Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] later than 30 days after the date of receipt of that list.
(B) COMPLETION OF PROJECT. -- The Director of the United
States Fish and Wildlife Service shall notify the Under Secretary
of the location of each station or facility at which a
construction or renovation project is completed by a State with
amounts made available under the Act of August 9, 1950 (16 U.S.C.
777a et seq.), as amended by this subtitle, by not later than 30
days after the date of notification by a State of the completion
of the project.
SEC. 5604. FUNDING.
(a) TRANSFER. -- Section 4 of the Act of August 9, 1950 (16 U.S.C.
777c), is amended --
(1) by striking "So much, not to exceed 6 per centum," and all
that follows through "shall apportion the remainder of the
appropriation for each fiscal year among the several States" and
inserting the following:
"(a) The Secretary of the Interior shall distribute 18 per centum of
each annual appropriation made in accordance with the provisions of
section 3 of this Act as provided in the Coastal Wetlands Planning,
Protection, and Restoration Act (title III, Public Law 101-646).
Notwithstanding the provisions of section 3 of this Act, such sums shall
remain available to carry out such Act through fiscal year 1999.
"(b) Of the balance of each such annual appropriation remaining after
making the distribution under subsection (a), an amount equal to
$10,000,000 for fiscal year 1993, $15,000,000 for each of fiscal years
1994 and 1995, and $20,000,000 for each of fiscal years 1996, and 1997