Public Law 99-650, 100 Stat. 3635
[…] If an employee
prevails in an action under this subsection, that employee shall be
entitled to reasonable attorney fees fixed by the court.
"Section 11-1914. Preservation of records.
"(a) All records and lists compiled and maintained in connection with
the selection and service of jurors shall be preserved for the length of
time specified in the jury system plan.
"(b) The contents of any records or lists used in connection with the
selection process shall not be disclosed, except in connection with the
preparation or presentation of a motion under Section 11-1910, or until
all individuals selected to serve as grand or petit jurors from such
lists have been discharged.
"Section 11-1915. Fraud in the selection process.
"An individual who commits fraud in the processing or selection of
jurors or prospective jurors, either by causing any name to be inserted
into any list maliciously or by causing any name to be deleted from any
list maliciously (including malicious data entry or the altering of any
data processing machine or any set of instructions or programs which
control data processing equipment for such malicious purpose), is guilty
of the crime of jury tampering, and, upon conviction, may be punished by
a fine of not more than $10,000, imprisonment for not more than two
years, or both. This section shall not limit any other provisions of
law concerning the crime of jury tampering.
"Section 11-1916. Grand jury; additional grand jury.
"(a) A grand jury serving in the District of Columbia may take
cognizance of all matters brought before it regardless of whether an
indictment is returnable in the Federal or District of Columbia courts.