Public Law 100-296, 102 Stat. 129
[…] assessed of the violation or violations alleged to have occurred or to
be occurring, and shall solicit the views of the institution or person
regarding the imposition of such penalty.".
(c) REVIEW OF FINAL ORDERS. -- Section 5.32(d) (12 U.S.C. 2268(d))
is amended by striking out the last sentence and inserting in lieu
thereof the following new sentence: "Final orders of the Farm Credit
Administration issued under subsection (c) shall be reviewable under
chapter 7 of title 5, United States Code.".
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION.
(a) IN GENERAL. -- Section 5.17(a)(9) (12 U.S.C. 2252(a)(9)) is
amended by inserting before the period the following: ", except that
the Farm Credit Administration may not require any System institution to
disclose in any report to stockholders information concerning the
condition or classification of a loan --
"(A) to a director of the institution --
"(i) who has resigned before the time for filing the applicable
report with the Farm Credit Administration; or
"(ii) whose term of office will expire no later than the date
of the meeting of stockholders to which the report relates; or