Public Law 100-296, 102 Stat. 129
[…] subsection (a) shall include information with respect to --
(1) family size, including the number of children;
(2) amount and sources of family income;
(3) the age, race, and sex of family members; and
(4) whether the head of the family (or the spouse of such
person) is a member of the armed forces.
SEC. 167. SECTION 236 RENTAL HOUSING PROGRAM.
(a) STATE-AIDED PROJECTS. --
(1) Section 236(f)(4) of the National Housing Act "12 USC
1715z-1" is amended by striking "90 per centum" and inserting "100
percent".
(2) Section 101(g) of the Housing and Urban Development Act of
1965 "12 USC 1701s" is amended by striking "90 per centum" and
inserting "100 percent".
(b) INSURING AUTHORITY. -- Section 236(n) of the National Housing
Act "12 USC 1715z-1" is amended by adding at the end the following new
sentence: "A mortgage may be insured under this section after the date
in the preceding sentence in order to refinance a mortgage insured under
this section or to finance pursuant to subsection (j)(3) the purchase,
by a cooperative or nonprofit corporation or association, of a project
assisted under this section.".
SEC. 168. TENANT ELIGIBILITY DETERMINATIONS IN RENT SUPPLEMENT
PROJECTS.
Section 101 of the Housing and Urban Development Act of 1965 is
amended --
(1) by striking the second sentence of subsection (e)(1), and
(2) by striking subsection (k) and inserting the following: