PUBLIC LAW 97-473, 96 STAT. 2605
[…] (2) In the analysis of chapter 3, strike out item 303.
(3) In section 322(a), strike out ", conducted under authority
of the Act entitled ' An Act to authorize the Secretary of
Commerce to undertake research and development in high-speed
ground transportation, and for other purposes', approved September
30, 1965 (49 U.S.C. 1631 et seq.)".
(e) The Internal Revenue Code of 1954 (26 U.S.C. 1 et seq.) is
amended as follows:
(1) In section 7701(a)(33)(F),
// 26 USC 7701. //
strike out "part III of the Interstate Commerce Act" and
substitute "subchapter III of chapter 105 of title 49".
(2) In section 7701(a)(33)(H), strike out "part I of the
Interstate Commerce Act" and substitute "subchapter I of chapter
105 of title 49".
(f) Section 1337 (a) and (b) of title 28, United States Code, is
amended by striking out "section 20(11) of part I of the Interstate
Commerce Act (49 U.S.C. 20(11)) or section 219 of part II of such Act
(49 U.S.C. 319)" and substituting "section 11707 of title 49".
(g) Subtitle IV of title 49, United States Code, is amended as
follows:
(1) In section 10526(a)(5), strike out "section 1141j(a) of
title 12" and substitute "section 15(a) of the Agricultural
Marketing Act (12 U.S.C. 1141j(a))".