Public Law 102-590, 106 Stat. 5136
[…] amended by striking subsections (b) through (h) "12 USC 1904 note" and
inserting the following:
"(b) Appeals from orders or judgments entered by a district court of
the United States in cases and controversies arising under this title
shall be brought in the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal
Circuit if the appeal is from a final decision of the district court or
is an interlocutory appeal permitted under section 1292(c) of title 28,
United States Code.".
(b) JUDICIAL REVIEW OF EMERGENCY ORDERS UNDER THE NATURAL GAS POLICY
ACT. -- Section 506(c) of the Natural Gas Policy Act of 1978 (15 U.S.C.
3416(c)) is amended --
(1) in the first sentence, by striking "the Temporary Emergency
Court of Appeals, established pursuant to section 211(b) of the
Economic Stabilization Act of 1970, as amended," and inserting
"the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit"; and
(2) by striking "Temporary Emergency Court of Appeals" each
place it appears and inserting "United States Court of Appeals for
the Federal Circuit".
(c) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS. -- Section 1295(a) of title 28, United