Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] --
"(I) has 150 or fewer employees; and
"(II) during the 3-year period prior to the most recent
maintenance fee billing cycle, had an average annual gross revenue
from chemicals that did not exceed $40,000,000.
"(F) If any fee prescribed by this paragraph with respect to
the registration of a pesticide is not paid by a registrant by the
time prescribed, the Administrator, by order and without hearing,
may cancel the registration.
"(G) The authority provided under this paragraph shall
terminate on September 30, 1997.".
(f) REGISTRATION AND EXPEDITED PROCESSING FUND. -- Section
4(k)(3)(A) of such Act (7 U.S.C. 136a-1(k)(3)(A)) is amended by striking
"each fiscal year not more than $2,000,000 of the amounts in the fund"
and inserting "for each of the fiscal years 1992, 1993, and 1994, 1/7th
of the maintenance fees collected, up to $2 million each year".
SEC. 1007. GRAIN STANDARDS.
The United States Grain Standards Act (7 U.S.C. 71 et seq.) is
amended --
(1) in section 3 (7 U.S.C. 75), by striking "The" in
subsections (i), (j), (k), (u), (v), (w), (x), (z), and (aa) and
inserting "the";
(2) in section 16(a) (7 U.S.C. 87e(a)), by striking