Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] annual report when it is transmitted to Congress pursuant to this
section.".
SEC. 331. CONSULTATIONS WITH CONGRESS.
The Agricultural Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954 is
amended by inserting after section 614 (7 U.S.C. 1738m) the following:
"SEC. 615. "7 USC 1738n" CONSULTATIONS WITH CONGRESS.
"The President shall consult with the appropriate congressional
committees on a periodic basis to review the operation of the Facility
under this title and the eligibility of countries for benefits from the
Facility under this title.".
SEC. 332. STATUTE DESIGNATION.
Section 407(d)(4) of the Agricultural Trade Development and
Assistance Act of 1954 (7 U.S.C. 1736a(d)(4)) is amended by striking
"the Federal Property Act of 1949, as amended," and inserting "the
Federal Property and Administrative Services Act of 1949 (40 U.S.C. 471
et seq.)".
SEC. 333. CORRECTION OF PLACEMENT AND INDENTATION OF SUBPARAGRAPH.
Subparagraph (B) of section 1514(5) of the Food, Agriculture,
Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (104 Stat. 3663), "7 USC 1431" is
amended to read as follows:
"(B) by inserting after subparagraph (E) the following new