PUBLIC LAW 97-247, 96 STAT. 317
[…] supplemental infant feeding practices in developing countries
through funds made available in this subsection and through its
regular programs in the fields of health, nutrition, and
population activities;
(B) a summary of the results of studies authorized by this
subsection on the nature and magnitude of problems in developing
countries related to infant feeding practices; and
(C) a summary of reports by member countries of the World
Health Organization on their actions to implement the
International Code of Marketing of Breast Milk Substitutes.
(c) Section 103 of such Act // 22 USC 2151a. // is amended by adding
at the end thereof the following new subsection:
"(g) In order to carry out the purposes of this section, the
President may continue to participate in and may provide, on such terms
and conditions as he may determine, up to $180,000,000 to the
International Fund for Agricultural Development. There are authorized
to be appropriated to the President for the purposes of this subsection
$180,000,000, except that not more than $40,500,000 may be appropriated
under this subsection for the fiscal year 1982. Amounts appropriated
under this subsection are authorized to remain available until