Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] Code. The Secretary shall establish a priority for the use of funds
appropriated under paragraph (2) for those Indian reservations where the
scope of the problem is most critical, and such funds shall be available
for contracting by Indian tribes pursuant to the Indian
Self-Determination Act (25 U.S.C. 450f et seq.).
"(2) For the purpose of establishing the program required by
paragraph (1), there are authorized to be appropriated $2,000,000 for
fiscal year 1993 and such sums as may be necessary for each of the
fiscal years 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, and 2000.";
(9) in section 4218, by amending subsection (b) "25 USC 2451"
to read as follows:
"(b) AUTHORIZATION. -- For the purposes of providing the training
required by subsection (a), there are authorized to be appropriated
$2,000,000 for fiscal year 1993 and such sums as may be necessary for
each of the fiscal years 1994, 1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999 and 2000.",
and
(10) in section 4220(b), "25 USC 2453" by amending paragraphs
(1) and (2) to read as follows:
"(1) For the purpose of constructing or renovating juvenile
detention centers as provided in subsection (a), there are
authorized to be appropriated $10,000,000 for fiscal year 1993 and