Public Law 99-650, 100 Stat. 3635
[…] Amounts received as reimbursement under this section shall be credited
to the appropriation for operating expenses of the Coast Guard.".
(B) The analysis of chapter 75 of title 46, United States Code, is
amended by adding at the end the following:
"7504. Travel and expense reimbursement.".
(3) Section 10101 (1) and (3) of title 46, United States Code, is
amended by striking "owned by a citizen of the United States".
(4) Sections 10313(e) and (h), 10314(e), 10504(a), and 10505(d) of
title 46, United States Code, are amended by striking the last sentence.
(5) Section 10504(d)(3) of title 46, United States Code, is amended
by striking "(except a vessel taking oysters)".
SEC. 11. (a) Section 2101 of title 46, United States Code, is
amended by inserting immediately after paragraph (15) the following:
"(15a) 'mobile offshore drilling unit' means a vessel capable
of engaging in drilling operations for the exploration or
exploitation of subsea resources.".
(b) Section 8101(a) of title 46, United States Code, is amended to
read as follows:
"(a) The certificate of inspection issued to a vessel under part B of
"42 USC 3101" this subtitle shall state the complement of licensed
individuals and crew (including lifeboatmen) considered by the Secretary