Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] implement the recommendations of the Conference; and
"(2) shall be made available to the public.
"SEC. "42 USC 5667g-5" 291E. The Administrator shall report to the
Congress annually during the 3-year period following the submission of
the final report of a Conference on the status and implementation of the
findings and recommendations of the Conference.".
(2) REPEALER. -- Subtitle G of title II of the Crime Control
Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 13051 et seq.) is repealed effective
September 30, 1993.
(j) GENERAL AND ADMINISTRATIVE PROVISIONS. -- Section 299 of the
Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974, as redesignated
by subsection (g), "42 USC 5671" is amended --
(1) by amending subsection (a) to read as follows:
"(a)(1) To carry out the purposes of this title (other than parts D,
E, F, G, H, and I) there are authorized to be appropriated $150,000,000
for fiscal years 1993, 1994, 1995, and 1996. Funds appropriated for any
fiscal year shall remain available for obligation until expended.
"(2)(A) Subject to subparagraph (B), to carry out part D, there are
authorized to be appropriated --
"(i) to carry out subpart 1, $25,000,000 for fiscal year 1993
and such sums as are necessary for fiscal years 1994, 1995, and
1996; and