Public Law 99-650, 100 Stat. 3635
[…] Criminal Procedure.". "18 USC app"
(b) Subsection (i) of section 511 of the Comprehensive Drug Abuse
Prevention and Control Act of 1970 (21 U.S.C. 881(i)) is amended by
inserting ", or a violation of State or local law that could have been
charged under this title or title III," after "title III".
SEC. 75. PROBATIONERS AND PAROLEES.
Section 3522(a) of title 18, United States Code, is amended by
striking out "parolees" in the second sentence and inserting in lieu
thereof "probationers or parolees, as the case may be".
SEC. 76. STOLEN GOODS.
The first and second paragraphs of section 2315 of title 18 of the
United States Code are each amended --
(1) by inserting "possesses," after "receives,"; and
(2) by striking out "moving as, or which are a part of, or
which constitute interstate or foreign commerce," and inserting in
lieu thereof "which have crossed a State or United States boundary
after being stolen, unlawfully converted, or taken,".
SEC. 77. STANDARDS FOR IMPOSITION OF RESTITUTION.
(a) IN GENERAL. -- Subsection (d) of section 3579 of title 18,