Public Law 100-688, 102 Stat. 4139
[…] "(G) Five aircraft placed in service before January 1, 1987, by
Presidential Air.
"(H) A rehabilitation project by Ann Arbor Railroad, but only
with respect to $2,900,000 of investments.
"(I) Property that is part of a cogeneration project located in
Ada, Michigan, but only with respect to $30,000,000 of
investments.
"(J) Anchor Store Project, Michigan, but only with respect to
$21,000,000 of investments.
"(K) A waste-fired electrical generating facility of Biogen
Power, but only with respect to $34,000,000 of investments."
(B) Paragraph (4) of section 204(c) of the Reform Act "26 USC
168 note" is amended by striking out all that follows subparagraph
(L) and inserting in lieu thereof the following:
"(M) Interests of Samuel A. Hardage (whether owned individually
or in partnership form).
"(N) Two aircraft of Mesa Airlines with an aggregate cost of
$5,723,484.
"(O) Yarn-spinning equipment used at Spray Cotton Mills, but
only with respect to $3,000,000 of investments.
"(P) 328 units of low-income housing at Angelus Plaza, but only
with respect to $20,500,000 of investments.
"(Q) One aircraft of Continental Aviation Services with a cost