Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] integration and competitive employment.";
(3) in paragraph (3) --
(A) by striking "the use of" and inserting "The use of"; and
(B) by striking "; and" and inserting a period;
(4) in paragraph (4), by striking "the use of" and inserting
"The use of"; and
(5) by adding at the end the following paragraph:
"(5) Technical assistance and support services to businesses
that are not subject to title I of the Americans with Disabilities
Act of 1990 (42 U.S.C. 12111 et seq.) and that are seeking to
employ individuals with disabilities.".
SEC. 125. NON-FEDERAL SHARE FOR CONSTRUCTION.
Section 104 (29 U.S.C. 724) is amended --
(1) by striking "costs of construction or establishment of a
public or nonprofit rehabilitation facility" and inserting "costs
of establishment of a community rehabilitation program or
construction, under special circumstances, of a facility for such
a program"; and
(2) by striking "construction or establishment of a facility"
and inserting "establishment of such a program or construction of
such a facility".
SEC. 126. "29 USC 725" STATE REHABILITATION ADVISORY COUNCIL.
(a) AMENDMENT. -- Part A of title I (29 U.S.C. 720 et seq.) is