Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] provisions of this subsection $5,000,000 for fiscal year 1993 and such
sums as are necessary for each of the fiscal years 1994, 1995, 1996,
1997, 1998, 1999, and 2000.";
(2) in section 4207(b), "25 USC 2413" by amending paragraph (3)
to read as follows:
"(3) The Assistant Secretary of the Interior for Indian Affairs
shall appoint such employees to work in the Office of Alcohol and
Substance Abuse, and shall provide such funding, services, and
equipment as may be necessary to enable the Office of Alcohol and
Substance Abuse to carry out its responsibilities.";
(3) in section 4210, by amending subsection (b) "25 USC 2416"
to read as follows:
"(b) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS. -- There are authorized to be
appropriated to carry out this section $500,000 for fiscal year 1993 and
such sums as may be necessary for each of the fiscal years 1994, 1995,
1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, and 2000.";
(4) in section 4212(a), "25 USC 2432" by striking out "1989,
1990, 1991, and 1992" and inserting in lieu thereof "1993, 1994,
1995, 1996, 1997, 1998, 1999, and 2000";
(5) in section 4213(e), "25 USC 2433" by amending paragraphs
(1) and (2) to read as follows: