Public Law 100-296, 102 Stat. 129
[…] venture, or partnership; and
"(B) the total voting power of the subsidiary corporation,
joint venture, or partnership for the purpose of electing
directors, the general partner, or principal officers.
"(3) No provision of this subsection shall --
"(A) preclude a Federal agency or instrumentality from applying
standards for determining minority ownership (or control) less
restrictive than those described in paragraphs (1) and (2), or
"(B) supersede any such less restrictive standards in existence
on the date of enactment of the Alaska Native Claims Settlement
Act Amendments of 1987.
"(f)(1) Section 3 "30 USC 1702" of Public Law 97-451 (96 Stat. 2448)
is amended by inserting 'or which is administered by the United States
pursuant to section 14(g) of Public Law 92-203, as amended' after
'alienation' in subsection (3) and subsection (4).
"(2) The amendment made by paragraph (1) shall be effective as if
originally included in section 3 "30 USC 1702 note" of Public Law
97-451.
"(g) For the purposes of implementation of the Civil Rights Act of
1964, a Native Corporation and corporations, partnerships, joint
ventures, trusts, or affiliates in which the Native Corporation owns not