Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] after "et seq.)" the first place it appears; and
(9) in section 2121(b) (7 U.S.C. 6520(b)), by striking
"District Court for the District" and inserting "district court
for the district".
SEC. 1002. AGRICULTURAL FELLOWSHIPS.
Section 1543(e) of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act
of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 3293; 104 Stat. 3694) is amended by striking
"Program" and inserting "program".
SEC. 1003. OUTREACH AND ASSISTANCE FOR SOCIALLY DISADVANTAGED
FARMERS AND RANCHERS.
Section 2501 of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation, and Trade Act of
1990 (7 U.S.C. 2279) is amended --
(1) in subsection (a)(3), by striking "section" and inserting
"subsection";
(2) in subsection (c)(1)(C), by inserting "program" after
"agricultural"; and
(3) in subsection (d)(3), by striking "Not later than 1 year
after the date of enactment of this Act," and inserting "Not later
than November 28, 1991,".
SEC. 1004. PROTECTION OF PETS.
Section 28(b)(2)(F) of the Animal Welfare Act (7 U.S.C.
2158(b)(2)(F)) is amended by striking "subsection (b)" and inserting
"subsection (a)".
SEC. 1005. CRITICAL AGRICULTURAL MATERIALS.