PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] jurisdiction of the United States and is located in, on, or under any
other waters,".
(1) The first sentence of section 311 (k) of the Federal Water
Pollution Control Act is amended by striking out "not to exceed" and
inserting in lieu thereof the following: "such sums as may be necessary
to maintain such fund at a level of".
(m) Section 311 (i)(2) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act is
amended by striking out the period at the end thereof and inserting in
lieu thereof a comma and the following: "or the Deepwater Port Act of
1974.".
Sec. 59. (a) Section 312 (a) (6) of the Federal Water Pollution
Control Act // 33 USC 1322 // is amended by adding before the semicolon
at the end thereof the following : "except that, with respect to
commercial vessels on the Great Lakes, such term shall include
graywater".
(b) Section 312 (a) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act // 33
USC 1322 // is amended by striking out the period at the end thereof and
inserting in lieu thereof a semicolon and the following:
"(10) 'commercial vessels' means those vessels used in the
business of transporting property for compensation or hirek or in
transporting property in the business of the owner, lessee, or
operator of the vessel;
"(11) 'graywater' means galley, bath, and shower water."
(c) The next to the last sentence of section 312 (b)(1) of the
Federal Water Pollution Control Act is amended by inserting immediately
after " Such standards" the following: "and standards established under