PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] States that agree to maintain a level of funding out of State revenues,
for administrative costs in connection with programs under this Act
(except section 17 of this Act) // 42 USC 1786. // and the National
School Lunch Act // 4i USC 1761. // (except section 13 of that Act),
not less than the amount expended or obligated in fiscal year 1977.
"(i) For the fiscal years beginning October 1,1977, and ending
September 30, 1980, there are hereby authorized to be appropriated such
sums as maybe necessary for the purposes of this section.".
Sec. 15. The Child Nutriton Act of 1966 is amended by adding at the
end thereof a new section 19 as follows:
" Sec. 19. (a) // 42 USC 1788. // Congress finds that--,
"(1) the proper nutrition of the Nation's children is a matter of
highest priority;
"(2) the lack of understanding of the principles of good nutrition
and their relationship to health can contribute to a child's rejection
of highly nutritious foods and consequent plate waste in school food
service operations;
"(3) many school food service personnel have not had adequate
training in food service management skills and principles, and many
teachers and school food service operators have not had adequate
training in the fundamentals of nutrition or how to convey this