PUBLIC LAW 93-379, 88 STAT 480, THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA LAW REVISION
[…] BUDGET ACT OF 1974, REVENUE";
(2) BY STRIKING OUT "THE" IN SUBPARAGRAPH (H)2 AND INSERTING IN
LIEU THEREOF "EXCEPT AS PROVIDED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL BUDGET ACT
OF 1974, THE"; AND
(3) BY STRIKING OUT "BUDGET" IN SUBPARAGRAPH (J)(1)(A) AND
INSERTING IN LIEU THEREOF "EXCEPT AS PROVIDED IN THE CONGRESSIONAL
BUDGET ACT OF 1974, BUDGET".
SEC. 903. (A) SECTION 134(C) OF THE LEGISLATIVE REORGANIZATION ACT
OF 1946 (2 U.S.C. 190B(B)) //84 STAT. 1155, 1440.// IS AMENDED BY
INSERTING "OR THE COMMITTEE ON THE BUDGET" AFTER "APPROPRIATIONS".
(B) SECTION 136(C) OF SUCH ACT (2 U.S.C. 190D(C)) //85 STAT. 376.//
IS AMENDED BY STRIKING OUT "COMMITTEE ON APPROPRIATIONS OF THE SENATE
AND THE COMMITTEES ON APPROPRIATIONS," AND INSERTING IN LIEU THEREOF
"COMMITTEES ON APPROPRIATIONS AND THE BUDGET OF THE SENATE AND THE
COMMITTEES ON APPROPRIATIONS, THE BUDGET,".
SEC. 904. (A) THE PROVISIONS OF THIS TITLE (EXCEPT SECTION 905) AND
OF TITLES I, III, AND IV AND THE PROVISIONS OF SECTIONS 606, 701, 703,
AND 1017 ARE ENACTED BY CONGRESS-- //31 USC 1301 NOTE.//
(1) AS AN EXERCISE OF THE RULEMAKING POWER OF THE HOUSE OF