Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] Section 814 of the Act (25 U.S.C. 1680d) (as redesignated by section
701(b) of this Act) is amended --
(1) by striking out "(a)"; and
(2) by striking out subsection (b).
SEC. 805. REALLOCATION OF BASE RESOURCES.
Section 817(a) of the Act (25 U.S.C. 1680(g)) "25 USC 1680g" (as
redesignated by section 701(b) of this Act) is amended by striking out
"Secretary has submitted to the Congress" and inserting in lieu thereof
the following: "Secretary has submitted to the President, for inclusion
in the report required to be transmitted to the Congress under section
801,".
SEC. 806. CHILD SEXUAL ABUSE TREATMENT PROGRAMS.
Section 819 of the Act (25 U.S.C. 1680i) (as redesignated by section
701(b) of this Act) is amended to read as follows:
"SEC. 819. (a) The Secretary and the Secretary of the Interior
shall, for each fiscal year through fiscal year 1995, continue the
demonstration programs involving treatment for child sexual abuse
provided through the Hopi Tribe and the Assiniboine and Sioux Tribes of
the Fort Peck Reservation.
"(b) Beginning October 1, 1995, the Secretary and the Secretary of
the Interior may establish, in any service area, demonstration programs
involving treatment for child sexual abuse, except that the Secretaries
may not establish a greater number of such programs in one service area