Public Law 100-296, 102 Stat. 129
[…] limitations, the Secretary may request the Attorney General to bring an
action under this section at any time up to and including 6 years after
the latest date that the Secretary discovers any use of project assets
and income in violation of the regulatory agreement or any applicable
regulation.
(c) CONTINUED AVAILABILITY OF OTHER REMEDIES. -- The remedy provided
by this section is in addition to any other remedies available to the
Secretary or the United States.
SEC. 422. MISCELLANEOUS MORTGAGE INSURANCE PROVISIONS.
(a) MORTGAGE INSURANCE FOR CONDOMINIUMS. -- Section 234(e)(3) of the
National Housing Act "12 USC 1715y" is amended by inserting after
"design;" the following: "except that each of the foregoing dollar
amounts is increased to the amount established for a comparable unit in
section 221(d)(3)(ii);".
(b) MORTGAGE INSURANCE FOR CERTAIN PROPERTIES WITHIN AN INDIAN
RESERVATION. -- Section 203(q)(1) of the National Housing Act "12 USC
1709" is amended by striking "Secretary may" and inserting "Secretary
shall".
SEC. 423. CALCULATION OF MAXIMUM MORTGAGE AMOUNT UNDER SINGLE FAMILY