Public Law 101-238, 103 Stat. 2099
[…] accrual status, multiplied by 0.00015; and
"(B) the annual average principal outstanding for such year on
the guaranteed portions of State government-guaranteed loans made
by the association, or by the other financing institution and
funded by or discounted with the Farm Credit Bank, that are in
accrual status, multiplied by 0.0003.".
(3) Section 5.59(b)(1) of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C.
2277a-8(b)(1)) is amended by inserting after "any production credit
association," the following: "any other association making direct loans
under authority provided under section 7.6,".
(4) Section 5.61(e) of the Farm Credit Act of 1971 (12 U.S.C.
2277a-10(e)) is amended by inserting after "production credit
association" the following: "and other association making direct loans
under the authority provided under section 7.6".
(c) EFFECTIVE DATE. -- The amendments "12 USC 2020 note" made by
subsections (a) and (b) shall be effective for insurance premiums due to
the Farm Credit System Insurance Corporation under the Farm Credit Act
of 1971 (12 U.S.C. 2001 et seq.) on or after January 1, 1990, based on