PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] Sec. 2. Section 518 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act // 33
USC 1251 // is amended to read as follows:
Sec. 518. This Act may be cited as the Federal Water Pollution
Control Act' (commonly referred to as the Clean Water Act).".
Sec.3. Funds appropriated before the date of enactment of this Act
for expenditure during the fiscal year ending June 30, 1976, the
transition quarter ending September 30, 1976. and the fiscal year ending
September 30, 1977, under authority of the Federal Water Pollution
Control Act, are hereby authorized for those puposes for which
appropriated.
Sec. 4. (a) Section 104(u)(2) of the Federal Water Pollution Control
Act // 33 USC 1254. // is amended by striking out "1975" and inserting
in lieu thereof "1975, $2,000,000 for fiscal year 1977, $3,000,000 for
fiscal year 1978, $3,000,000 for fiscal year 1979, and $3,000,000 for
fiscal year 1980,".
(b) Section 104(u)(3) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act is
amended by striking out "1975 and inserting in lieu thereof "1975.
$1,000,000 for fiscal year 1977, $1,500,00 for fiscal year 1978.
$1,500,000 for fiscal year 1979, and $1,500,000 for fiscal year 1980.".