PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] United States of America in Congress assembled,
Sec. 101. (a) In order to protect existing irreplaceable Redwood
National Park resources from damaging upslope and upstream land uses, to
provide a land base sufficient to insure preservation of significant
examples of the coastal redwood in accordance with the original intent
of Congress, and to establish a more meaningful Redwood National Park
for the use and enjoyment of visitors, the Act entitled " An Act to
establish a Redwood National Park in the State of California, and for
other purposes", approved October 2, 1968 (82 Stat.931), // 16 USC 79a.
// is amended as follows:
(1) In subsection 2(a) // 16 USC 79b. // after " September 1968,"
insert "and the area indicated as ' Proposed Additions' on the map
entitled ' Additional Lands, Redwood National Park, California',
numbered (167 - 80005 - D) and dated March 1978,".
(2) In section 2, subsection (a), delete "fifty-eight thousand" and
substitute "one hundred and six thousand" and delete the period at the
end of the subsection and add "and publicly owned highways and roads."
In section 2, subsection (b), delete "by donation only". At the end of