PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] or (II) the date on which such ruling or determination letter was
issued.".
(h) // 26 USC 3121 note. // The amendments made by subsections (a),
(b), (d), (e), (f), and (g) of this section shall be effective as though
they had been included as a part of the amendments made to section
3121(k) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 by the first section of
Public Law 94 - 563 (or, in the case of the amendments made by
subsection (e), as a part of section 3 of such Public Law).
Sec. 313. (a) Section 211(a) of the Social Security Act // 42 USC
411. // is amended--,
(1) by striking out "and" at the end of paragraph (9);
(2) by striking out the period at the end of paragraph (10) and
inserting in lieu thereof "; and
(3) by inserting after paragraph (10) the following new
paragraph:
"(11) There shall be excluded the distributive share of any
item of income or loss of a limited partner, as such, other than
guaranteed payments described in section 707(c) of the Internal
Revenue Code of 1954
// 26 USC 707. //
to that partner for services actually rendered to or on behalf of
the partnership to the extent that those payments are established
to be in the nature of remuneration for those services.".
(b) Secion 1402(a) of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 // 26 USC
1402. // (relating to definition of net earnings from self-employment)
is amended--,
(1) by striking out "and" at the end of paragraph (10);
(2) by striking out the period at the end of paragraph (11) and