PUBLIC LAW 93-379, 88 STAT 480, THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA LAW REVISION
[…] TREASURY AS MISCELLANEOUS RECEIPTS.
LEGILSATIVE HISTORY:
HOUSE REPORT NO. 93 - 785 (COMM. ON INTERIOR AND INSULAR AFFAIRS).
SENATE REPORT NO. 93 - 858 (COMM. ON INTERIOR AND INSULAR
AFFAIRS).
CONGRESSIONAL RECORD, VOL. 120 (1974):
MAR. 4, CONSIDERED AND PASSED HOSUE.
MAY 21, CONSIDERED AND PASSED SENATE.
PUBLIC LAW 93-300, 88 STAT 190, MIGRATORY BIRD TREATY ACT,
AMENDMENTS.
BE IT ENACTED BY THE SENATE AND HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES OF THE
UNITED STATES OF AMERICA IN CONGRESS ASSEMBLED, THAT SECTION 2 OF THE
MIGRATORY BIRD TREATY ACT (16 U.S.C. 703) IS AMENDED-- //40 STAT. 755;
49 STAT. 1556.//
(1) BY STRIKING OUT ", OR ANY PART, NEST, OR EGG OF ANY SUCH
BIRD, AND INSERT IN LIEU THEREOF", ANY PART, NEST, OR EGG OF ANY
SUCH BIRD OR ANY PRODUCT, WHETHER OR NOT MANUFACTURED, WHICH
CONSISTS, OR IS COMPOSED IN WHOLE OR PART, OF ANY SUCH BIRD OR ANY
PART, NEST, OR EGG THEREOF,";
(2) BY STRIKING OUT "AND " IMMEDIATELY AFTER "1916,"; AND