Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] under title V of such Act; or
(B) receiving funds from a State under title V of the Social
Security Act for the provision of maternal and child health
services that are furnished on an outpatient basis (other than an
entity described in section 340B(a)(4)(G) of the Public Health
Service Act).
SEC. 603. LIMITATION ON PRICES OF DRUGS PROCURED BY DEPARTMENT OF
VETERANS AFFAIRS AND CERTAIN OTHER FEDERAL AGENCIES.
(a) AGREEMENTS WITH SECRETARY OF VETERANS AFFAIRS. -- (1) Subchapter
II of chapter 81 is amended by adding at the end the following new
section:
"Section 8126. Limitation on prices of drugs procured by Department
and certain other Federal agencies
"(a) Each manufacturer of covered drugs shall enter into a master
agreement with the Secretary under which --
"(1) beginning January 1, 1993, the manufacturer shall make
available for procurement on the Federal Supply Schedule of the
General Services Administration each covered drug of the
manufacturer;
"(2) with respect to each covered drug of the manufacturer
procured by a Federal agency described in subsection (b) on or
after January 1, 1993, that is purchased under depot contracting
systems or listed on the Federal Supply Schedule, the manufacturer