Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] et seq.)".
SEC. 333. CORRECTION OF PLACEMENT AND INDENTATION OF SUBPARAGRAPH.
Subparagraph (B) of section 1514(5) of the Food, Agriculture,
Conservation, and Trade Act of 1990 (104 Stat. 3663), "7 USC 1431" is
amended to read as follows:
"(B) by inserting after subparagraph (E) the following new
subparagraph:
"'(F) The provisions of sections 403(i) and 407(c) of the
Agricultural Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954 shall
apply to donations, sales and barters of eligible commodities
under this subsection.'".
SEC. 334. EXPORT CREDIT GUARANTEE PROGRAM.
Section 202(i) of the Agricultural Trade Act of 1978 (7 U.S.C.
5622(i)) is amended by striking "or proceeds payable under a credit
guarantee issued by the Commodity Credit Corporation under this section
if it is determined by the Corporation that" and inserting "issued by
the Commodity Credit Corporation under this section if it is determined
by the Corporation, at the time of the assignment, that".
SEC. 335. TECHNICAL AMENDMENTS TO THE FOOD FOR PROGRESS PROGRAM.
The Food for Progress Act of 1985 (7 U.S.C. 1736o) is amended --
(1) in subsection (l), by striking "September 30," where it
appears immediately before "December 31";
(2) in subsection (m), by striking "this Act" each place it