Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] Representatives and the Committee on Finance of the Senate not later
than the applicable date specified therein.
(i) EXPENDITURES FROM SPORT FISHING RESTORATION ACCOUNT. --
Subparagraph (B) of section 9504(b)(2) "26 USC 9504" is amended to read
as follows:
"(B) to carry out the purposes of the Coastal Wetlands
Planning, Protection and Restoration Act (as in effect on November
29, 1990)."
SEC. 8003. NATIONAL RECREATIONAL TRAILS TRUST FUND.
(a) IN GENERAL. -- Subchapter A of chapter 98 (relating to trust
fund code) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new
section:
"SEC. 9511. "26 USC 9511" NATIONAL RECREATIONAL TRAILS TRUST FUND.
"(a) CREATION OF TRUST FUND. -- There is established in the Treasury
of the United States a trust fund to be known as the "National
Recreational Trails Trust Fund", consisting of such amounts as may be
credited or paid to such Trust Fund as provided in this section, section
9503(c)(6), or section 9602(b).
"(b) CREDITING OF CERTAIN UNEXPENDED FUNDS. -- There shall be