Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] Claims is sitting shall, when requested by the chief judge of the Court
of Federal Claims, attend any session of the Court of Federal Claims in
such district.".
(b) CONFORMING AMENDMENT. -- The table of sections for chapter 165
of title 28, United States Code, is amended by amending the item
relating to section 2521 to read as follows:
"2521. Subpoenas and incidental powers.".
SEC. 911. "28 USC 171 note" EFFECTIVE DATE.
This title and the amendments made by this title shall take effect on
the date of the enactment of this Act.
SEC. 1001. VICTIMS' RIGHTS FUNDING.
Section 1402 of the Victims of Crime Act of 1984 (42 U.S.C. 10601) is
amended --
(1) by striking subsection (c) and inserting the following:
"(c) Sums deposited in the Fund shall remain in the Fund and be
available for expenditure under this subsection for grants under this
chapter without fiscal year limitation."; and
(2) by striking subsection (d) and inserting the following:
"(d) The Fund shall be available as follows:
"(1) The first $6,200,000 deposited in the Fund in each of the
fiscal years 1992 through 1995 and the first $3,000,000 in each