Public Law 102-240, 105 Stat. 1914, Intermodal Surface Transportation
[…] amended --
(1) by inserting "provides or" after "in which such person";
and (2) by striking "if the person is" and inserting "of a
person".
(b) ELIMINATION OF WORD. -- Section 407(d)(3) of the Agricultural
Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954 is amended by striking
"other".
SEC. 329. SECTION 407(b) AMENDMENT.
Section 407(b)(1) of the Agricultural Trade Development and
Assistance Act of 1954 (7 U.S.C. 1736a(b)(1)) is amended by striking "or
agricultural commodity donated".
SEC. 330. SUPPLEMENTAL VIEWS IN ANNUAL REPORT.
Section 614 of the Agricultural Trade Development and Assistance Act
of 1954 (7 U.S.C. 1738m) is amended --
(1) by striking "Not later" and inserting "(a) IN GENERAL. --
Not later"; and
(2) by adding at the end the following:
"(b) SUPPLEMENTAL VIEWS IN ANNUAL REPORT. -- No later than December
15 of each fiscal year, each member of the Board shall be entitled to
receive a copy of the report required under subsection (a). Each member
of the Board may prepare and submit supplemental views to the President
on the implementation of this title by December 31 for inclusion in the
annual report when it is transmitted to Congress pursuant to this
section.".
SEC. 331. CONSULTATIONS WITH CONGRESS.
The Agricultural Trade Development and Assistance Act of 1954 is
amended by inserting after section 614 (7 U.S.C. 1738m) the following:
"SEC. 615. "7 USC 1738n" CONSULTATIONS WITH CONGRESS.
"The President shall consult with the appropriate congressional