Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] and
(4) in section 11(a) (7 U.S.C. 2110(a)) --
(A) by inserting "of this Act" after "section"; and
(B) by striking "of this Act," after "subsection (b),".
(b) REPORTS. -- Section 1998 of the Food, Agriculture, Conservation,
and Trade Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C. 2101 note; 104 Stat. 3913) is amended
by striking "title" each place it appears in subsections (a) and (b) and
inserting "subtitle".
SEC. 809. FLUID MILK.
Section 1999L(b) of the Fluid Milk Promotion Act of 1990 (7 U.S.C.
6411(b); 104 Stat. 3922) is amended by striking "this subsection" and
inserting "this section".
SEC. 810. WOOL.
Section 708 of the National Wool Act of 1954 (7 U.S.C. 1787) is
amended by inserting after the third sentence the following new
sentence: "In any agreement entered into under this section, the
Secretary shall prohibit the use of any funds made available through pro
rata deductions from payments under section 704 of this title in any
manner for the purpose of influencing legislation or government action
or policy, except for the development or recommendation to the Secretary
of amendments to the research and promotion program.".
SEC. 901. APPLICATION OF FOOD STAMP ACT OF 1977 TO DISABLED PERSONS.
Section 3 of the Food Stamp Act of 1977 (7 U.S.C. 2012) is amended by
inserting after "title I, II, X, XIV, or XVI of the Social Security Act"
both places it appears in subsections (g)(7) and (i) the following: ",