Public Law 94-121, 89 Stat. 611, Departments of State, Justice, and
[…] for less than 90 per centum of its costs (as determined under
regulations of the Secretary) unless the grant is to be made for a
program or project for which a grant was made (under the same section)
for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1975, for less than 90 per centum of
its costs (as so determined), in which case a grant under such section
for that program or project for a fiscal year beginning after that date
may be made for a percentage which shall not be less than the percentage
of its costs for which the fiscal year 1975 grant was made.".
(d) The last sentence of section 1006(c) of such Act //42 USC
300a-4.// is amended by inserting immediately before the period the
following: "so as to insure that economic status shall not be a
deterrent to participation in the programs assisted under this title".
Sec. 205. //42 USC 300a-8.// Any--,
(1) officer or employee of the United States,
(2) officer or employee of any State, political subdivision of
a State, or any other entity, which administers or supervises the
administration of any program receiving Federal financial
assistance, or