Public Law 99-650, 100 Stat. 3635
[…] "(B) the community treatment center addresses of such
prisoners;
"(C) the dates of birth of such prisoners;
"(D) the Federal Bureau of Investigation numbers assigned to
such prisoners;
"(E) photographs and fingerprints of such prisoners; and
"(F) the nature of the offenses against the United States of
which each such prisoner has been convicted and the factual
circumstances relating to such offenses.
"(2) Any law enforcement agency which receives information under this
subsection shall not disseminate such information outside of such
agency.".
(b) DISCLOSURE BY COMMISSION. -- Section 4203 of title 18, United
States Code, is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new
subsection:
"(e)(1) The Commission shall, upon the request of the head of any law
enforcement agency of a State or of a unit of local government in a
State, make available as expeditiously as possible to such agency, with
respect to individuals who are under the jurisdiction of the Commission,
who have been convicted of felony offenses against the United States,
and who reside, are employed, or are supervised in the geographical area
in which such agency has jurisdiction, the following information
maintained by the Commission (to the extent that the Commission
maintains such information) --
"(A) the names of such individuals;
"(B) the addresses of such individuals;
"(C) the dates of birth of such individuals;
"(D) the Federal Bureau of Investigation numbers assigned to
such individuals;
"(E) photographs and fingerprints of such individuals; and