PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] "(1) BOTTLED DISTILLED SPIRITS WITHDRAWN FROM BONDED
PREMISES.--, Under such regulations as the Secretary may
prescribe, distilled spirits bottled in bond for export under the
provisions of section 5233,
// 26 USC 5233. //
or bottled distilled spirits returned to bonded premises under
section 5215 (b), may be withdrawn from bonded premises as
provided in section 5214 (a) (4)
// 26 USC 5214. //
for transfer to customs bonded warehouses in which imported
distilled spirits are permitted to be stored in bond for entry
therein pending withdrawal therefrom as provided in subsection
(b)."
(e) Section 5207 (a) of such Code // 26 USC 5207. // is amended--,
(1) by striking out "and at the end of paragraph (9),
(2) by redesignating present paragraph (10) as (11), and
(3) by inserting after paragraph (9) the following new
paragraph:
"(10) the kind and quantity of distilled spirits returned to
bonded premises, and."
(f) Section 500, (d) of such Code // 26 USC 5008. // is amended to
read as follows:
"(d) Distilled Spirits Returned to Bonded Premises.--,
"(1) General.--Whenever any distilled spirits withdrawn from
bonded premises on payment or determination of tax are returned to