Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] (B) in paragraph (3)(D), by inserting "of subtitle D" after
"chapter 2"; and
(C) in paragraph (3)(E), by inserting "of subtitle D" after
"chapter 3";
(2) in section 1212 (16 U.S.C. 3812) --
(A) in subsection (f)(4)(A), by striking "such violations" and
inserting "such violation"; and
(B) in subsection (g)(2), by striking "XIII," and inserting
"XIII";
(3) in section 1221(1)(D) (16 U.S.C. 3821(1)(D)), by striking
"(16 U.S.C. 1421 note)" and inserting "(7 U.S.C. 1421 note)";
(4) in section 1223 (16 U.S.C. 3823), by striking "and" at the
end of paragraph (3);
(5) in section 1232(a) (16 U.S.C. 3832(a)) --
(A) by striking the extra semicolon at the end of paragraph
(6); and
(B) in paragraph (7) --
(i) by striking "fall and winter"; and
(ii) by striking "for an applicable reduction in rental
payment" and inserting "and occurs during the 7-month period in
which grazing of conserving use acreage is allowed in a State
under the Agricultural Act of 1949 (7 U.S.C. 1421 et seq.) or
after the producer harvests the grain crop of the surrounding
field for a reduction in rental payment commensurate with the
limited economic value of such incidental grazing".
(6) in section 1237(d) (16 U.S.C. 3837(d)), by striking
"subsection (d)" and inserting "subsection (c)";
(7) in section 1239(b)(1)(A) (16 U.S.C. 3839(b)(1)(A)), by
striking "corridors," and inserting "corridors;"; and
(8) in section 1247(b) (16 U.S.C. 3847(b)), by striking