Public Law 100-296, 102 Stat. 129
[…] "(5) The Foundation shall convey at not less than fair-market value
any real property acquired by it in whole or in part with Federal funds
if the Foundation and the Director Director determine, in writing, that
--
"(A) the land is no longer valuable for the purposes of fish
and wildlife conservation or management, and
and
"(B) the purposes of the Foundation would be better served by
the use of the Federal funds for other authorized activities of
the Foundation.".
(b) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS. -- (1) Section 4(c)(2) of the National
Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act (16 U.S.C. 3703(c)(2)) is
amended by striking "therein;" and inserting in lieu thereof the
following: "therein, subject to subsection (e);".
(2) Section 7(b) of such Act (16 U.S.C. 3706(b)) is amended by
inserting before the period following: "; and a description of all
acquisition and disposal of real property that is subject to section
4(e).".
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES.
Section 5 of the National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment
Act (16 U..S.C. 3704) is amended --
(1) by inserting "(a) PROVISION OF SERVICES. -- " before "The
Secretary";
(2) by striking out "Act," and all that follows thereafter and
inserting "Act."; and