Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] (B) in paragraph (1) by inserting after "period at the end" the
following: "of the third sentence"; and
(C) in paragraph (2) by inserting after "territorial sea.'" the
following: "at the end of the second sentence".
(4) Section 6204(b) of the Coastal Zone Act Reauthorization
Amendments of 1990 (104 Stat. 1388-302) "16 USC 1453" is amended
by striking "folowing'" and inserting "following:".
(5) Section 304(1) (16 U.S.C. 1453(1)) is amended in the second
sentence --
(A) by striking "the outer limit of" the first place it
appears; and
(B) by striking "1705," and inserting "1705),".
(6) Section 304(2) (16 U.S.C. 1453(2)) is amended by striking
"the term" and inserting "The term".
(7) Section 304(9) (16 U.S.C. 1453(9)) is amended to read as
follows:
"(9) The term 'Fund' means the Coastal Zone Management Fund
established under section 308(b).".
(8) Section 306(b) (16 U.S.C. 1455(b)) is amended by striking
the semicolon at the end and inserting a period.
(9) Section 6216(a) of the Coastal Zone Act Reauthorization
Amendments of 1990 (104 Stat. 1388-314, "16 USC 1455a" relating to