PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] "(D) A proprietor who has established facilities for the
storage on bonded premises of distilled spirits under subparagraph
(C) may establish a portion of such premises as an export storage
facility for the storage of distilled spirits returned to bonded
premises under section 5215 (b)."
(c) Section 5205 (c) (2) of such Code // 26 USC 5205 // is amended by
adding at the end thereof the following new sentence: " This paragraph
shall also apply to every container of distilled spirits returned to the
bonded premises under the provisions of section 5215 (b).".
(d) The heading and the first sentence of paragraph (1) of section
5066 (a) of such Code // 26 USC 5066 // are amended to read as follows:
"(1) BOTTLED DISTILLED SPIRITS WITHDRAWN FROM BONDED
PREMISES.--, Under such regulations as the Secretary may
prescribe, distilled spirits bottled in bond for export under the
provisions of section 5233,
// 26 USC 5233. //
or bottled distilled spirits returned to bonded premises under
section 5215 (b), may be withdrawn from bonded premises as
provided in section 5214 (a) (4)
// 26 USC 5214. //
for transfer to customs bonded warehouses in which imported
distilled spirits are permitted to be stored in bond for entry
therein pending withdrawal therefrom as provided in subsection
(b)."
(e) Section 5207 (a) of such Code // 26 USC 5207. // is amended--,
(1) by striking out "and at the end of paragraph (9),
(2) by redesignating present paragraph (10) as (11), and
(3) by inserting after paragraph (9) the following new
paragraph: