PUBLIC LAW 95-315, 92 STAT. 377, SMALL BUSINESS ENERGY LOAN ACT
[…] (b) Section 104(u)(3) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act is
amended by striking out "1975 and inserting in lieu thereof "1975.
$1,000,000 for fiscal year 1977, $1,500,00 for fiscal year 1978.
$1,500,000 for fiscal year 1979, and $1,500,000 for fiscal year 1980.".
(c) Section 106 (a)(2) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act //
33 USC 1256. // is amended by striking out "and the fiscal year ending
June 30, 1975;" and inserting in lieu theirof "and the fiscal year
ending June 30,1975 $100,000,000 per fiscal year for the fiscal years
1977, 1978, 1979, and 1980;".
(d) Section 112(c) of the Federal Water Pollution Controll Act // 33
USC 1262. // is amended by inserting "$6,000,000 for the fiscal year
ending September 30, 1977, $7,000,000 for the fiscal year ending
September 30, 1978, $7,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30,
1979, and $7,000,000 for the fiscal year ending September 30, 1980,"
immediately after " June 30, 1975,".
(e) Section 208(f)(3) of the Federal Water Pollution Control Act //
33 USC 1288 // is amended by striking out "and not to exceed
$150,000,000 for the fiscal year ending June 30, 1975." and inserting in