Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] (1) in paragraph (1) --
(A) by inserting "(including any applicable under marketings)"
after "any part of the poundage quota"; and
(B) by inserting "(including any applicable under marketings)"
after "any such lease of poundage quota";
(2) in the first sentence of paragraph (2), by striking "for
the farm" and inserting "(including any applicable under
marketings)"; and
(3) in paragraph (3), by inserting after "farm poundage quota"
the following: "(including any applicable undermarketings)".
SEC. 123. COTTON FUTURES CONTRACTS.
Subsection (c)(1) of the United States Cotton Futures Act (7 U.S.C.
15b(c)(1)) is amended by inserting before the period at the end the
following: ", except that any cotton futures contract that, by its
terms, is settled in cash is excluded from the coverage of this
paragraph and Act".
SEC. 124. "7 USC 1622 note" LAMB PRICE AND SUPPLY REPORTING SERVICES
REPORT AND SYSTEM.
(a) REPORT. -- Not later than 90 days after the date of enactment of
this Act, the Secretary of Agriculture shall submit a report to the
Committee on Agriculture of the House of Representatives and the