PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] 411(c),".
(2) Section 414(e) of the Act // 30 USC 924. // is amended by
striking out "or" the second place it appears therein and by striking
out the period at the end thereof and inserting in lieu thereof the
following:", or (3) any such individual is entitled to benefits under
paragraph (5) of section 411(c).".
(3) Section 421(a) of the Act // 30 USC 931. // is amended by
inserting after "pneumoconiosis" the second place it appears therein the
following: ", and in any case in which benefits based upon eligibility
under paragraph (5) of section 411(c) are involved.".
(4) The first sentence of section 422(a) of the Act // 30 USC 932.
// is amended by inserting before the period at the end thereof the
following: ", or with respect to entitlements established in paragraph
(5) of section 411(c)".
Sec. 4. The first sentence of section 412(b) of the Act // 30 USC
922. // is amended by inserting after "disability of such miner" the
following: "due to pneumoconiosis".
Sec. 5. (a) Section 413(b) of the Act // 30 USC 923. // is amended