Public Law 99-111, 99 Stat. 484
[…] is amended by striking "and" after "1984;" and by inserting "$27,760,000
for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1986; and $29,009,000 for the
fiscal year ending September 30, 1987" immediately before the period at
the end thereof.
SEC. 4. Section 7(d) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 7706(d)) "98 Stat. 95"
is amended by striking "and" after "1984;" and by inserting "$499,000
for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1986; and $521,000 for the
fiscal year ending September 30, 1987" immediately before the period at
the end thereof.
SEC. 5. Section 5(b)(2)(E) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 7704(b)(2)(E)) is
amended to read as follows:
"(E) compile and maintain a written plan for the program
specified in subsections (a), (e), (f), and (g), to be submitted
to the Congress and updated at such times as may be required by
significant program events, but in no event less frequently than
every three years;".
SEC. 6. Section 5(b)(2) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 7704(b)(2)) (as
amended by section 5 of this Act) is further amended by redesignating
subparagraph (F) as subparagraph (G), and by inserting after
subparagraph (E) the following new subparagraph: