Public Law 100-85, 101 Stat. 551
[…] delete "five hundred seventy-five" and substitute "1,030".
For an additional amount for "Salaries and expenses", $147,793,000,
to remain available until September 30, 1988: Provided, That in
appropriation language under this head in the Department of Justice
Appropriations Act, 1987, "100 Stat. 1783-45, 3341-45" as included in
Public Law 99-500 and Public Law 99-591, delete the phrase "(not to
exceed four hundred ninety, all of which shall be for replacement only)"
and substitute "(not to exceed 1,796, of which 490 shall be for
replacement only)".
SECTION 1. Section 205(h)(1)(A) "8 USC 1356" of the Departments of
Commerce, Justice, and State, and the Judiciary and Related Agencies
Appropriations Act, "100 Stat. 1783-53, 3341-53" fiscal year 1987, in
Public Law 99-500 and Public Law 99-591 are amended by striking "All of
the fees collected under subsection (d) shall be deposited in a separate
account within the general fund of the Treasury of the United States"
and inserting in lieu thereof "All of the fees collected under
subsection (d) shall be deposited in a separate account within the
general fund of the Treasury of the United States, to remain available
until expended".
For an additional amount for "Salaries and expenses", $61,750,000, to