PUBLIC LAW 97-247, 96 STAT. 317
[…] respectively.
(h) Section 206(b) // 42 USC 3017. // (as redesignated by subsection
(e)(2)) is amended--,
(1) by striking out "under section 308 or"; and
(2) by striking out "section 208" and inserting in lieu thereof
"section 207".
(i) Section 209(b) // 42 USC 3020. // (as redesignated in subsection
(e)(2)) is amended by striking out "the amendment made by".
(j) Section 210(a) // 42 USC 3020a. // (as redesignated by
subsection (e)(2)) is amended by striking out ", and of title V of the
Act of October 15, 1977 (Public Law 95 - 134; 91 Stat. 1164),".
(k) Section 213 // 42 USC 3020d. // (as redesignated by subsection
(e)(2)) is amended by striking out "the Economic Opportunity Act of
1964" and inserting in lieu thereof "titles VIII and X of the Economic
Opportunity Act of 1964 and the Community Services Block Grant Act".
Sec. 3. (a) Section 301(b)(2) // 42 USC 3021. // is amended--,
(1) by inserting "the Department of Education," after
"cooperation of";
(2) by striking out "the Community Services Administration,";
and
(3) by inserting after " Transportation" a comma and the