PUBLIC LAW 97-247, 96 STAT. 317
[…] (1) in subsection (b)(1), by striking out " Court of Claims or
a United States court of appeals as provided in chapters 91 and
158, respectively, of title 28" and inserting in lieu thereof "
United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit";
(2) in subsection (c), by striking out " Court of Claims or a
United States court of appeals" and inserting in lieu thereof "
Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit"; and
(3) in subsection (d), by striking out " District of Columbia"
and inserting in lieu thereof " Federal Circuit".
Sec. 145. The second sentence of section 71 of the Plant Variety
Protection Act (7 U.S.C. 2461) is amended to read as follows: "the
United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit shall have
jurisdiction of any such appeal.".
Sec. 146. Section 11(d) of the Federal Fire Prevention and Control
Act of 1974 (15 U.S.C. 2210(d)) is amended by striking out " Court of
Claims of the United States" and inserting in lieu thereof " United
States Claims Court".
Sec. 147. Section 204 of title 18, United States Code, and the