Public Law 101-238, 103 Stat. 2099
[…] cumulative amount of the bonds issued by the Financial Assistance
Corporation through September 30 of each of such fiscal years.
(5) DISTRIBUTION OF ANNUAL PAYMENTS. -- Annual payments due
under this subsection shall be made available to each institution
described in paragraph (1) in an amount equal to the total amount
of annual payments to be made available times the ratio of the
amount of stock each institution purchased divided by
$177,000,000.
SEC. 8. EXEMPTION OF CERTAIN INTEREST PAYMENTS BY THE UNITED STATES
TREASURY FROM SEQUESTRATION.
Section 255(g)(1)(A) of the Balanced Budget and Emergency Deficit
Control Act of 1985 (2 U.S.C. 905(g)(1)(A)) is amended by inserting
"Farm Credit System Financial Assistance Corporation, interest payments
(20-1850-0-1-351);" after "Exchange stabilization fund
(20-4444-0-3-155);".
SEC. 9. DISASTER ASSISTANCE COVERAGE FOR EARTHQUAKES.
(a) ANNUAL CROPS. -- (1) Section 104(d)(1) of the Disaster
Assistance Act of 1989 is amended by inserting "ornamentals affected by
earthquake and" after "(including".