PUBLIC LAW 93-421, 88 STAT 1154.
[…] DISCHARGE OF HIS RESPONSIBILITIES. FOR THIS PURPOSE, THE COMPTROLLER
GENERAL OR HIS REPRESENTATIVES SHALL HAVE ACCESS TO ALL BOOKS,
DOCUMENTS, PAPERS, AND RECORDS OF THE OFFICE.
(B) THE ADMINISTRATOR SHALL, BY REGULATION, REQUIRE THAT FORMAL
MEETINGS OF THE OFFICE, AS DESIGNATED BY HIM, FOR THE PURPOSE OF
ESTABLISHING PROCUREMENT POLICIES AND REGULATIONS SHALL BE OPEN TO THE
PUBLIC, AND THAT PUBLIC NOTICE OF EACH SUCH MEETING SHALL BE GIVEN NOT
LESS THAN TNE DAYS PRIOR THERETO.
REPEALS AND AMENDMENTS
SEC. 15. THE FEDERAL PROPERTY AND ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES ACT OF
1949 (40 U.S.C. 471 ET SEQ.) //63 STAT. 377.// IS AMENDED AS FOLLOWS:
(1) SECTION 201 (A)(1) OF SUCH ACT (40 U.S.C. 481 (A)(1) IS
AMENDED BY INSERTING "SUBJECT TO REGULATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE
ADMINISTRATOR FOR FEDERAL PROCUREMENT POLICY PURSUANT TO THE
OFFICE OF FEDERAL PROCUREMENT POLICY ACT," IMMEDIATELY AFTER
"(1)".
(2) SECTION 201 (C) OF SUCH ACT (40 U.S.C. 481 (C)) IS AMENDED
BY INSERTING "SUBJECT TO REGULATIONS PRESCRIBED BY THE
ADMINISTRATOR FOR FEDERAL PROCUREMENT POLICY PURSUANT TO THE
OFFICE OF FEDERAL PROCUREMENT POLICY ACT," IMMEDIATELY AFTER
"ADMINISTRATOR,".
(3) SECTION 206 (A)(4) OF SUCH ACT (40 U.S.C. 487 (A)(4)) //63
STAT. 390.// IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS: "(4) SUBJECT TO
REGULATIONS PROMULGATED BY THE ADMINISTRATOR FOR FEDERAL
PROCUREMENT POLICY PURSUANT TO THE OFFICE OF FEDERAL PROCUREMENT