Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] "On February 15 of 1992, and on December 1 of each of the years 1992
through 1996, the Comptroller General of the United States shall report
to the Committee on Agriculture of the House of Representatives and the
Committee on Agriculture, Nutrition, and Forestry of the Senate, on
whether the Secretary of Agriculture is complying with the requirements
of this chapter. The report shall include information concerning loans
guaranteed under this chapter and the steps the Secretary of Agriculture
has taken to comply with this chapter.
"SEC. 1470B. "7 USC 4201 note" SPECIAL RULES FOR ISSUANCE OF STOCK
FOR 1992.
"The Secretary shall issue the stock required to be issued to the
Secretary of Treasury under this chapter with respect to the eligible
State described in section 1465(c)(3)(A), for fiscal year 1992, on or
before December 20, 1991.".
SEC. 204. AMENDMENTS TO THE FOOD SECURITY ACT OF 1985.
Title XII of the Food Security Act of 1985 (16 U.S.C. 3801 et seq.)
is amended --
(1) in section 1211 (16 U.S.C. 3811) --
(A) in paragraph (1)(D), by striking "(16 U.S.C. 1421 note)"
and inserting "(7 U.S.C. 1421 note)";