Public Law 99-650, 100 Stat. 3635
[…] the loan, but such guaranty shall not be voided or otherwise nullified
with respect to such payments made before the date of the entity
receives the notice.".
(b) PROVIDING 100 PERCENT REIMBURSEMENT FOR COSTS OF IMPLEMENTATION
AND OPERATION. --
(1) UNDER AFDC PROGRAM. -- Section 403(a)(3) of the Social
Security Act "42 USC 603" is amended by inserting before
subparagraph (B) the following new subparagraph:
"(A) 100 percent of so much of such expenditures as are for the
costs of the implementation and operation of the immigration
status verification system described in section 1137(d),".
(2) UNDER MEDICAID PROGRAM. -- Section 1903(a) "42 USC 1396b"
of such Act is amended by inserting after paragraph (3) the
following new paragraph:
"(4) an amount equal to 100 percent of the sums expended during
the quarter which are attributable to the costs of the
implementation and operation of the immigration status
verification system described in section 1137(d); "42 USC
1320b-7" plus".
(3) UNDER UNEMPLOYMENT COMPENSATION PROGRAM. -- The first
sentence of section 302(a) "42 USC 502" of such Act is amended by
inserting before the period at the end the following: ",
including 100 percent of so much of the reasonable expenditures of