Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] "(5) a separate statement of the total amount obligated or
expended in the most recently completed fiscal year to achieve
each of the objectives described in section 814, relating to
infant and maternal mortality and fetal alcohol syndrome;
"(6) the reports required by sections 3(d), 108(n), 203(b),
209(j), 301(c), 302(g), 305(a)(3), 403, 708(e), and 817(a), and
822(f);
"(7) for fiscal year 1995, the report required by sections
702(c)(3) and 713(b);
"(8) for fiscal year 1997, the interim report required by
section 307(h)(1); and
"(9) for fiscal year 1999, the reports required by sections
307(h)(2), 512(b), 711(f), and 821(g).".
SEC. 802. REGULATIONS.
Section 802 of the Act (25 U.S.C. 1672) (as redesignated by section
701(b) of this Act) is amended to read as follows:
"SEC. 802. Prior to any revision of or amendment to rules or
regulations promulgated pursuant to this Act, the Secretary shall
consult with Indian tribes and appropriate national or regional Indian
organizations and shall publish any proposed revision or amendment in
the Federal Register not less than sixty days prior to the effective
date of such revision or amendment in order to provide adequate notice
to, and receive comments from, other interested parties.".
SEC. 803. EXTENSION OF TREATMENT OF ARIZONA AS A CONTRACT HEALTH
SERVICE DELIVERY AREA.
Section 808 of the Act (25 U.S.C. 1678) (as redesignated by section
701(b) of this Act) is amended by striking out "1991" and inserting in
lieu thereof "2000".