Public Law 99-650, 100 Stat. 3635
[…] is amended by inserting "parole" after "(2) at least three times any
special".
SEC. 29. RENUMBERING OF SECTION IN CHAPTER 65.
(a) IN GENERAL. -- Chapter 65 of title 18 "18 USC 1361 et seq" of
the United States Code is amended by redesignating the section 1365
relating to destruction of an energy facility as section 1366.
(b) CLERICAL AMENDMENT. -- The table of sections at the beginning of
chapter 65 of title 18, United States Code, is amended by striking out
"1365" the second place it appears and inserting in lieu thereof "1366".
SEC. 30. REGISTRATION OF FOREIGN AGENTS.
Section 219 of title 18, United States Code, is amended --
(1) so that the first paragraph reads as follows:
"(a) Whoever, being a public official is or acts as an agent of a
foreign principal required to register under the Foreign Agents
Registration Act of 1938, "22 USC 611" as amended, shall be fined under
this title or imprisoned for not more than two years, or both.";
(2) by redesignating the second and third paragraphs as
subsection (b) and (c), respectively; and
(3) in the last paragraph by striking out "the Delegate from