PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] prescribed by the Secretary, rather than in a lump sum.".
(e) // 26 USC 3121 note. // The first sentence of section 3 of
Public Law 94 - 563 (in the matter following paragraph (3)) is
amended--,
(1) by inserting "on or before April 15, 1980," after "filed";
and
(2) by inserting "(or by satisfactory evidence that appropriate
arrangements have been made for the repayment of such taxes in
installments as provided in section 3121(k)(8) of such Code)"
after "so refunded or credited".
(f) Section 3121(k)(4)(A)(i) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 //
26 USC 3121. // (relating to constructive filing of certificate where
no refund or credit of taxes has been made) is amended by striking out
"or any subsequent date" and inserting in lieu thereof "(or, if later,
as of the earliest date on which it satisfies clause (ii) of this
subparagraph.)".
(g) Section 3121(k)(4)(B) of such Code (relating to constructive
filing of certificate where no refund or credit of taxes has been made)
is ameneded--,
(1) by striking out the period at the end of clause (ii) and
inserting in lieu thereof ", or" and