PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] HOUSE REPORT No. 95 - 1006 (Comm. on Interior and Insular Affairs).
SENATE REPORT No. 95 - 521 (Comm. on Energy and Natural Resources).
CONGRESSIONAL RECORD:
Vol. 123 (1977): Oct. 27, considered and passed Senate.
Vol. 124 (1978): May 1, considered and passed House.
PUBLIC LAW 95-277, 92 STAT. 236
Be it enacted by the Senate and House of Representatives of the
United States of America in Congress assembled, That the first paragraph
of the first section of the Act entitled " An Act to create a Library of
Congress Trust Fund Board, and for other purposes", approved March 3,
1925 (2 U.S.C. 154), is amended by inserting after " Secretary of the
Treasury" the following: "(or an Assistant Secretary designated in
writing by the Secretary of the Treasury)".
LEGISLATIVE HISTORY:
HOUSE REPORT No. 95 - 1067 (Comm. on House Administration).
SENATE REPORT No. 95 - 616 (Comm. on Rules and Administration).
CONGRESSIONAL RECORD, Vol. 124 (1978):
Jan. 27, considered and passed Senate.
May 1, considered and passed House.
PUBLIC LAW 95-276, 92 STAT. 235