PUBLIC LAW 97-247, 96 STAT. 317
[…] "6123. Flexible schedules; computation of premium pay.
"6124. Flexible schedules; holidays.
"6125. Flexible schedules; time-recording devices.
"6126. Flexible schedules; credit hours; accumulation and
compensation.
"6127. Compressed schedules; agencies authorized to use.
"6128. Compressed schedules; computation of premium pay.
"6129. Administration of leave and retirement provisions.
"6130. Application of programs in the case of collective bargaining
agreements.
"6131. Criteria and review.
"6132. Prohibition of coercion.
"6133. Regulations; technical assistance; program review.".
Sec. 3. Section 3401(2) of title 5, United States Code, is amended
by inserting "(or 32 to 64 hours during a biweekly pay period in the
case of a flexible or compressed work schedule under subchapter II of
chapter 61 of this title)" after "week".
Sec. 4. (a) Except as provided in subsection (b), // 5 USC 6101 //
each flexible or compressed work schedule established by any agency
under the Federal Employees Flexible and Compressed Work Schedules Act
of 1978 (5 U.S.C. 6101 note) in existence on the date of enactment of