Public Law 100-296, 102 Stat. 129
[…] mortgagee".
(e) INSURANCE FOR NURSING HOMES, INTERMEDIATE CARE FACILITIES, AND
BOARD AND CARE HOMES. --
(1) Section 232(b) of the National Housing Act "12 USC 1715w"
is amended --
(A) by indenting as a separate paragraph (in the same manner as
paragraph (1)) "(3) a nursing" and all that follows through "day;
and";
(B) in such new paragraph (3) --
(i) by inserting "the term" after the paragraph designation;
and
(ii) by striking "and" at the end;
(C) by redesignating the second paragraph (3) as paragraph (4);
and
(D) by redesignating paragraph (4) as paragraph (5).
(2) Section 232(i)(2)(B) of the National Housing Act "12 USC
1715w" is amended to read as follows:
"(B) bear interest at such rate as may be agreed upon by the
mortgagor and the mortgagee;".
(f) MULTIFAMILY ASSISTANCE. -- Section 236 of such Act "12 USC
1715z-1" is amended by striking out "(h)" in the last sentence of
subsection (i)(1) and inserting in lieu thereof "(f)(4)".
(g) CO-INSURANCE. --
(1) Section 244(g) of the National Housing Act "12 USC 1715z-9"
is amended --