Public Law 99-111, 99 Stat. 484
[…] is amended by striking ", and" immediately after "1984" and inserting in
lieu thereof a semicolon, and by inserting "$35,578,000 for the fiscal
year ending September 30, 1986; and $37,179,000 for the fiscal year
ending September 30, 1987" immediately before the period at the end
thereof.
SEC. 3. Section 7(c) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 7706(c)) "98 Stat. 95"
is amended by striking "and" after "1984;" and by inserting "$27,760,000
for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1986; and $29,009,000 for the
fiscal year ending September 30, 1987" immediately before the period at
the end thereof.
SEC. 4. Section 7(d) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 7706(d)) "98 Stat. 95"
is amended by striking "and" after "1984;" and by inserting "$499,000
for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1986; and $521,000 for the
fiscal year ending September 30, 1987" immediately before the period at
the end thereof.
SEC. 5. Section 5(b)(2)(E) of such Act (42 U.S.C. 7704(b)(2)(E)) is
amended to read as follows:
"(E) compile and maintain a written plan for the program
specified in subsections (a), (e), (f), and (g), to be submitted