Public Law 101-238, 103 Stat. 2099
[…] nonpolitical private and voluntary organizations and international
relief organizations operating inside Nicaragua. None of the assistance
pursuant to this section may be provided to or through the Government of
Nicaragua.
Approved December 11, 1989.
LEGISLATIVE HISTORY -- H.R. 3696:
CONGRESSIONAL RECORD, Vol. 135 (1989): Nov. 20, considered and
passed House. Nov. 21, considered and passed Senate.
Public Law 101-214, 103 Stat. 1849
Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the
United States of America in Congress assembled,
SECTION 1. "16 USC 425k note" SHORT TITLE.
This Act "16 USC 425k" may be cited as the "Fredericksburg and
Spotsylvania County Battlefields Memorial National Military Park
Expansion Act of 1989".
SEC. 2. REVISION OF PARK BOUNDARIES.
(a) BOUNDARY REVISION. -- In furtherance of the purposes of the Act
entitled "An Act to establish a national military park at and near
Fredericksburg, Virginia, and to mark and preserve historical points