Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] (ii) by striking "subsection (e)" in paragraph (7) and
inserting "subsection (f)";
(B) in subsection (f), by striking "county or State" and
inserting "State or county";
(C) in subsection (g), by striking "County Committees" and
inserting "county committees"; and
(D) in subsection (h), by striking "section 8(e)" and inserting
"section 8(b)".
SEC. 114. MISCELLANEOUS AMENDMENTS RELATING TO THE FOOD,
AGRICULTURE, CONSERVATION, AND TRADE ACT OF 1990.
(a) IN GENERAL. -- The Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade
Act of 1990 (Public Law 101-624; 104 Stat. 3359) is amended --
(1) in section 1124 (7 U.S.C. 1445e note; 104 Stat. 3506), by
striking "warehouse" both places it appears and inserting
"warehousemen";
(2) in section 1156 (7 U.S.C. 1421 note), by striking
subsection (b) and inserting the following new subsection:
"(b) FUNDS. -- The Corporation shall expend such funds as may be
required to conduct the pilot program for futures options contract
trading in the manner specified in this subtitle and the regulations
issued, and contracts entered into, to carry out this subtitle, except
that funds of the Corporation may not be used to carry out this subtitle
unless the Secretary, in the sole discretion of the Secretary,
determines in advance that such funds shall be used for this purpose.";
(3) in section 1353 (7 U.S.C. 1622 note; 104 Stat. 3567), by
striking "et seq" and inserting "et seq.";
(4) in section 2241 (7 U.S.C. 1421 note; 104 Stat. 3963) --
(A) in subsection (a)(4)(A), by inserting "extra long staple
cotton," after "upland cotton," each place it appears;