Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] the Fort Peck Reservation.
"(b) Beginning October 1, 1995, the Secretary and the Secretary of
the Interior may establish, in any service area, demonstration programs
involving treatment for child sexual abuse, except that the Secretaries
may not establish a greater number of such programs in one service area
than in any other service area until there is an equal number of such
programs established with respect to all service areas from which the
Secretary receives qualified applications during the application period
(as determined by the Secretary).".
SEC. 807. TRIBAL LEASING.
Section 820 of the Act (25 U.S.C. 1680j) (as redesignated by section
701(b) of this Act) is amended to read as follows:
"SEC. 820. Indian tribes providing health care services pursuant to
a contract entered into under the Indian Self-Determination Act may
lease permanent structures for the purpose of providing such health care
services without obtaining advance approval in appropriation Acts.".
SEC. 808. EXTENSION OF TERMINATION DATE OF CERTAIN DEMONSTRATION
PROJECTS; JOINT VENTURE PROJECTS.
Section 818 of the Act (25 U.S.C. 1680h) (as redesignated by section
701(b) of this Act) is amended --
(1) in subsection (d) --
(A) in paragraph (1), by inserting before the period at the end