PUBLIC LAW 93-421, 88 STAT 1154.
[…] ESTABLISHMENT, PRESERVATION, AND STRENGTHENING OF SMALL BUSINESS
CONCERNS AND IMPROVE THE MANAGERIAL SKILLS IMPLOYED IN SUCH ENTERPRISES,
WITH SPECIAL ATTENTION TO SMALL BUSINESS CONCERNS (1) LOCATED IN URBAN
OR RURAL AREAS WITH HIGH PROPORTIONS OF UNEMPLOYED OR LOW-INCOME
INDIVIDUALS: OR (2) OWNED BY LOW-INCOME INDIVIDUALS; AND TO MOBILIZE
FOR THESE OBJECTIVES PRIVATE AS WELL AS PUBLIC MANAGERIAL SKILLS AND
RESOURCES.";
(2) BY STRIKING OUT PARAGRAPHS (1) AND (2) OF SECTION 4 (C),
AND INSERTING IN LIEU THEREOF THE FOLLOWING: //80 STAT. 132, 15
USC 633.//
"(C)(1) THERE ARE HEREBY ESTABLISHED IN THE TREASURY THE FOLLOWING
REVOLVING FUNDS: (A) A DISASTER LOAN FUND WHICH SHALL BE AVAILABLE FOR
FINANCING FUNCTIONS PERFORMED UNDER SECTIONS 7(B) (1), 7(B) (2), 7(B)
(4), 7(B) (5), 7(B) (6), 7(B)(7), 7(B)(8), 7(C) (2), AND 7(G) OF THIS
ACT, //15 USC 636.// INCLUDING ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES IN CONNECTION
WITH SUCH FUNCTIONS; ADN (B) A BUSINESS LOAN AND INVESTMENT FUND WHICH
SHALL BE AVAILABLE FOR FINANCING FUNCTIONS PERFORMED UNDED SECTIONS 7(
A), 7(B) (3), 7(E), 7(H), 7(I), AND 8(A) OF THIS ACT, AND TITLES III AND
V OF THE SMALL BUSINESS INVESTMENT ACT OF 1958, //15 USC 637, 681,
695.// INCLUDING ADMINISTRATIVE EXPENSES IN CONNECTION WITH SUCH
FUNCTIONS.
"(2) ALL REPAYMENTS OF LOANS AND DEBENTURES, PAYMENTS OF INTEREST AND
OTHER RECEIPTS ARISING OUT OF TRNASACTIONS HERETOFORE OR HEREAFTER
ENTERED INTO BY THE ADMINISTRATION (A) PURSUANT TO SECTIONS 7(B)(1), 7(