PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] (b)(1) Section 54 of the 1954 Act is amended by adding new subsection
e. as follows,
"e. The authority in this section to commit United States funds for
any activities pursuant to any subsequent arrangement under section 131
a.(2)(E) shall be subject to the requirements of section 131.".
(2) Section 55 of the 1954 Act // 42 USC 2075. // is amended by
adding a proviso at the end of the section as follows, " Providing, That
the authority in this section to commit United States funds for any
activities pursuant to any subsequent arrangement under section 131
a.(2)(E) shall be subject to the requirements of section 131.".
Sec. 304.(a) Chapter 11 of the 1954 Act is amended by adding a new
section 126 as follows:
" Sec. 126. // 42 USC 2155. // Export Licensing Procedures.--,
"a. No license may be issued by the Nuclear Regulatory Commission
(the ' Commission') for the export of any production or utilization
facility, or any source material or special nuclear material, including
distributions of any material by the Department of Energy under section
54, 64, or 82, // 42 USC 2112. // for which a license is required or
requested, and no exemption from any requirement for such an export
license may be granted by the Commission, as the case may be, until--,
"(1) the Commission has been notified by the Secretary of State