PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] which shall (A) receive reports and information resulting from research,
demonstrations, and other projects funded under this Act related to
paragraph (1) of this subsection (e)(2)of section 105; (B) coordinate
and disseminate such reports and information for use by Federal and
State agencies, municipalities, institutions, and persons in developing
new and improved methods pursuant to this subsection; and (C) provide
for the collection and dissemination of reports and information relevant
to this subsection from other Federal and State agencies, institutions,
universities, and persons.".
Sec.8. Section 105 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act // 33
USC 1255. // is amended by adding at the end thereof the following new
subsection:
"(i) The Administrator is authorized to make grants to a municipality
to assist in the costs of operationg and maintaining a project which
received a grant under this section, section 104, or section 113 of this
Act // 33 USC 1254, 1263. // prior to the date of enactment of this
subsection so as to reduce the operation and maintenance costs borne by
the recipients of services from such project to costs comparable to
those for projects assisted under title 11 of this Act.". // 33 USC 1281
//
Sec.9. Section 105 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act is
amended by adding at the end thereof the following new subsection:
"(j) The Administrator is authorized to make a grant to any grantee