Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] "(1) lists all transfers made to each recipient NATO/CFE
country by the United States under section 93(a) during the
preceding calendar year;
"(2) describes how those transfers further the purposes
described in paragraphs (1) through (3) of section 91; and
"(3) lists, on a country-by-country basis, all transfers to
another country of conventional armaments and equipment limited by
the CFE Treaty --
"(A) by each NATO/CFE country (other than the United States) in
implementing the CFE Treaty, and
"(B) by each Warsaw Pact country in implementing the CFE
Treaty.
"SEC. 95. "22 USC 2799d" DEFINITIONS.
"As used in this chapter --
"(1) the term 'CFE Treaty' means the Treaty on Conventional
Armed Forces in Europe (signed at Paris, November 19, 1990);
"(2) the term 'conventional armaments and equipment limited by
the CFE Treaty' has the same meaning as the term 'conventional
armaments and equipment limited by the Treaty' does under
paragraph 1(J) of article II of the CFE Treaty;
"(3) the term 'NATO' means the North Atlantic Treaty
Organization;
"(4) the term 'NATO/CFE country' means a member country of NATO
that is a party to the CFE Treaty and is listed in paragraph 1(A)
of article II of the CFE Treaty within the group of States Parties