Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] informed consent of the youth, to any person other than an agency
compiling statistical records; and
"(13) to provide to the Secretary such other information as the
Secretary may reasonably require.".
(d) APPROVAL BY SECRETARY. -- Section 316 of the Juvenile Justice
and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C. 5713) is amended --
(1) in the first sentence by striking "section 311(a)" each
place it appears and inserting "section 311(a), (c), or (d)"; and
(2) in the second sentence by striking "$150,000" and inserting
"$200,000".
(e) GRANTS TO PRIVATE ENTITIES; STAFFING. -- Section 317 of the
Runaway and Homeless Youth Act (42 U.S.C. 5714) is amended --
(1) by striking "part" each place it appears and inserting
"title";
(2) in the first sentence inserting "and the programs,
projects, and activities they carry out under this title" after
"center"; and
(3) in the last sentence by inserting "under this title" before
the period.
(f) TRANSITIONAL LIVING GRANT PROGRAM. -- Section 322(a) of the
Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C.
5714-2(a)) is amended --