following at the end of section 5:
"Notwithstanding any other provision of this section, the Secretary of
the Interior is authorized to continue to provide facilities, and
necessary support services for such facilities, to the National Fish and
Wildlife Foundation after March 26, 1989, on a space available,
reimbursable cost basis.".
SEC. 904. AMENDMENT TO THE NATIONAL WILDLIFE REFUGE SYSTEM
ADMINISTRATION ACT OF 1966.
Subsection (e) of section 4 of the Act of October 15, 1966 (16 U.S.
C. 668dd(e)), otherwise known as the "National Wildlife Refuge System