PUBLIC LAW 93-421, 88 STAT 1154.
[…] IN ANY CASE IN WHICH THERE ARE NO EMPLOYEES OTHER THAN OWNER-EMPLOYEES,
THE AMOUNT DETERMINED UNDER HE PRECEDING SENTENCE SHALL BE ZERO.
"(D) CROSS REFERENCE.--,
"FOR DISALLOWANCE OF DEDUCTION FOR TAXES PAID UNDER THIS SECTION, SEE
SECTION 275.".
(2) CLERICAL AMENDMENT.--THE TABLE OF SECTIONS FOR CHAPTER 43
IS AMENDED BY INSERTING AFTER THE ITEM RELATING TO SECTION 4971
THE FOLLOWING NEW ITEM:
"SEC. 4972. TAX ON EXCESS CONTRIBUTIONS FOR SELF-EMPLOYED
INDIVIDUALS.".
(G) PREMATURE DESTRIBUTIONS TO OWNER-EMPLOYEES.--,
(1) IN GENERAL.--SUBPARAGRAPH (B) OF SECTION 72(M) (5) //26 USC
72.// (RELATING TO PENALTIES APPLICABLE TO CERTAIN AMOUNTS
RECEIVED BY OWNER-EMPLOYEES) IS AMENDED TO READ AS FOLLOWS:
"(B) IF A PERSON RECEIVES AN AMOUNT TO WHICH THIS PARAGRAPH
APPLIES. HIS TAX UNDER THIS CHAPTER FOR THE TAXABLE YEAR IN WHICH
SUCH AMOUNT IS RECEIVED SHALL BE INCREASED BY AN AMOUNT EQUAL TO
10 PERCENT OF THE AMOUNT SO RECEIVED WHICH IS INCLUDIBLE IN HIS
GROSS INCOME SUCH TAXABLE YEAR."
(2) CONFORMING AMENDMENTS.--,
(A) SUBPARAGRAPHS (C), (D), AND (E) OF SECTION 72(M) (5) ARE
REPEALED.
(B) THE SECOND SENTENCE OF SECTION 46 (A) (3) AND THE SECOND
SENTENCE OF SECTION 50A(A) (3), AS EACH IS AMENDED BY SECTION