Public Law 99-650, 100 Stat. 3635
[…] like purpose and function) which shall be emptied and refilled at
specified intervals, not to exceed 24 months;
"(3) provisions for the disclosure to the parties and the
public of the names of individuals selected for jury service,
except in cases in which the chief judge determines that
confidentiality is required in the interest of justice; and
"(4) procedures to be followed by the clerk of the Court in
assigning individuals to grand and petit juries.
"(b) The jury system plan shall be administered by the clerk of the
Court under the supervision of the Board of Judges.
"Section 11-1905. Master juror list.
"(a) The jury system plan shall provide for the compilation and
maintenance by the Board of Judges of a master juror list from which
names of prospective jurors shall be drawn. Such master juror list
shall consist of the list of District of Columbia voters, and names from
such other appropriate sources and lists as may be provided in the jury
system plan.
"(b) Notwithstanding any other provision of law, upon request of the
Board of Judges any person having custody, possession, or control of any
list required under subsection (a) shall provide such list to the Court,
at cost, at all reasonable times. Each list shall contain the names and