Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] (3) in subsection (e)(2) by striking "fish products and
wildlife products" and inserting in lieu thereof "products"; and
(4) in subsection (f) --
(A) in paragraph (1) by striking "fish products and wildlife
products" and inserting in lieu thereof "products"; and
(B) in paragraph (5) --
(i) in the first sentence by striking "fish products and
wildlife products" and inserting in lieu thereof "products"; and
(ii) in the second sentence by striking "Fish products and
wildlife products" and inserting in lieu thereof "Products".
(b) DEFINITIONS. -- Section 8(h) of the Fishermen's Protective Act
of 1967 (22 U.S.C. 1978(h)) is amended --
(1) by amending paragraph (2) to read as follows:
"(2) The term 'United States' means the several States, the
District of Columbia, Puerto Rico, the Northern Mariana Islands,
American Samoa, Guam, the Virgin Islands, and every other
territory and possession of the United States.";
(2) in paragraph (3) --
(A) by inserting "bilateral or" immediately before
"multilateral"; and
(B) by inserting ", including marine mammals" immediately after
"protect the living resources of the sea";
(3) by striking paragraphs (4) and (6);