PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] 1881, // 42 USC 1395l. // and".
(c) Section 1833 (a)(2) of such Act is amended by inserting
"(unless otherwise specified in section 1881)" after "other
services".
(d) Section 1861 (s)(2) of such Act // 42 USC 1395x. //
is amended--,
(1) by striking out "and" at the end of clause (D);
(2) by inserting "and" at the end of clause (E); and
(3) by adding the following new clause after clause (E):
"(F) home dialysis supplies and equipment, self-care home
dialysis support services, and institutional dialysis services and
supplies;".
(e) The first sentence of section 1866 (a)(2)(A) of such Act // 42
USC 1395cc. // is amended by inserting the following before the period:
"(but in the case of items and services furnished to individuals with
end-stage renal disease, an amount equal to 20 percent of the estimated
amounts for such items and services calculated on the basis established
by the Secretary)".
(f) Section 1814 (b)(1) of such Act // 42 USC 1395f. // is amended
by inserting "and as further limited by section 1881 (b)(2)(B)" after
"1861(v)".
Sec. 59 The third sentence of section 1817 (b) of the Social
Security Act, // 42 USC 1395i. // and the third sentence of section