Public Law 94-121, 89 Stat. 611, Departments of State, Justice, and
[…] the date of the enactment of this Act.
LEGISLATIVE HISTORY:
HOUSE REPORT No. 94 - 355 (Comm. on the Judiciary).
SENATE REPORT No. 94 - 199 (Comm. on the Judiciary).
CONGRESSIONAL RECORD, Vol. 121 (1975):
June 19, considered and passed Senate.
Oct. 6, considered and passed House, amended.
Oct. 7, Senate concurred in House amendments.
Public Law 94-112, 89 Stat. 575, Water Resources Council, Membership.
Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the
United States of America in Congress assembled, That the Water Resources
Planning Act of 1965 //42 USC 1962 note.// (79 Stat. 244, as amended) is
hereby further amended as follows:
(a) By deleting in section 101 //42 USC 1962a.// the words "the
Secretary of Health, Education, and Welfare," and inserting in lieu
thereof "the Secretary of Commerce, the Secretary of Housing and Urban
Development, the Secretary of Transportation, the Administrator of the
Environmental Protection Agency,".
(b) By deleting in section 105(a)(5) //42 USC 1962a-4.// the words
"to exceed $100 per diem for individuals" and inserting in iieu thereof
"in excess of the daily equivalent of the rate prescribed for grade
GS-18 under section 5332 of title 5 of the United States Code in the