PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] "(b) If the Administrator uses population density as a test for
determining the eligibility of a collector sewer for assistance it shall
be only for the purpose of evaluating alternatives and determining the
needs for such system in relation to ground or surface water quality
impact.
"(c) No grant shall be made under this title from funds authorized
for any fiscal year during the period beginning October 1, 1977, and
ending September 30, 1982, for treatment works for control of pollutant
discharges from separate storm sewer systems."
Sec. 37. Section 212 (2) (A) of the Federal Water Pollution Control
Act // 33 USC 1292 // is amended by inserting "(including land used for
the storage of treated wastewater in land treatment systems prior to
land application)" after the word "process".
Sec. 38. Title ii of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act is
amended by adding at the end thereof the following new section:
" Sec. 214. // 33 USC 1294 // The Administrator shall develop and
operate within one year of the date of enactment of this section, a