PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] associate; and
"(E) information as to any contracts, arrangements, or
understandings with any person with respect to any securities of
the issuer, including but not limited to transfer of any of the
securities, joint ventures, loan or option arrangements, puts or
calls, guaranties of loans, guaranties against loss or guaranties
of profits, division of losses or profits, or the giving or
withholding of proxies, naming the persons with whom such
contracts, arrangements, or understandings have been entered into,
and giving the details thereof.".
Sec. 203. Section 13 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as
amended (15 U.S.C. 78m), is amended by adding at the end thereof the
following new subsection:
"(g)(1) Any person who is directly or indirectly the beneficial owner
of more than 5 per centum of any security of a class described in
subsection (d)(1) of this section shall send to the issuer of the
security and shall file with the Commission a statement setting forth,
in such form and at such time as the Commission may, by rule,
prescribe--,
"(A) such person's identity, residence, and citizenship; and
"(B) the number and description of the shares in which such
person has an interest and the nature of such interest
"(2) If any material change occurs in the facts set forth in the