Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] (2) in section 8c(5)(B)(ii) (7 U.S.C. 608c(5)(B)(ii)), is
amended by striking "and" before clause (f) and inserting ", and".
SEC. 116. MISCELLANEOUS AMENDMENTS TO THE AGRICULTURAL ADJUSTMENT
ACT OF 1938.
The Agricultural Adjustment Act of 1938 (7 U.S.C. 1281 et seq.) is
amended --
(1) in section 319(l) (7 U.S.C. 1314e(l)) --
(A) by inserting "in a State" after "one farm";
(B) by striking "of Tennessee"; and
(C) by adding at the end the following new sentence: "This
subsection shall apply only to the States of Tennessee and
Virginia.";
(2) in section 374(a) (7 U.S.C. 1374(a)) --
(A) by inserting after "30 inch rows" the following: "or, at
the option of those cotton producers who had an established
practice of using 32 inch rows before the 1991 crop, 32 inch
rows)"; and
(B) by adding at the end the following new sentence: "For the
1992 through 1995 crops, the rules establishing the requirements
for eligibility for conserving use for payment acres shall be the
same rules as were in effect for 1991 crops."; and
(3) in section 379(a) (7 U.S.C. 1379(a)) --