Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] populations;
"(12) the center will submit to the Statewide Independent
Living Council a copy of its approved grant application and the
annual report required under paragraph (8);
"(13) the center will prepare and submit a report to the
designated State unit or the Commissioner, as the case may be, at
the end of each fiscal year that contains the information
described in paragraph (8) and information regarding the exent to
which the center is in compliance with the standards set forth in
subsection (b); and
"(14) an independent living plan described in section 704(e)
will be developed unless the individual who would receive services
under the plan signs a waiver stating that such a plan is
unnecessary.
"SEC. 726. "29 USC 796f-5" DEFINITIONS.
"As used in this part, the term 'eligible agency' means a
consumer-controlled, community-based, cross-disability, nonresidential
private nonprofit agency.
"SEC. 727. "29 USC 796f-6" AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS.
"There are authorized to be appropriated to carry out this part such
sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 1993, 1994, 1995,
1996, and 1997.".
SEC. 702. "29 USC 796 note" EFFECTIVE DATE.