Public Law 100-296, 102 Stat. 129
[…] section (in effect immediately before the date of the enactment of the
Agricultural Credit Act of 1987) shall be available to the Farm Credit
Administration during the period, and for the purposes provided for, in
sections 6.7(b) and 6.13.
"(b) FARM CREDIT INSURANCE FUND. -- On the date the first premium is
due and payable under section 5.56(c), any funds remaining in the
revolving fund shall be transferred to the Farm Credit Insurance Fund in
accordance with the terms and conditions established by the Farm Credit
Administration.".
Paragraph (4) of section 5.35 (12 U.S.C. 2271(4)) is amended to read
as follows:
"(4) the term 'unsafe or unsound practice' shall --
"(A) have the meaning given to it by the Farm Credit
Administration by regulation, rule, or order; and
"(B) during the period begining on the date of the enactment of
this paragraph and ending December 31, 1992, mean any
noncompliance by a System institution, as determined by the Farm
Credit Administration in consultation with the Assistance Board,