Public Law 100-296, 102 Stat. 129
[…] and addresses of all members having the right to vote in any proceeding
of the corporation. All books and records of such corporation may be
inspected by any member having the right to vote in any corporation
proceeding, or by any agent or attorney of such member, for any proper
purpose at any reasonable time. Nothing in this section shall be
construed to contravene any applicable State law.
SEC. 12. The first section of the Act entitled "An Act to provide
for audit of accounts of private corporations established under Federal
law", approved August 30, 1964 (36 U.S.C. 1101), is amended by adding at
the end thereof the following:
"The Non Commissioned Officers Association of the United States
of America, Incorporated.".
SEC. 13. "36 USC 4012" The corporation shall report annually to the
Congress concerning the activities of the corporation during the
preceding fiscal year. Such annual report shall be submitted at the
same time as the report of the audit required by section 2 of the Act