Public Law 100-296, 102 Stat. 129
[…] subsequently reconveyed pursuant to the Alaska Native Claims Settlement
Act to a Native individual, Native Corporation, or Settlement Trust
shall be subject to condemnation for public purposes in accordance with
the provisions of this Act and other applicable law."; and
(4) by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection:
"(g) STATE JURISDICTION. -- Except as expressly provided in
subsection (d), no provision of this section shall be construed as
affecting the civil or criminal jurisdiction of the State of Alaska.".
SEC. 12. (a) SECTION 7. -- Subsection (o) of section 7 (43 U.S.C.
1606) is amended to strike everything following the word "stockholder"
except the period at the end of the subsection.
"(b) SECTION 21. -- Section 21 (43 U.S.C. 1620) is amended --
(1) by inserting after "distributions" in subsection (a) "(even
if the Regional Corporation or Village Corporation distributing
the dividend has not segregated revenue received from the Alaska
Native Fund from revenue received from other sources)";
(2) by striking out "Village Corporation" and inserting in lieu
thereof "Native Corporation" in subsection (j); and
(3) by striking out everything after "one and one-half acres;"
in subsection (j) and inserting in lieu thereof: "Provided