Public Law 94-121, 89 Stat. 611, Departments of State, Justice, and
[…] striking out "1974" and inserting "1975", and (B) by striking out "title
I of the Health Programs Extension Act of 1973" and inserting in lieu
therof "title VII of the Health Revenue Sharing and Health Services Act
of 1975".
(c) Section 319 of such Act //42 USC 247d.// (relating to migrant
health) is amended by striking out "for the fiscal year ending June 30,
1974" and inserting in lieu thereof "each for the fiscal years ending
June 30, 1974, and June 30, 1975".
(d) Section 1001(c), 1003(b), 1004(b), and 1005(b) of title X of such
Act //42 USC 300, 300a-1-300a-3.// (relating to population research and
family planning) are each amended by striking out "for the fiscal year
ending June 30, 1974" and inserting in lieu thereof "each for the fiscal
years ending June 30, 1974, and June 30, 1975".
(e)(1) Section 201 of the Community Mental Health Centers Act //42
USC 2681.// (relating to grants for construction) is amended by striking
out "for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1974" and inserting in lieu
thereof "each for the fiscal years ending June 30, 1974, and June 30,
1975".