Public Law 100-85, 101 Stat. 551
[…] Hereafter, notwithstanding section 306A(d) "7 USC 936a note" of the
Rural Electrification Act of 1936 (7 U.S.C. 936a(d)), a borrower of a
loan made by the Federal Financing Bank and guaranteed under section 306
of such Act (7 U.S.C. 936) may, at the option of the borrower, prepay
such loan (or any loan advance thereunder) in accordance with section
306A of such Act.
For an additional amount for "Soil Conservation Service, Watershed
and flood prevention operations" for the watersheds authorized under the
Flood Control Act approved June 22, 1936 (33 U.S.C. 701, 16 U.S.C.
1006a), as amended and supplemented, $300,000.
(a) School Lunch Programs. -- Section 12(d)(5) of the National
School Lunch Act (42 U.S.C. 1760(d)(5)) is amended to read as follows:
"(5) 'School' means (A) any public or nonprofit private school
of high school grade or under, (B) any public or licensed
non-profit private, residential child care institution (including,
but not limited to, orphanages and homes for the mentally
retarded, but excluding Job Corps Centers funded by the Department
of Labor), and (C) with respect to the Commonwealth of Puerto
Rico, nonprofit child care centers certified as such by the
Governor of Puerto Rico. For purposes of clauses (A) and (B) of
this paragraph, the term 'nonprofit', when applied to any such
private school or institution, means any such school or
institution which is exempt from tax under section 501(c)(3) "26
USC 501; 100 Stat. 2095" of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954.".
(b) SCHOOL BREAKFAST PROGRAMS. -- Section 15(c) of the Child
Nutrition Act of 1966 (42 U.S.C. 1784(c)) is amended to read as follows:
"(c) 'School' means (A) any public or nonprofit private school