Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] of the Senate and House of Representatives a report on the
implementation of this Act. Each such report shall, to the extent
feasible, include information on (1) the number of veterans assisted,
(2) the services provided, and (3) the Secretary's analysis of the
operational and clinical effectiveness and cost-effectiveness of the
programs established under, or with assistance provided by, this Act.
SEC. 11. AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS FOR HOMELESS VETERANS'
REINTEGRATION PROJECTS.
(a) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS. -- Section 738 of the Stewart
B. McKinney Homeless Assistance Act (42 U.S.C. 11448) is amended by
adding at the end the following new subsection:
"(e) AUTHORIZATION OF APPROPRIATIONS. -- (1) There are authorized to
be appropriated to carry out this section the following amounts:
"(A) $10,000,000 for fiscal year 1993.
"(B) $12,000,000 for fiscal year 1994.
"(C) $14,000,000 for fiscal year 1995.
"(2) Funds obligated for any fiscal year to carry out this section
may be expended in that fiscal year and the succeeding fiscal year.".