Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] (II) by inserting ", or such greater amount, up to $100,000, as
is available to be allocated without reducing the amount of any
State or territory's allocation below the amount allocated for
fiscal year 1992" after "$100,000"; and
(iii) in paragraph (3) by striking "1988" each place it appears
and inserting "1992"; and
(C) in subsection (c) --
(i) in the first sentence by striking "and evaluation" and
inserting ", evaluation, and one full-time staff position"; and
(ii) in the second sentence by striking "7 1/2 per centum" and
inserting "10 percent".
(3) STATE PLANS. -- (A) Section 223 of the Juvenile Justice
and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C. 5633) is amended
--
(i) in subsection (a) --
(I) in the second sentence by striking "programs, and the
State" and inserting "programs and challenge activities subsequent
to State participation in part E. The State";
(II) in paragraph (1) by striking "section 291(c)(1)" and
inserting "section 299(c)(1)";
(III) by amending paragraph (3) to read as follows:
"(3) provide for an advisory group, which --
"(A) shall consist of not less than 15 and not more than 33