Public Law 99-650, 100 Stat. 3635
[…] distributed at such units.
(g) VOLUNTEERS. -- The Director of the United States Fish and
Wildlife Service may accept services of volunteers to sell admission
permits under this section or to sell Golden Eagle and Golden Age
Passports or Migratory Bird Hunting and Conservation Stamps. The
Director may use funds appropriated or otherwise made available to the
Service to cover the cost of any surety bond that may be required of a
volunteer performing the services authorized under this subsection.
SEC. 202. PRICE OF MIGRATORY BIRD HUNTING AND CONSERVATION STAMP.
Section 2(b) "16 USC 718b" of the Act of March 16, 1934 (16 U.S.C.
718(b)), is amended in the first sentence --
(1) by striking out "$7.50" and inserting in lieu thereof
"$10.00";
(2) by striking out "any hunting year" and inserting in lieu
thereof "hunting years 1987 and 1988, $12.50 for hunting years
1989 and 1990, and $15.00 for each hunting year thereafter,"; and
(3) by inserting "available for obligation and" before
"attributable".
SEC. 203. "16 USC 3912" TRANSFERS TO MIGRATORY BIRD CONSERVATION
FUND.
Notwithstanding any other provision of law, an amount equal to the
amount of all import duties collected on arms and ammunition, as