Public Law 99-650, 100 Stat. 3635
[…] first offense, and may be fined not more than $5,000, imprisoned for not
more than 180 days, or both, for any subsequent offense.
"(c) If an employer discharges an employee in violation of subsection
(a), the employee within 9 months or such discharge may bring a civil
action for recovery of wages lost as a result of the violation, for an
order of reinstatement of employment, and for damages. If an employee
prevails in an action under this subsection, that employee shall be
entitled to reasonable attorney fees fixed by the court.
"Section 11-1914. Preservation of records.
"(a) All records and lists compiled and maintained in connection with
the selection and service of jurors shall be preserved for the length of
time specified in the jury system plan.
"(b) The contents of any records or lists used in connection with the
selection process shall not be disclosed, except in connection with the
preparation or presentation of a motion under Section 11-1910, or until
all individuals selected to serve as grand or petit jurors from such
lists have been discharged.
"Section 11-1915. Fraud in the selection process.
"An individual who commits fraud in the processing or selection of
jurors or prospective jurors, either by causing any name to be inserted
into any list maliciously or by causing any name to be deleted from any