PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] lieu thereof "and not to exceed $150,000,000 per fiscal year for the
fiscal years ending June 30,1975, September 30, 1977, September 30,1978,
September 30, 1979, and September 30, 1980.".
(f) Section 314(c)(2) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act //
33 USC 1324 // is amended by striking out "and $150,000,000 for the
fiscal year 1975" and inserting in lieu thereof $150,000,000,for the
fiscal year 1975, $50,000,000 for fiscal year 1977, $60,000,000 for
fiscal year 1978, $60,000,000 for fiscal year 1979, and $60,000,000 for
fiscal year 1980"
(g) Section 517 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act // 33 USC
1376. // is amended by striking out " and $350,000,000 for the fisacl
year ending June 30, 1975." and inserting in lieu thereof "$350,000,000
for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1975, $1000,000,000 for the fiscal
year ending September 30, 1977, $150,000,000 for the fiscal year ending
September 30, 1978, $150,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September
30, 1979, and $150,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30,
1980.".
Sec.5.(a) Section 101 of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act //
33 USC 1251. // is amended by adding at the end thereof the following
new subsection:
"(g) It is the policy of Congress that the authority of each State to
allocate quantities of water within its jurisdiction shall not be