PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] functions of the Administration.
"(3) The Assistant Administrator for Coastal Zone Management shall be
an individual who is, by reason of background and experience, especially
qualified to direct the implementation and administration of the Coastal
Zone Management Act of 1972 (16 U.S.C. 1451 et seq. ).
"(4) The Assistant Administrator for Fisheries shall be responsible
for all matters related to living marine resources which may arise in
connection with the conduct of the functions of the Administration.".
(2) Subsection (a) of section 15 of the Coastal Zone Management Act
Amendments of 1976 (15 U.S.C. 1511a) is repealed.
(b) Section 5316 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by
striking our paragraph (140) and inserting in lieu thereof the following
new paragraphs:
"(140) Assistant Administrator for Coastal Zone Management,
National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration.
"(141) Assistant Administrator for Fisheries, National Oceanic
and Atmosperic Administration.
"(142) Assistant Administrators (3), National Oceanic and
Atmospheric Administration.
"(143) General Counsel, National Oceanic and Atmospheric
Administration."