Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] (c) UNEXECUTABLE AMENDMENT. -- The phrase sought to be struck in
section 102(b)(2)(A) of the Federal Insecticide, Fungicide, and
Rodenticide Act Amendments of 1988 (Public Law 100-532; 102 Stat. 2667)
"7 USC 136a" shall be deemed to be "an end-use product".
(d) RECORDKEEPING. -- Section 1491 of the Food, Agriculture,
Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 136i-1) is amended --
(1) in subsection (a), by striking "(7 U.S.C. 136a(d)(1)(C))"
and inserting "(7 U.S.C. 136a(d)(1)(C)))"; and
(2) in subsection (d)(1), by inserting "of" after "fine".
(e) MAINTENANCE FEE. -- Paragraph (5) of section 4(i) of the Federal
Insecticide, Fungicide, and Rodenticide Act (7 U.S.C. 136a-1(i)(5)) is
amended to read as follows:
"(5) MAINTENANCE FEE. --
"(A) Subject to other provisions of this paragraph, each
registrant of a pesticide shall pay an annual fee by January 15 of
each year of --
"(i) $650 for the first registration; and
"(ii) $1,300 for each additional registration, except that no
fee shall be charged for more than 200 registrations held by any
registrant.
"(B) In the case of a pesticide that is registered for a minor