Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] 1902 (32 Stat. 388, chapter 1093; 43 U.S.C. 371)), and Acts
supplementary thereto and amendatory thereof).
(3) The term "Reclamation project" means any water supply or
water delivery project constructed or administered by the Bureau
of Reclamation under the Federal reclamation laws (the Act of June
17, 1902 (32 Stat. 388, chapter 1093; 43 U.S.C. 371), and Acts
supplementary thereto and amendatory thereof).
(4) The term "Secretary" means the Secretary of the Interior.
SEC. 2804. AMENDMENTS TO THE FEDERAL WATER PROJECT RECREATION ACT.
(a) ALLOCATION OF COSTS. -- Section 2(a) of the Federal Water
Project Recreation Act (16 U.S.C. 460l-13(a)) is amended, in the matter
preceding paragraph (1), by striking "all the costs of operation,
maintenance, and replacement" and inserting "not less than one-half the
costs of operation, maintenance, and replacement".
(b) RECREATION AND FISH AND WILDLIFE ENHANCEMENT. -- Section 3(b)(1)
of the Federal Water Project Recreation Act (16 U.S.C. 460l-14(b)(1)) is
amended --
(1) by striking "within ten years"; and
(2) by striking "all costs of operation, maintenance, and