PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] (5) Section 6501(n) of such Code is amended--,
of any
tax imposed by chapter 42 (other than section 4940)
// 26 USC 4940 //
or by
section 4975,
// 26 USC 4975 //
the return referred to in this section shall be the
return filed by the private foundation, plan, or trust
(as the
case may be) for the year in which the act (or failure
to act)
giving rise to liability for such tax occurred.".
"(6)(A) Section 6503(g) of such Code
// 26 USC 6503 //
is amended by striking "or section 507 or section 4971 or section
4975" and inserting in lieu thereof "or section 507, 4971, 4975,
4985, or 4986".
(B) Section 6503(g) of such Code is amended by striking out "or
4975(f)(4)" and inserting in lieu thereof "4975(f)(6), 4985
(e)(4), or 4986(e)(2)".
(7) Section 7454(b) of such Code
// 26 USC 7454. //
is amended by inserting "or whether the trustee of a trust
described in section 502(c)(21) has 'knowingly' participated in an
act of self-dealing (within the meaning of section 4951) or agreed
to the making of a taxable expenditure (within the meaning of
section 4952)," after "section 4945),".
(e) Publicity of Information.--Section 6104 of such Code // 26 Usc
6104. // (relating to publicity of information required from certain
exempt organizations and certain trusts) is amended--,
(1) by inserting "(other than in paragraph (21) thereof)" after