Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] increased enforcement activities to be financed with such funds with
respect to taxes referred to in section 9503(b)(1) of the Internal
Revenue Code of 1986.
(h) TAX EVASION REPORT. -- The Secretary of Transportation shall
also submit each report prepared pursuant to section 1040(d) "23 USC 101
note" of this Act to the Committee on Ways and Means of the House of
Representatives and the Committee on Finance of the Senate not later
than the applicable date specified therein.
(i) EXPENDITURES FROM SPORT FISHING RESTORATION ACCOUNT. --
Subparagraph (B) of section 9504(b)(2) "26 USC 9504" is amended to read
as follows:
"(B) to carry out the purposes of the Coastal Wetlands
Planning, Protection and Restoration Act (as in effect on November
29, 1990)."
SEC. 8003. NATIONAL RECREATIONAL TRAILS TRUST FUND.
(a) IN GENERAL. -- Subchapter A of chapter 98 (relating to trust
fund code) is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new
section:
"SEC. 9511. "26 USC 9511" NATIONAL RECREATIONAL TRAILS TRUST FUND.