Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] the State from allotments under section 110 of this Act.".
(b) TECHNICAL AMENDMENT. -- The table of contents relating to the
Act is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 107 (as
added by section 128(b)(2)) the following:
"Sec. 108. Expenditure of certain amounts.".
SEC. 130. TRAINING OF EMPLOYERS WITH RESPECT TO AMERICANS WITH
DISABILITIES ACT OF 1990.
(a) AMENDMENT. -- Part A of title I (29 U.S.C. 720 et seq.), as
amended by the preceding sections, is further amended by adding at the
end the following:
"SEC. 109. "29 USC 728a" TRAINING OF EMPLOYERS WITH RESPECT TO
AMERICANS WITH DISABILITIES ACT OF 1990.
"A State may expend payments received under section 111 --
"(1) to carry out a program to train employers with respect to
compliance with the requirements of title I of the Americans with
Disabilities Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 12111 et seq.); and
"(2) to inform employers of the existence of the program and
the availability of the services of the program.".
(b) TECHNICAL AMENDMENT. -- The table of contents relating to the
Act is amended by inserting after the item relating to section 108 (as
added by section 129(b)) the following: