PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] (f) Section 1862(a)(3) of such Act // 42 USC 1395y. // is amended by
striking out "in such cases" and inserting in lieu thereof "in the case
of rural health clinic services, as defined in section 1861(aa)( 1), and
in such other cases".
(g) Section 1861(s)(2) of such Act // 42 USC 1395x. // is amended--
(1) by striking out "and" at the end of subparagaraph (C)(ii)
(2) by inserting "and" at the end of subparagraph (D); and
(3) by adding the following new subparagraph at the end
thererof:
"(E) rural health clinic services;".
(h) The second sentence of section 1861(s) of such Act // 42 USC
1395x. // is amended by inserting ", a rural health clinic," after
"physician's office".
(i) Section 1864(a) of such Act // 42 USC 1395aa. // is amended--,
(1) by inserting "or whether a facility therein is a rural
health clinic as defined in section 1861(aa) (2)," in the first
sentence after "home health agency,";
(2) by inserting "rural health clinic," in the second sentence
after "nursing facility,";
(3) by inserting "rural health clinic," in the last sentence
after "facility," the first and second times it appears; and