Public Law 99-650, 100 Stat. 3635
[…] the enactment of this Act.
(B) Section 274A(a)(2) "8 USC 1324a note" of the Immigration
and Nationality Act shall not apply to continuing employment of an
alien who was hired before the date of the enactment of this Act.
(b) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS TO MIGRANT AND SEASONAL AGRICULTURAL WORKER
PROTECTION ACT. -- (1) The Migrant and Seasonal Agricultural Worker
Protection Act "29 USC 1801 note" (Public Law 97-470) is amended --
(A) by striking out "101(a)(15)(H)(ii)" in paragraphs (8)(B)
and (10)(B) of section 3 (29 U.S.C. 1802) and inserting in lieu
thereof "101(a)(15)(H)(ii)(a)";
(B) in section 103(a) (29 U.S.C. 1813(a)) --
(i) by striking out "or" at the end of paragraph (4),
(ii) by striking out the period at the end of paragraph (5) and
inserting in lieu thereof "; or", and
(iii) by adding at the end the following new paragraph:
"(6) has been found to have violated paragraph (1) or (2) of
section 274A(a) of the Immigration and Nationality Act.";
(C) by striking out section 106 (29 U.S.C. 1816) and the
corresponding item in the table of contents; and
(D) by striking out "section 106" in section 501(b) (29 U.S.C.
1851(b)) and by inserting in lieu thereof "paragraph (1) or (2) of