Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] shall be available for obligation without further appropriation:
Provided further, That, for fiscal year 1992, the Federal Trustees shall
provide written notification of the proposed transfer of such amounts to
the Appropriations Committees of the House of Representatives and the
Senate thirty days prior to the actual transfer of such amounts:
Provided further, That, for fiscal year 1993 and thereafter, the Federal
Trustees shall submit in the President's Budget for each fiscal year the
proposed use of such amounts.
SEC. 208. Section 2713(d) of the Public Health Service Act (42
U.S.C. 300aaa-12(d)) is amended by striking "(a)(2)" and inserting
"(a)".
SEC. 209. (a) Section 307E of the Legislative Branch Appropriations
Act, 1989 (40 U.S.C. 216c), is amended to read as follows:
"SEC. 307E. (a) The Architect of the Capitol, subject to the
direction of the Joint Committee on the Library, is authorized to --
"(1) construct a National Garden demonstrating the diversity of
plans, including the rose, our national flower, to be located
between Maryland and Independence Avenues, S.W., and extending
from the Botanic Garden Conservatory to Third Streets, S.W., in
the District of Columbia; and
"(2) solicit, receive, accept, and hold gifts, including money,
plant material, and other property, on behalf of the Botanic
Garden, and to dispose of, utilize, obligate, expend, disburse,
and administer such gifts for the benefit of the Botanic Garden,