PUBLIC LAW 93-379, 88 STAT 480, THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA LAW REVISION
[…] SUBSECTION, IS AMENDED BY STRIKING OUT "SHALL" AND INSERT'NG "AND THE
PHRASE 'BEFORE HE ATTAINED AGE 60' IN THE MATTER FOLLOWING SUBPARAGRAPH
(G) OF SECTION 202 (F) (1) SHALL EACH: IN LIEU THEREOF.
(4) PARAGRAPHS (2) AND (3) OF SECTION 226 (H) OF SUCH ACT, AS
REDESIGNATED BY THIS SUBSECTION, ARE EACH AMENDED BY STRIKING OUT "(A)
(2)" AND INSERTING "B) IN LIEU
THEREOF. B (ASDFASDFASDFASDF
(G) SECTION 1631 (A) (4) (B) OF SUCH ACT IS AMENDED BY INSERTING
"SOLELY BECAUSE SUCH INDIVIDUAL IS DETERMINED NOT TO BE DISABLED"
IMMEDIATELY BEFORE THE PERIOD AT THE END THEREOF. //86 STAT. 1475. 42
USC 1383.//
(H) (1) SECTION 401 (A) (1) OF THE SOCIAL SECURITY AMENDMENTS OF 1972
IS AMENDED BY-- //86 STAT. 1485. 42 USC 1382E NOTE.//
(A) INSERTING ", OTHER THAN FISCAL YEAR 1974," IMMEDIATELY
AFTER "ANY FISCAL YEAR"; AND
(B) INSERTING ", AND THE AMOUNT PAYABLE FOR FISCAL YEAR 1974
PURSUANT TO SUCH AGREEMENT OR AGREEMENTS SHALL NOT EXCEED ONE-HALF
OF THE NON-FEDERAL SHARE OF SUCH EXPENDITURES" IMMEDIATELY BEFORE
THE PERIOD OF THE END THEREOF.
(2) SECTION 401 (C) (1) OF SUCH ACT IS AMENDED BY INSERTING
"EXCLUDING" IMMEDIATELY BEFORE "EXPENDITURES AUTHORIZED UNDER SECTION
1119". //86 STAT. 1487.//
(I) SECTION 402 OF THE SOCIAL SECURITY AMENDMENTS OF 1972 IS AMENDED