Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] place it appears and inserting "section 311(a), (c), or (d)"; and
(2) in the second sentence by striking "$150,000" and inserting
"$200,000".
(e) GRANTS TO PRIVATE ENTITIES; STAFFING. -- Section 317 of the
Runaway and Homeless Youth Act (42 U.S.C. 5714) is amended --
(1) by striking "part" each place it appears and inserting
"title";
(2) in the first sentence inserting "and the programs,
projects, and activities they carry out under this title" after
"center"; and
(3) in the last sentence by inserting "under this title" before
the period.
(f) TRANSITIONAL LIVING GRANT PROGRAM. -- Section 322(a) of the
Juvenile Justice and Delinquency Prevention Act of 1974 (42 U.S.C.
5714-2(a)) is amended --
(1) in paragraph (1) by inserting "which shall include money
management, budgeting, consumer education, and use of credit"
after "basic life skills"; and
(2) in paragraph (13) --
(A) by striking "consent of the individual youth and parent or
legal guardian" and inserting "informed consent of the individual
youth"; and
(B) by striking "or a government agency involved in the