PUBLIC LAW 93-421, 88 STAT 1154.
[…] SUBSECTION (I)(1) THE FOLLOWING: "(INCLUDING ADVANCES WITH
RESPECT TO PROPERTY CONSTRUCTION OR REHABILITATION PURSUANT TO A
SELF-HELP PROGRAM)";
(6) BY STRIKING OUT PARAGRAPH (3)(C) OF SUBSECTION (I) AND
"(C) BE EXECUTED BY A MORTGAGOR WHO SHAL HAVE PAID IN CASH OR
ITS EQUIVALENT, ON ACCOUNT OF THE PROPERTY, AT LEAST AN AMOUNT
EQUAL TO 3 PER CENTUM OF THE SECRETARY'S ESTIMATE OFF THE COST OF
ACQUISITION."; AND
(7) BY STRIKING OUT "OCTOBER 1, 1974" IN SUBSECTION (M) AND
INSERTING IN LIEU THEREOF "JUNE 30, 1976".
(B) SECTION 235(A) OF SUCH ACT //12 USC 1715Z.// IS AMENDED BY
INSERTING AFTER "THIS SECTION" AT THE END OF THE SECOND SENTENCE THE
FOLLOWING: "OR WHICH MORTGAGES ARE ASSISTED UNDER A STATE OR LOCAL
PROGRAM PROVIDING ASSISTANCE THROUGH LOANS, LOAN INSURANCE OR TAX
ABATEMENT".
(C)(1) THE LAST PROVISO IN SECTION 235(B)(2) OF SUCH ACT IS AMENDED
BY STRIKING OUT "$18,000", "$21,000", AND "$24,000" AND INSERTING IN
LIEU THEREOF "$21,600", "$25,200", AND "$28,800", RESPECTIVELY.
(2) SECTION 235(I)(3)(B) OF SUCH ACT IS AMENDED BY STRIKING OUT