PUBLIC LAW 93-421, 88 STAT 1154.
[…] "SEC. 6690. FRAUDULENT STATEMENT FOR FAILURE TO FURNISH STATEMENT TO
PLAN PARTICIPANT."
(C) CLERICAL AMENDMENTS.--,
(1) THE TABLE OF SUBPARTS FOR SUCH PART III IS AMENDED BY
ADDING AT THE END THEREOF THE FOLLOWING:
"SUBPART E REGISTRATION OF AND INFORMATION CONCERNING PENSION, ETC.,
PLANS."
(2) SECTION 6033(C) (RELATING TO CRESS REFERENCES) IS AMENDED
BY ADDING AT THE END THEREOF THE FOLLOWING:
"FOR PROVISIONS RELATING TO INFORMATION REQUIRED IN CONNECTION WITH
CERTAIN PLANS OF DEFERRED COMPENSATION. SEE SECTION 6058."
(3) SUBSECTION (D) OF SECTION 6047 //26 USC 6047.// (RELATING
TO INFORMATION WITH RESPECT TO CERTAIN TRUST AND ANNUITY AND BOND
PURCHASE PLANS) IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS:
"(D) CROSS REFERENCES.--,
"(1) FOR PORVISIONS RELATING TO PENALTIES FOR FAILURE TO FILE A
RETURN REQUIRED BY THIS SECTION, SEE SECTION 6652(F).
"(2) FOR CRIMINAL PENALTY FOR FURNISHING FRAUDULENT INFORMATION, SEE
SECTION 7207."
WELFARE.
TITLE XI OF THE SOCIAL SECURITY ACT (RELATING TO GENERAL PROVISIONS)
IS AMENDED BY ADDING AT THE END OF PART A //42 USC 1320B.// THEREOF THE
FOLLOWING NEW SECTION: