Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] to, and receive comments from, other interested parties.".
SEC. 803. EXTENSION OF TREATMENT OF ARIZONA AS A CONTRACT HEALTH
SERVICE DELIVERY AREA.
Section 808 of the Act (25 U.S.C. 1678) (as redesignated by section
701(b) of this Act) is amended by striking out "1991" and inserting in
lieu thereof "2000".
SEC. 804. INFANT AND MATERNAL MORTALITY; FETAL ALCOHOL SYNDROME.
Section 814 of the Act (25 U.S.C. 1680d) (as redesignated by section
701(b) of this Act) is amended --
(1) by striking out "(a)"; and
(2) by striking out subsection (b).
SEC. 805. REALLOCATION OF BASE RESOURCES.
Section 817(a) of the Act (25 U.S.C. 1680(g)) "25 USC 1680g" (as
redesignated by section 701(b) of this Act) is amended by striking out
"Secretary has submitted to the Congress" and inserting in lieu thereof
the following: "Secretary has submitted to the President, for inclusion
in the report required to be transmitted to the Congress under section
801,".
SEC. 806. CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE TREATMENT PROGRAMS.
Section 819 of the Act (25 U.S.C. 1680i) (as redesignated by section
701(b) of this Act) is amended to read as follows:
"SEC. 819. (a) The Secretary and the Secretary of the Interior