Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] (1) and (2), respectively;
(2) in paragraph (1) as so redesignated, by striking out
"$36,000,000 for the fiscal year 1990 and $37,316,000 for the
fiscal year 1991" and inserting in lieu thereof "$44,527,000 for
fiscal year 1992 and $45,862,810 for fiscal year 1993"; and
(3) in paragraph (2) as so redesignated, by striking out
"fiscal years 1990 and 1991" and inserting in lieu thereof "each
fiscal year for which an authorization of appropriations is
provided in paragraph (1)".
(b) ADMINISTRATIVE AUTHORITIES REGARDING INVESTIGATIONS. -- Section
41 of that Act (22 U.S.C. 2581) is amended --
(1) by redesignating paragraphs (h) and (i) as paragraphs (i)
and (j), respectively; and
(2) by inserting after paragraph (g) the following new
paragraph (h):
"(h) administer oaths and take sworn statements in the course of an
investigation made pursuant to the Director's responsibilities under
this Act;".
(c) ACDA REVITALIZATION. -- Not later than December 15, 1992, the
Inspector General of the Arms Control and Disarmament Agency (who serves
also as the Inspector General of the Department of State) shall submit