Public Law 99-650, 100 Stat. 3635
[…] Vice Presidential candidate (as defined in section 3056 of this
title)" after "Central Intelligence,"; and
(2) in subsection (h), by striking out "official" and inserting
"individual" in lieu thereof.
SEC. 63. ADDITION OF FOREIGN COMMERCE TO COMMUNICATION OF THREAT
OFFENSES.
Section 875 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by inserting
"or foreign" after "interstate" each place it appears.
SEC. 64. TRESPASS ON BUREAU OF PRISONS RESERVATIONS AND LAND.
(a) IN GENERAL. -- Chapter 87 of title 18, United States Code, is
amended by inserting after section 1792 the following new section:
"Section 1793. "18 USC 1793" Trespass on Bureau of Prisons
reservations and land
"Whoever, without lawful authority or permission, goes upon a
reservation, land, or a facility of the Bureau of Prisons shall be fined
not more than $500 or imprisoned not more than six months, or both."
(b) CLERICAL AMENDMENT. -- The table of sections at the beginning of
chapter 87 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by adding at the
end the following new item:
"1793. Trespass on Bureau of Prisons reservations and land.".
SEC. 65. ARREST AUTHORITY.