PUBLIC LAW 97-247, 96 STAT. 317
[…] by evidence that the schedule has caused an adverse agency impact.
"(D) Any such schedule may not be terminated until--,
"(i) the agreement covering such schedule is renegotiated or
expires or terminates pursuant to the terms of that agreement; or
"(ii) the date of the Panel's final decision, if an impasse
arose in the reopening of the agreement under subparagraph (A) of
this paragraph.
"(d) This section shall not apply with respect to flexible schedules
that may be established without regard to the authority provided under
this subchapter.
" Section 6132. Prohibition of coercion
"(a) An employee may not directly or indirectly intimidate, threaten,
or coerce, or attempt to intimidate, threaten, or coerce, any other
employee for the purpose of interfering with--,
"(1) such employee's rights under section 6122 through 6126 of
this title to elect a time of arrival or departure, to work or not
to work credit hours, or to request or not to request compensatory
time off in lieu of payment for overtime hours; or
"(2) such employee's right under section 6127(b)(1) of this
title to vote whether or not to be included within a compressed
schedule program or such employee's right to request an agency
determination under section 6127(b)(2) of this title.